2012-2013 Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake W.R.C.L.
Head Coach: Bradley Rowe
Assistant Coach: Lee Gilmore
Assistant Coach: Dan Hicks
Assistant Coach: Ken Rowe
Powered by matburn®

Roster (5 KB PDF)

2012-2013 W.R.C.L. Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 29 --- AWAY Southwestern [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Olean [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Ripley, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Cassadaga Valley Duals Sinclairville, NY ---
Dec 11 --- AWAY Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Pine Valley, NY ---
Dec 19 --- HOME DUNKIRK [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Westfield, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Niagara Round Robin Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Sweet Home Invitational Tournament Amherst, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Pine Valley Invitational Tournament Pine Valley, NY ---
Jan 02 --- HOME FALCONER [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Ripley, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament Ripley, NY ---
Jan 09 --- HOME FREDONIA [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Franklinville [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Jan 16 --- HOME GOWANDA [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Southwestern JV Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Midlakes Duals Clifton Springs, NY ---
Jan 23 --- HOME PORTVILLE [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Mayville, NY ---
Jan 25 --- HOME PANAMA [NY] VS. WESTFIELD/RIPLEY/CHAUTAUQUA LAKE [NY] Ripley, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Championship Wrestling Tournament East Aurora, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Buffalo, NY ---

2012-2013 W.R.C.L. Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Garrett Fransen --- --- 1
99-113 Bryce Rowe --- --- 21
106 Derek Ecklund --- --- 1
106-113 Mike Paternosh --- --- 8
106-120 Noah Dorman --- --- 12
113-126 Nick Hudson --- --- 20
120 Christian Parnell --- --- 1
120-132 Trent Howard --- --- 12
120-138 Roger Williams --- --- 20
126 Delaney Stewart --- --- 1
126-145 Damian Raynor --- --- 13
132 Mark Ecklund --- --- 1
132-138 Kale Gilbert --- --- 19
132-138 Nolan Hunt --- --- 17
138-152 Dylan Gross --- --- 2
145-160 Jeremy Gilbert --- --- 19
152-160 Nick Zentz --- --- 11
152-170 Dominique Rammelt --- --- 19
160-170 Jaimz Heflin --- --- 4
160-170 Caleb Lawson --- --- 13
160-182 Zack Reyes --- --- 9
170-195 Tyler Furlow --- --- 19
182-220 Justin Gross --- --- 9
195-220 Cody Bird --- --- 16
220 Swan Alex --- --- 1
195-220 Alex Swan --- --- 4
220-285 Trevor Enterline --- --- 15
285 D.J. Hamrick --- --- 10
285 Dj Hamrick --- --- 1
285 Andrew Pezzulo --- --- 8


2012-2013 W.R.C.L. Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page