2012-2013 Fairport Red Raiders
Head Coach: Michael Kohl
Assistant Varsity Coach: Todd Forkey
Assistant Coach: Bob Arao
JV Coach: Jim Nunez
Volunteer Coach: Bob Bothwell
Powered by matburn®

2012-2013 Red Raiders Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 05 --- AWAY Fairport [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Penfield, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 11 --- AWAY Fairport [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Batavia Christmas Tournament Batavia, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Alexander Invitational Tournament Alexander, NY ---
Dec 18 --- HOME FAIRPORT [NY] VS. MIDLAKES [NY] Fairport, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Fairport [NY] vs. Greece [NY] Fairport, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 04 --- HOME FAIRPORT [NY] VS. RUSH-HENRIETTA [NY] Fairport, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Fairport JV Tournament Fairport, NY ---
Jan 08 --- HOME FAIRPORT [NY] VS. PITTSFORD [NY] Fairport, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament Hilton, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament Hilton, NY ---
Jan 16 --- AWAY Fairport [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament Cattaraugus, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Martin Luther King, Jr. JV Duals Penfield, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 26 --- HOME FAIRPORT [NY] VS. VICTOR [NY] Fairport, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Championship Wrestling Tournament Fairport, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling State Qualifier Brockport, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling State Qualifier Brockport, NY ---

2012-2013 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Jacob Ruggeri --- --- 8
99-106 Sean Vogel --- --- 10
106 Chris Barker --- --- 4
106 Christopher Barker --- --- 3
106 Brian Ruggeri --- --- 2
106-113 Bryan Ruggeri --- --- 15
113 Baktach Azizi --- --- 1
113 Baktash Azzizi --- --- 1
113 Zack Barker --- --- 4
113-120 Zach Barker --- --- 13
120 James Aaro --- --- 2
120 Alec Fetterman --- --- 1
120 Ethan O'Leary --- --- 1
120 Andy Pieri --- --- 5
120-126 Andrew Pieri --- --- 12
126-132 A.J. Pesce --- --- 4
126 A.J. Pesci --- --- 2
126-132 James Arao --- --- 12
126-138 Anthony Pesce --- --- 12
132 Les Brown --- --- 4
132 Owen Lawther --- --- 1
132-145 Leslie Brown --- --- 13
132-145 Dylan Hitchcock --- --- 5
138 Evan Ocke --- --- 1
138-145 Keenan Springer --- --- 6
145 Dave Foley --- --- 1
145 Nick Foley --- --- 6
145 Jacob Fujimura --- --- 2
152 Bell Anthony --- --- 6
152 Anthony Bell --- --- 11
160 Sean Bird --- --- 1
160 Fritz Kallenbach --- --- 1
160 Fritz Kaltenbach --- --- 15
170 Michael Jorden --- --- 1
170 Jordan Sediel --- --- 2
170-182 Jordan Seidel --- --- 16
182-195 Tim Raycraft --- --- 18
195 Jarod Eggert --- --- 1
195-220 Colton Kells --- --- 18
220 Michael Romell --- --- 8
220 Mickey Romell --- --- 2
285 Dylan Graham --- --- 9
285 Noah Robbins --- --- 4


2012-2013 Red Raiders Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page