◀ 2022-2023 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2023-2024 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Edward Schafer
Powered by matburn®

 

2023-2024 Pal-Mac Red Raiders
WRESTLING. Section V Class B1 team champions. Click for larger image.[MORE PICS]





2023-2024 Red Raiders Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Newark [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Newark, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament Phoenix, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament Phoenix, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 06 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Ontario Center, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 16 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Attica, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Victor JV Wrestling Tournament Victor, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Fairport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 27 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Jan 29 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Bath, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2023-2024 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
101-108 Cole Baker --- --- 13
101-108 Mason Miller --- --- 13
108 Yandel Gonzalez --- --- 2
108-116 George Polisse --- --- 3
108-116 Keegan Devlin --- --- 4
116-124 Declan Atkinson --- --- 14
116-124 Rocco Ross --- --- 9
124 Konner Jeffery --- --- 1
124-131 Kadin Gerber --- --- 12
124-131 Trent Kelley --- --- 2
124-131 Danny Tingue --- --- 5
131 Austin Ryder --- --- 3
131-138 Zachary Rooks --- --- 19
138-145 Noah Murray --- --- 11
145 Baily Roland --- --- 2
145 Steve Schulz --- --- 17
152 Keegin Christian --- --- 19
160-170 Mason Bach --- --- 5
160 Jesse Ellis --- --- 2
160 Cody Quick --- --- 19
170-190 Carl Lester --- --- 2
170-190 Braidon Woodward --- --- 20
190 Luke VanGorden --- --- 19
215 Jared Haers --- --- 18
285 Kareem Afify --- --- 1
285 Luke Herendeen --- --- 18

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2023-2024 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders)