◀ 2014-2015 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2016-2017 ▶
2015-2016 South Seneca Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Athletic Director: Heather Mott
Head Coach: Ken Sweet
Assistant Coach: Ian Wagner
Volunteer Coach: John Barkee
Powered by matburn®

 

2015-2016 South Seneca Falcons Wrestling
Image shared with armdrag.com by South Seneca Wrestling. Click for larger image.



2015-2016 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 01 --- South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Rushville, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Waterloo Invitational Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Dundee, NY ---
Dec 19 --- South Seneca Duals Ovid, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Webster Thomas Duals Webster, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Mike Watson Invitational Tournament Watkins Glen, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Mike Watson Invitational Tournament Watkins Glen, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Penn Yan, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 20 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 23 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Feb 05 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Shortsville, NY ---
Feb 06 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Shortsville, NY ---
Feb 12 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 13 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 26 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 27 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2015-2016 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
126-132 Holden Waid --- --- 8
132-138 Thomas Lapp --- --- 5
138-152 Adam Wagner --- --- 11
145-152 Nate Combs --- --- 3
152-170 Skylar Rasmussen --- --- 7
160-170 Darek Marzan --- --- 3
170-182 Tim Heitmann --- --- 8
182-195 Keagan Carmenatty --- --- 8
195-220 Luke Macintosh --- --- 11
220-285 Seth Denmark --- --- 7
220-285 James Smith --- --- 4
285 James Beers --- --- 1
285 Quinton Wormuth --- --- 1

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2015-2016 South Seneca Falcons)