2012-2013 Falconer Golden Falcons
Head Coach: Daniel Morales
Powered by matburn®

Schedule (251 KB PDF)

2012-2013 Golden Falcons Schedule
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 28 --- AWAY Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Dunkirk, NY ---
Dec 01 --- Maple Grove Invitational Tournament Maple Grove, NY ---
Dec 04 --- HOME CASSADAGA VALLEY [NY] VS. FALCONER [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 05 --- AWAY Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Pine Valley, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Eisenhower Invitational Tournament Russell, PA ---
Dec 11 --- AWAY Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Dec 19 --- HOME FALCONER [NY] VS. SOUTHWESTERN [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Warren Duals Warren, PA ---
Dec 29 --- Pine Valley Invitational Tournament Pine Valley, NY ---
Jan 02 --- AWAY Falconer [NY] vs. Westfield/Ripley/Chautauqua Lake [NY] Ripley, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 05 --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Jan 09 --- HOME FALCONER [NY] VS. GOWANDA [NY] Gowanda, NY ---
Jan 11 --- HOME FALCONER INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT Falconer, NY ---
Jan 12 --- HOME FALCONER INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT Falconer, NY ---
Jan 16 --- HOME FALCONER [NY] VS. FREDONIA [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Southwestern JV Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Salamanca Invitational Tournament Salamanca, NY ---
Feb 02 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Championship Wrestling Tournament Portville, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling State Qualifier Buffalo, NY ---

2012-2013 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHTS(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Kyle Blake --- --- 11
99 Rickey Griffith --- --- 1
99 Ricky Griffith --- --- 1
99 Cameron Page --- --- 3
99-106 Rick Griffith --- --- 11
106 Dylan Ingrao --- --- 1
106-113 Jacob Peru --- --- 13
120-126 Tim Franzen --- --- 11
120-126 Austin Ormond --- --- 8
126 Branden Muntz --- --- 1
113-126 Mike Waddington --- --- 2
126-132 Brandon Muntz --- --- 12
132-138 Zak Mata --- --- 7
138-145 Kyle Ross --- --- 14
145-160 Cody Dustin --- --- 10
145-160 Jake Youngberg --- --- 11
145-170 Brandon Teboe --- --- 8
152-160 Mike Alexander --- --- 4
160-182 Seth Abbey --- --- 5
170-182 Jimmy Schwab --- --- 13
182-220 Dan Williamson --- --- 11
195-220 Jake Penhollow --- --- 12
285 Javen Newman --- --- 12


2012-2013 Golden Falcons Scorebook
Powered by National Wrestling Coaches Association



Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page