2016-17 ARMDRAG/Section V Ranking #1
SOURCE: armdrag.com
December 22, 2016

 


Wednesday, December 21, 2016
NEXT RANKING JAN 4

Division I Dual Meet Teams
 ✉ Send feedback to d1@armdrag.com
 1. Hilton Cadets
 2. Fairport Red Raiders
 3. Penfield Patriots
 4. Victor Blue Devils
 5. Webster Thomas Titans
 6. Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
 7. Webster Schroeder Warriors
 8. Spencerport Rangers
 9. Brockport Blue Devils
10. Pittsford Panthers
Division II Dual Meet Teams
 ✉ Send feedback to d2@armdrag.com
 1. Warsaw Tigers
 2. Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
 3. Keshequa Indians
 4. Midlakes Screaming Eagles
 5. Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
 6. Wayne Eagles
 7. Marcus Whitman Wildcats
 8. Waterloo Indians
 9. Byron-Bergen Bees
10. Le Roy Oatkan Knights
HM Holley-Kendall Hawks
HM Attica/Batavia Blue Devils

Tournament scoring is not considered for dual meet rankings (above).
HM = Honorable mention, listed in no particular order.


Girls P4P (pound-for-pound)
Send feedback to
Section5girls@gmail.com
1. Joye Levendusky (Avon, 132)
2. Katlin Wells (Marcus Whitman, 113)
3. Cassie Lafler (Penn Yan, 106)
HM Esther Levendusky (Avon, 99)

99
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
2. Brandon Callaghan (Greece)
3. Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua)
HM Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander)
HM Carter Schubert (Williamson)
HM Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta)

106
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Cody Anders (Brockport)
2. Austin Sergeant (Fairport)
3. Ryan Burgos (Hilton)
HM Charlie Alessi (Webster Schroeder)
HM Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas)
HM Ronald Beh (Irondequoit)

113
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton)
2. Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon)
3. Max Kropman (Penfield)
HM C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas)
HM Masin Schuster (Dansville)
HM Ty Raines (Churchville-Chili)

120
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1. Matt Caccamise (Wayne)
2. Alex Samson (Victor)
3. Jake Ruggeri (Fairport)
HM Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder)
HM Chad Toal (Byron-Bergen)
HM Nate Cotroneo (Pittsford)

126
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1. Austin Hertel (Hilton)
2. Nick Young (Alexander)
3. Sam Wolf (Warsaw)
HM Hunter Wood (Keshequa)
HM Ryan MacDonnell (Midlakes)
HM Nick Yankloski (Wayne)

132
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1. Dane Heberlein (Alexander)
2. Mason Wersinger (Spencerport)
3. Cooper Kropman (Penfield)
HM Jake Bell (Fairport)
HM Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood)
HM Dylan Walker (Attica/Batavia)

138
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Mike Venosa (Victor)
2. Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon)
3. Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas)
HM Troy Ferris (Brockport)
HM Bret McElvaney (Fairport)
HM Chase Wood (Keshequa)

145
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Yianni Diakomihalis( Hilton)
2. Zach Brown (Penfield)
3. Dayton Swearingen (Attica/Batavia)
HM Mason Gray (Warsaw)
HM Jesse Jones (Wayne)
HM Mike Vinci (Spencerport)

152
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield)
2. Adam Wagner (South Seneca)
3. Mason Compton (Attica/Batavia)
HM Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport)
HM Adam Green (Dansville)
HM Don Ferranti (Spencerport)

160
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Christopher Barker (Fairport)
2. Noah Grover (Warsaw)
3. John Garbeck (Victor)
HM Carson Daly (Brockport)
HM Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas)
HM Tom Foos (Hilton)

170
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Matthew Gaiser (Alexander)
2. Sam DePrez (Hilton)
3. Justin Harter (Greece)
HM Rhys Lawther (Fairport)
HM Joe Alleague (Attica/Batavia)
HM Christian Coccitti (Webster Thomas)

182
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Lou DePrez (Hilton)
2. Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
3. Will Thompson (Byron-Bergen)
HM Clayton Bowman (Keshequa)
HM Zac Condello (Fairport)

195
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. Mike Spallina (Hilton)
2. Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta)
3. Dart Corwin (Victor)
HM D.J. Hawkes (Pittsford)
HM Jeff Uvieno (Perry)
HM Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes)
HM Dom Salerno (North Rose-Wolcott)

220
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. Jason Cunningham (Brighton)
2. Nick Farrel (Brockport)
3. Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta)
HM Hammond Raes (Midlakes)
HM George Williams (Waterloo)
HM Edwi Rojo (Perry)
HM Adam Walter (Byron-Bergen)

285
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. William Bolia (Fairport)
2. Ryan Flaitz (Victor)
3. Antonio Hanna (Rush Henrietta)
HM Dom Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott)
HM Brandon Marsocci (Byron-Bergen)
HM Blake Smith (Midlakes)
HM Nate Horn (Warsaw)





Comments