2016-17 ARMDRAG/Section V Ranking #2
SOURCE: armdrag.com
January 05, 2017

 

2016-2017 ARMDRAG/Section V Ranking No. 2
Wednesday, January 4, 2017
NEXT RANKING JAN 18

Division I Dual Meet Teams
 ✉ Send feedback to d1@armdrag.com
 1. Hilton Cadets
 2. Fairport Red Raiders
 3. Penfield Patriots
 4. Victor Blue Devils
 5. Webster Thomas Titans
 6. Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
 7. Webster Schroeder Warriors
 8. Spencerport Rangers
 9. Brockport Blue Devils
10. Pittsford Panthers
Division II Dual Meet Teams
 ✉ Send feedback to d2@armdrag.com
 1. Attica/Batavia Blue Devils
 2. Wayne Eagles
 3. Byron-Bergen Bees
 4. Alexander Trojans
 5. Keshequa Indians
 6. Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
 7. Marcus Whitman Wildcats
 8. Midlakes Screaming Eagles
 9. Warsaw Tigers
10. Bolivar-Richburg Wolverines
HM Le Roy Oatkan Knights
HM Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
HM Holley-Kendall Hawks
HM Letchworth Indians

Tournament scoring is not considered for dual meet team rankings.
HM = Honorable mention, listed in no particular order.


Girls P4P
Send feedback to Section5girls@gmail.com
1. Joye Levendusky (Avon - 132 pounds)
2. Katlin Wells (Marcus-Whitman - 113 pounds)
3. Cassie Lafler (Penn Yan - 106 pounds)
HM Esther Levendusky (Avon - 99 pounds)
HM Brittany Rehberg (Cal-Mum - 126 pounds)

99
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
2. Brandon Callaghan (Greece)
3. Domminic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon)
HM Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua)
HM Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander)
HM Carter Schubert (Williamson)
HM Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta)
HM Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman)

106
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
Feedback: 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Cody Anders (Brockport)
2. Austin Sergeant (Fairport)
3. Ryan Burgos (Hilton)
HM Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood)
HM Charlie Alessi (Webster Schroeder)
HM Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas)

113
Send feedback to 99-106-113@armdrag.com
Feedback: 99-106-113@armdrag.com
1. Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton)
2. Max Kropman (Penfield)
3. Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon)
HM C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas)
HM Ty Raines (Churchville-Chili)
HM Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood)
HM Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes)
HM Masin Schuster (Dansville)

120
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
Feedback: 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1 Matt Caccamise (Wayne)
2 Alex Samson (Victor)
3 Nate Cotroneo (Pittsford)
HM Chad Toal (Byron-Bergen)
HM Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder)
HM Jake Ruggeri (Fairport)
HM Noah Royce (Warsaw)

126
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1 Austin Hertel (Hilton)
2 Nick Young (Alexander)
3 Sam Wolf (Warsaw)
HM Dylan Walker (Attica/Batavia)
HM Zach Flaitz (Canisteo Greenwood)
HM Dillion Callaghan (Greece)

132
Send feedback to 120-126-132@armdrag.com
1 Dane Heberlein (Alexander)
2 Mike Venosa (Victor)
3 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport)
HM Cooper Kropman (Penfield)
HM Jake Bell (Fairport)
HM Troy Ludolph (Newark)

138
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon)
2. Cory Guinta (Webster Thomas)
3. Troy Ferris (Brockport)
HM Bret McElvaney (Fairport)
HM Chase Wood (Keshequa)
HM Skyler Holt (Webster Schroeder)
HM Jordan Paul (Penfield)

145
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton)
2. Zach Brown (Penfield)
3. Dayton Swearingen (Attica/Batavia)
HM Mason Gray (Warsaw)
HM Jesse Jones (Wayne)
HM Mike Vinci (Spencerport)
HM Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman)

152
Send feedback to 138-145-152@armdrag.com
1. Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield)
2. Adam Wagner (South Seneca)
3. Mason Compton (Attica/Batavia)
HM Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport)
HM Adam Green (Dansville)
HM Don Ferranti (Spencerport)
HM Jeremy Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta)

160
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Christopher Barker (Fairport)
2. Noah Grover (Warsaw)
3. John Garbeck (Victor)
HM Carson Daly (Brockport)
HM Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas)
HM Tom Foos (Hilton)

170
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Matthew Gaiser (Alexander)
2. Sam DePrez (Hilton)
3. Justin Harter (Greece)
HM Rhys Lawther (Fairport)
HM Joe Alleague (Attica-Batavia)
HM Christian Coccitti (Webster Thomas)
HM Adam Mateo (Geneva)

182
Send feedback to 160-170-182@armdrag.com
1. Lou DePrez (Hilton)
2. Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
3. Will Thompson (Byron-Bergen)
HM Wyatt Holley (Keshequa)
HM Zac Condello (Fairport)
HM Nettie Sieh (East)
HM Richie Snyder (Hornell)

195
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. Mike Spallina (Hilton)
2. Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta)
3. Dart Corwin (Victor)
HM D.J. Hawkes (Pittsford)
HM Jeff Uvieno (Perry)
HM Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes)
HM Dom Salerno (North Rose-Wolcott)

220
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. Jason Cunningham (Brighton)
2. Nick Farrell (Brockport)
3. Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta)
HM Hammond Raes (Midlakes)
HM George Williams (Waterloo)
HM Edwi Rojo (Perry)
HM Adam Walter (Byron-Bergen)

285
Send feedback to 195-220-285@armdrag.com
1. William Bolia (Fairport)
2. Ryan Flaitz (Victor)
3. Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta)
HM Dom Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott)
HM Brandon Marsocci (Byron-Bergen)
HM Blake Smith (Midlakes)
HM Nate Horn (Warsaw)





Comments