EIWA Consensus Pre-Seeds announced
March 02, 2017

 


The consensus pre-seeds for the 2017 EIWA Tournament are shown below.

All vote recipients are shown; seeding goes 8 deep unless coaches decide otherwise.

Lehigh has the most No. 1 pre-seeds with four: Darian Cruz (125), Scott Parker (133), Laike Gardner (149) and Jordan Kutler (157).

Defending champion Cornell has three No. 1 pre-seeds: Brandon Womack (165), Brian Realbuto (174) and Gabe Dean (184).

The other No. 1 pre-seeds are Matt Kolodzik of Princeton (141), Tom Sleigh of Bucknell (197) and Joseph Goodhart of Drexel (285).

Rank Wrestler, School Points

125
1. Darian Cruz, Lehigh 112
2. Josh Terao, American 98
3. Tanner Shoap, Drexel 77
4. Noah Baughman, Cornell 76
5. Steven Bulzomi, Binghamton 58
6. Trey Chalifoux, Army West Point 42
7. Johnson Mai, Columbia 24
8. Jordan Gessner, Bucknell 14
9. Trey Keeley, Brown 3

133
1. Scott Parker, Lehigh 112
2. Esteban Gomez-Rivera, American 92
3. Kevin Devoy, Drexel 87
4. Mark Grey, Cornell 68
5. Pat D'Arcy, Princeton 62
6. Austin Harry, Army 38
7. Jeffrey Ott, Harvard 18
8. Joey Gould, Bucknell 11
9. James Pawelski, Brown 6
9. Dan Martoccio, F&M 6

141
1. Matt Kolodzik, Princeton 112
2. Randy Cruz, Lehigh 94
3. Tyler Smith, Bucknell 86
4. Jared Prince, Navy 72
5. Logan Everett, Army West Point 56
6. AJ Jaffe, Harvard 42
7. Will Koll, Cornell 25
8. Jacob Macalolooy, Columbia 11
9. Dylan Caruana, Binghamton 9
10. David Pearce, Drexel 1

149
1. Laike Gardner, Lehigh 112
2. Jordan Laster, Princeton 95
3. Matt Cimato, Drexel 87
4. Jonathan Furnas, Cornell 64
5. Hunter Ladnier, Harvard 54
6. Joe Oliva, Pennsylvania 44
7. Parker Kropman, Binghamton 24
8. Michael Sprague, American 17.5
9. Corey Wilding, Navy 4

157
1. Jordan Kutler, Lehigh 112
2. Russell Parsons, Army West Point 88
3. Victor Lopez, Bucknell 80
4. Dylan Palacio, Cornell 75
5. May Bethea, Pennsylvania 65
6. Mike D'Angelo, Princeton 42
7. Tom Page, American 14
8. Steven Galiardo, Brown 12
9. Laurence Kosoy, Columbia 11
10. Tristan Rifanburg, Binghamton 2

165
1. Brandon Womack, Cornell 112
2. Cole Walter, Lehigh 98
3. Tyrel White, Columbia 81
4. Jonathan Viruet, Brown 71
5. Austin Rose, Drexel 51
6. Andrew Mendel, Army West Point 37
7. Brooks Martino, Pennsylvania 23
8. Drew Daniels, Navy 21
9. Rob King, F&M 5

174
1. Brian Realburo, Cornell 112
2. Ryan Preisch, Lehigh 98
3. Casey Kent, Penn 83
4. Jadaen Bernstein, Navy 70
5. Josef Johnson, Harvard 53
6. Jon Schleifer, Princeton 46
7. Ben Harvey, Army West Point 22
8. Sage Heller, Hofstra 14
9. Ebed Jarrell, Drexel 3
10. DJ Hollingshead, Bucknell 1

184
1. Gabe Dean, Cornell 112
2. Steven Schneider, Binghamton 98
3. Michael Coleman, Navy 76
4. Samson Imonode, Army West Point 67
5. Alex DeCiantis, Drexel 51
6. Christian LaFragola, Brown 32
7. Garrett Hoffman, Bucknell 31
8. Joe Heyob, Penn 28
9. Kyle Gentile, Lehigh 7
10. Anthony Mancini, F&M 1

197
1. Tom Sleigh, Bucknell 109
2. Brett Harner, Princeton 101
3. Frank Mattiace, Penn 84
4. Steban Cervantes, Navy 65
5. Ben Honis, Cornell 61
6. Ben Haas, Lehigh 31
7. Jeric Kasunic, American 30
8. Mark Tracy, Binghamton 11
9. Joshua Murphy, Drexel 6
10. Rocco Caywood, Army West Point 4

285
1. Joseph Goodhart, Drexel 101
2. Doug Vollaro, Lehigh 97
3. Garrett Ryan, Columbia 88
4. Ray O’Donnell, Princeton 77
5. Tyler Greene, Bucknell 45
6. Craig Scott, Cornell 38
7. Connor Calkins, Binghamton 36
8. Ian Butterbrodt, Brown 13
9. Trevor Smith, Army West Point 5
10. Nick Gajdzik, Harvard 3





Comments