2017 Amateur Wrestling News High School Wrestling All-American Team
May 23, 2017

 


First Team
106 - Malik Heinselman, Jr, Castle View HS, Castle Rock, CO
113 - Aaron Cashman, Jr, Shakopee HS, Shakopee, MN
120 - Pat Glory, Jr, Delbarton School, Morristown, NJ
126 - Spencer Lee, Sr, Franklin Regional HS, Murrysville, PA
132 - Daton Fix, Sr, Charles Page HS, Sand Springs, OK
138 - Vito Arujau, Sr, Syosset HS, Syosset, NY
145 - Jarod Verkleeren, Sr, Hempfield Area HS, Greensburg, PA
152 - Cameron Coy, Sr, Penn-Trafford HS, Harrison City, PA
160 - Brady Berge, Sr, Kasson-Mantorville HS, Kasson, MN
170 - Mike Labriola, Sr, Bethlehem Catholic HS, Bethlehem, PA
182 - Louie DePrez, Sr, Hilton HS, Hilton, NY
195 - Jacob Warner, Sr, Washington Comm HS, Washington, IL
220 - Chase Singletary, Sr, Blair Academy, Blairstown, NJ
285 - Gable Steveson, Jr, Apple Valley HS, Apple Valley, MN

Second Team
106 - Kurt McHenry, So, St. Paul’s School, Brooklandville, MD
113 - Jesse Vasquez, Fr, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, CA
120 - Julian Chlebove, So, Northampton HS, Northampton, PA
126 - Gavin Teasdale, Jr, Jefferson-Morgan HS, Jefferson, PA
132 - Roman Bravo-Young, Jr, Sunnyside HS, Tucson, AZ
138 - Sammy Sasso, Jr, Nazareth Area HS, Nazareth, PA
145 - Josiah Rider, Jr, Grand Junction HS, Grand Junction, CO
152 - Quentin Hovis, Sr, Poway HS, Poway, CA
160 - Layne Van Anrooy, Sr, Roseburg HS, Roseburg, OR
170 - Travis Wittlake Jr., Jr, Marshfield HS, Coos Bay, OR
182 - Travis Stefanik, Sr, Nazareth Area HS, Nazareth, PA
195 - Michael Beard, Jr, Malvern Prep HS, Malvern, PA
220 - Cohlton Schultz, So, Ponderosa HS, Parker, CO
285 - Seth Nevills, Jr, Clovis HS, Clovis, CA

Third Team
106 - Julian Tagg, Fr, Brecksville HS, Broadview Heights, OH
113 - Joey Melendez, Jr, Montini Catholic HS, Lombard, IL
120 - Brody Teske, Jr, Fort Dodge Senior HS, Fort Dodge, IA
126 - Austin DeSanto, Sr, Exeter Township HS, Reading, PA
132 - Mitch Moore, Jr, Graham HS, St. Paris, OH
138 - Austin Gomez, Sr, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, IL
145 - Frankie Gissendanner, Penfield HS, Penfield, NY
152 - Austin O’Connor, St. Rita of Cascia, Chicago, IL
160 - Trent Hidlay, Jr, Mifflin County HS, Lewistown, PA
170 - Kaleb Romero, Sr, Mechanicsburg HS, Mechanicsburg, OH
182 - Nino Bonaccorsi, Sr, Bethel Park HS, Bethel Park, PA
195 - Jake Woodley, Sr, North Allegheny HS, Wexford, PA
220 - Mason Parris, Jr, Lawrenceburg HS, Lawrenceburg, IN
285 - Trent Hillger, Sr, Lake Fenton HS, Lake Fenton, MI





Comments