Section V State Qualifier (Live)
February 10, 2018

 


Follow the NYSPHSAA Section V State Qualifier live from Brockport State College, February 9-10, 2018.

SCHEDULE (PDF)
TOURNAMENT PROGRAM

LIVE BRACKETS @TrackWrestling
LIVE VIDEO @TrackWrestling

Division I Seeds

1 099 Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 45-4 AA1
2 099 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) 34-4 A1
3 099 Joe Berenson (WS) 32-12 AA2
4 099 Cole Nadritch (WT) 19-10 A2
5 099 Lucas Randisi (WS) 30-12 AA3
6 099 Nick Williams (CC) 28-11 A3
7 099 Brady Unger (Fairport) 19-16 AA4
8 099 Elijah Flores (RH) 27-13 AA6

1 106 Jayden Scott (RH) 33-3 AA1
2 106 Anthony Surace (WS) 39-5 AA2
3 106 Brian Hedding (RH) 32-7 AA3
4 106 Ryan Daly (Brockport) 34-7 A1
5 106 Seth Russo (Spencerport) 31-6 A2
6 106 Jared Fayad (Eastridge) 24-9 A3
7 106 Shane Brown (Penfield) 25-13 AA4
8 106 Lucas Mark (Brighton) 17-15 A5

1 113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 36-0 AA1
2 113 C.J. Lee (WT) 23-3 A1
3 113 R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) 31-11 A2
4 113 Brandon Callaghan (Greece) 26-7 AA2
5 113 Tyler Daly (Brockport) 21-9 A3
6 113 Avren Cullen (RH) 16-11 AA3
7 113 Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) 7-12 A4
8 113 Aiden Conn (Spencerport) 13-19 A5

1 120 Cody Anders (Brockport) 40-1 A1
2 120 Ryan Burgos (Hilton) 40-5 AA1
3 120 Michael LoPresti (Spencerport) 30-3 A2
4 120 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) 33-6 AA2
5 120 Nate Cotroneo (Pittsford) 15-3 AA3
6 120 Lennon Black (Penfield) 22-7 AA4
7 120 Jackson Allen (WT) 13-14 A3
8 120 Jesse Pitoni (CC) 30-13 A4

1 126 Eli Sims (RH) 41-2 AA1
2 126 Luke Lupisella (WS) 37-9 AA3
3 126 Nick Sanko (Pittsford) 36-5 AA2
4 126 Max Kropman (Penfield) 29-7 AA4
5 126 Jacob Davies (Brockport) 27-14 A1
6 126 Kyle Spaulding (Penfield) 28-10 AA5
7 126 Jake Scherbyn (Gates-Chili) 18-12 A2
8 126 Gabe Horton (Brockport) 19-16 A4

1 132 Alex Samson (Victor) 42-3 AA1
2 132 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 36-3 A1
3 132 Generoso Johnson (Penfield) 29-6 AA2
4 132 Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 27-10 A2
5 132 Cliff Smith (RH) 27-11 AA3
6 132 Tucker Hill (Victor) 30-12 AA4
7 132 Max Allen (WT) 25-11 A3
8 132 Seamus Costello (CC) 29-9 A4

1 138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 36-0 A1
2 138 Ty Raines (CC) 38-6 A2
3 138 Nathan Sanborn (CC) 33-10 A3
4 138 Collin Regan (Pittsford) 31-10 AA1
5 138 Karamvir Hothi (RH) 33-9 AA2
6 138 Spencer Chaput (WT) 22-11 A4
7 138 Brandon Perrone (McQuaid) 28-8 A5
8 138 Lucas Welega (Eastridge) 22-13 A6

1 145 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) 33-0 AA1
2 145 Troy Ferris (Brockport) 39-2 A1
3 145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 28-6 AA2
4 145 Brant McElveney (Fairport) 24-13 AA3
5 145 Michael Vinci (Spencerport) 31-10 A2
6 145 Mike Fronczak (Hilton) 29-18 AA4
7 145 Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) 28-16 A4
8 145 Adam Hermanson (Penfield) 21-7 AA5

1 152 Cooper Kropman (Penfield) 35-5 AA1
2 152 Azis Lomidze (Greece) 26-4 AA2
3 152 Dom Ferranti (Spencerport) 37-6 A1
4 152 Dexter Craig (Spencerport) 28-10 A2
5 152 Roy Follman (McQuaid) 27-13 A3
6 152 Ian Richards (McQuaid) 29-15 A4
7 152 Michael Dehn Beauregard (Greece) 15-6 AA3
8 152 Codey Bailey (Hilton) 30-17 AA4

1 160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) 36-2 AA1
2 160 Jonathan Rogers (Wilson) 27-4 AA3
3 160 John Colombo (WT) 20-6 A1
4 160 Alex Marciniak (Pittsford) 31-11 AA2
5 160 Anthony Grimshaw (WS) 33-12 AA5
6 160 Alex Sidare (Victor) 31-14 AA4
7 160 Carlos Vargas (Spencerport) 9-6 A2
8 160 Robert Oliveri (Hilton) 19-23 AA6

1 170 Carson Daly (Brockport) 32-4 A1
2 170 Jack Kumpf (Victor) 35-7 AA1
3 170 Ryan Inguaggiato (WT) 30-5 A2
4 170 Joe Cocozza (Penfield) 32-8 AA2
5 170 Peter Fogle (WT) 23-9 A3
6 170 Victor Kane (RH) 23-16 AA3
7 170 Spencer Johnson (Greece) 27-12 AA4
8 170 Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport) 25-15 A4

1 182 Sammy DePrez (Hilton) 46-2 AA1
2 182 Aric Lyon (Canandaigua) 27-4 A1
3 182 Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit) 34-10 A2
4 182 Nettie Sieh (East) 23-3 AA2
5 182 William Laing (Penfield) 19-9 AA5
6 182 Sean Dowdell (Brockport) 21-23 A3
7 182 Michael DiFlorio (CC) 20-17 A4
8 182 Regan Endres (Victor) 8-7 AA3

1 195 Zac Condello (Fairport) 26-11 AA1
2 195 Mason Everhart (Victor) 38-7 AA2
3 195 Thomas Foos (Hilton) 41-6 AA3
4 195 Zach Devries (WS) 35-7 AA4
5 195 Ryan Tillich (RH) 29-6 AAAL
6 195 Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) 22-4 A1
7 195 Jagger Kachmaryk (Brockport) 30-11 A2
8 195 Wilson Eckert (Eastridge) 24-9 A3

1 220 Kyle Tillich (RH) 40-2 AA1
2 220 Nate Whybra (Hilton) 39-5 AA2
3 220 Nick Serce (Irondequoit) 35-6 A1
4 220 Sean Howlett (WT) 18-13 A2
5 220 Aaron Reeve (Fairport) 24-13 AA3
6 220 Ryan Long (Penfield) 21-17 AA4
7 220 Jared Zito (McQuaid) 23-9 A5
8 220 Thomas Doty (Brockport) 16-18 A4

1 285 Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) 34-2 A1
2 285 Colton Crane (Gates-Chili) 29-6 A2
3 285 Anthony Oca (WT) 22-9 A3
4 285 Collin Burns (Hilton) 33-9 AA1
5 285 James Schnell (McQuaid) 28-9 A4
6 285 John Howard (Penfield) 17-11 AA2
7 285 Mikquon Williams (Wilson) 14-3 AA3
8 285 llham Nasirov (Fairport) 26-15 AA4
Division II Seeds

1 099 Carter Schubert (Williamson) 27-4 BBB1
2 099 Jace Schafer (Pal-Mac) 39-5 BBB2
3 099 Hunter Kurtz (CG) 37-4 BB1
4 099 Travis Kauffman (Att/Bat) 38-9 BBB3
5 099 Trey Learn (Keshequa) 36-3 B1
6 099 Dominic Stone (Bol-Rich) 37-6 B3
7 099 Cam Green (Le Roy) 33-11 BB2
8 099 Nicholas Noto (HFL) 19-9 BBB4

1 106 Anthony Noto (HFL) 40-1 BBB1
2 106 Mason Drew (Hornell) 43-1 BBB2
3 106 Isaac Crane (Cal-Mum) 34-3 BB1
4 106 Bryson Terwilliger (CG) 44-3 BB3
5 106 Muskan Mongar (Warsaw) 33-12 BB2
6 106 Joey Brennan (Le Roy) 39-6 BB4
7 106 Ryan Caudill (Gilead) 28-4 B1
8 106 Dominic Affronti (Pal-Mac) 34-10 BBB3

1 113 Chris Graham (CG) 41-0 BB1
2 113 Drew Schafer (Wayne) 32-3 BBB1
3 113 Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) 40-4 B1
4 113 Kade Slayton (Avoca) 31-5 B2
5 113 Cole Leitten (Perry) 35-8 B3
6 113 Tristyn Moyer (Hol-Ken) 31-7 BB2
7 113 Joey DeTaeye (Newark) 17-11 BBB2
8 113 Quinn Bannister (Att/Bat) 21-12 BBB3

1 120 Brad Cheek (CG) 45-1 BB1
2 120 Justin Smith (MW) 39-4 BB2
3 120 Kaleb Burgess (Pal-Mac) 38-8 BBB1
4 120 Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) 29-11 BBB2
5 120 Devon Rehberg (Cal-Mum) 31-5 BB3
6 120 Dawson Yates (Bol-Rich) 27-5 B1
7 120 Silas Guesno (Gilead) 29-7 B2
8 120 CHASE STINSON (Lyndonville) 16-3 B3

1 126 Masin Schuster (Dansville) 33-1 BBB1
2 126 Ethan Ferro (Pal-Mac) 14-2 BBB2
3 126 Josh Englerth (Le Roy) 39-4 BB1
4 126 Noah Royce (Warsaw) 34-8 BB2
5 126 Tommy Woodward (CG) 39-8 BB3
6 126 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket) 27-8 B1
7 126 Brad Finn (ER) 25-9 BB5
8 126 Jack Sims (Cal-Mum) 28-9 BB6

1 132 Nicholas Young (Alexander) 46-3 B1
2 132 Zach Flaitz (CG) 47-1 BB1
3 132 Andrew Englerth (Le Roy) 37-6 BB2
4 132 Sheldon Gardner (Bol-Rich) 36-7 B2
5 132 Beka Bekauri (Geneva) 28-4 BBB1
6 132 J.J. Smith (Liv/Way-Co) 27-8 BBB2
7 132 Owen House (Hornell) 36-10 BBB3
8 132 Logan Windnagle (Addison) 34-6 BB5

1 138 Mason Gray (Warsaw) 40-2 BB1
2 138 Chase Runfola (Letchworth) 44-2 BB2
3 138 Colton Wood (Liv/Way-Co) 29-10 BBB1
4 138 Daniel Burns (Alexander) 28-14 B1
5 138 Kristian Miller (Bol-Rich) 36-7 B2
6 138 Anthony Stewart (Addison) 39-6 BB3
7 138 Cale Bartosch (Pal-Mac) 29-15 BBB2
8 138 Zach Hannan (BB) 30-12 BB4

1 145 Evan Wood (AA) 36-2 B1
2 145 John Davis (CG) 46-2 BB1
3 145 Malachy Farrell (Avn-Gso) 41-1 BB2
4 145 Chad Toal (BB) 34-7 BB3
5 145 Dalton English (Letchworth) 35-10 BB4
6 145 Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) 28-6 BBB1
7 145 Eddie Strzelec (Att/Bat) 33-13 BBB2
8 145 Jon Robinson (Avn-Gso) 38-6 BB6

1 152 Mason Compton (Att/Bat) 38-2 BBB1
2 152 Zander Sharp (CG) 43-4 BB1
3 152 Mario Vazquez (ER) 32-4 BB2
4 152 Jeremy Browe (Hol-Ken) 37-4 BB3
5 152 Trent Youngs (Mynderse) 29-7 BB4
6 152 Bobby Billett (Wayne) 25-11 BBB2
7 152 Mason Bush (Perry) 31-5 B2
8 152 Dan Cook (Avn-Gso) 37-7 BB5

1 160 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 42-8 BB1
2 160 Brock Conaway (Perry) 40-4 B1
3 160 Blake Pariso (Att/Bat) 32-4 BBB1
4 160 Coty Bailey (Penn Yan) 21-4 BBB2
5 160 Jared Fregoe (BB) 30-8 BB3
6 160 Nick Piazza (Williamson) 31-7 BBB3
7 160 Broc Burdick (Bol-Rich) 36-8 B2
8 160 John Chappelle (MW) 25-11 BB2

1 170 Blake Wolfanger (Perry) 40-2 B1
2 170 Jaden Presher (Midlakes) 30-7 BBB1
3 170 Matthew Martusciello (Liv/Way-Co) 32-4 BBB2
4 170 Dakota Thomas (CS/B) 31-4 B2
5 170 Dylan Spellan (Hol-Ken) 37-3 BB1
6 170 Curtis Quick (CG) 31-10 BB2
7 170 Samuel Halstead (Williamson) 30-5 BBB3
8 170 Jackson Hauser (ER) 27-8 BB3

1 182 Ryan Damboise (Liv/Way-Co) 34-6 BBB1
2 182 Zack Thurston (Hornell) 40-3 BBB2
3 182 Kaiden Davis (Letchworth) 36-9 BB1
4 182 Alex Comer (AA) 34-4 B1
5 182 Preston Smith (MW) 30-3 BB2
6 182 Gavin Clemens (Bol-Rich) 37-6 B2
7 182 Mike Stanley (Red Creek) 24-4 BB3
8 182 Ethan Jennings (Att/Bat) 31-16 BBB3

1 195 Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) 34-3 B1
2 195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 40-4 BB1
3 195 Connor Young (Midlakes) 23-4 BBB1
4 195 Cole Marr (Waterloo) 25-1 BBB2
5 195 Alex Eich (Red Creek) 25-8 BB2
6 195 Seth Denmark (SS) 13-4 B2
7 195 Jadyn Kurtz (Avn-Gso) 37-7 BB3
8 195 Karam Ali (Dansville) 28-10 BBB3

1 220 Robert Williams (Waterloo) 29-1 BBB1
2 220 Tylor Barnhart (Liv/Way-Co) 35-5 BBB2
3 220 Jimmy Gross (Avn-Gso) 38-6 BB1
4 220 Keagan Carmenatty (SS) 34-5 B1
5 220 Paul McDermott (BB) 35-6 BB2
6 220 Carter Napoleon (Red Jacket) 28-8 B2
7 220 Carter Johnson (Bol-Rich) 36-8 B3
8 220 Connor Sykora (JT) 25-7 B4

1 285 Michael Khomitch (BB) 24-6 BB1
2 285 Jake DeWall (Waterloo) 25-4 BBB2
3 285 Josh Barber (Att/Bat) 37-8 BBB1
4 285 Isaiah Chisom (Avn-Gso) 34-5 BB2
5 285 Quinton Mundell (SS) 26-7 B1
6 285 Jonathon Bigsby (Alexander) 32-8 B2
7 285 Nick Barrett (Avoca) 27-10 B3
8 285 Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) 17-9 BBB3





Comments