NWCA D3 Ranking #4
December 21, 2018

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Ranking #3
December 21, 2018

Dual Meet Team Ranking

Ranking Team Record Prev Rank
1. Augsburg University (MN) (3 - 0) 1
2. Wartburg College (IA) (6 - 0) 2
3. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (9 - 3) 3
4. Ithaca College (NY) (3 - 2) 4
5. Wabash College (IN) (3 - 1) 5
6. University of Mount Union (OH) (10 - 0) 6
7. Loras College (IA) (5 - 1) 7
8. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (5 - 1) 8
9. York College (PA) (2 - 0) 9
10. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (WI) (4 - 1) 10
11. Coe College (IA) (5 - 2) 11
12. North Central College (IL) (4 - 2) 12
13. Roger Williams University (RI) (6 - 2) 13
14. Central College (IA) (7 - 1) 14
15. The College of New Jersey (NJ) (2 - 1) 15
16. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (WI) (3 - 2) 16
17. Olivet College (MI) (7 - 1) 17
18. New York University (NY) (3 - 1) 18
19. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (5 - 3) 19
20. Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA) (4 - 3) 20
21. Millikin University (IL) (4 - 3) 21
22. Washington & Lee University (VA) (5 – 0) 22
23. Ferrum College (VA) (6 - 1) 23
24. US Coast Guard Academy (CT) (1 - 1) 25
25. Messiah College (PA) (6 – 3) NR

Individual Ranking

125 lbs.
1. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (jr)
2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
3. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
5. Ferdinand Mase – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (jr)
7. Jordan Burkholder – Muskingum University (jr)
8. Jackson Lakso – Otterbein University (jr)
9. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (so)
10. Brady Kyner – Wartburg College (so)

133 lbs.
1. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (so)
2. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (jr)
4. Brock Henderson – Coe College (so)
5. Cam Timok – Central College (sr)
6. Ben Vosters – UW Stevens Point (sr)
7. Ryker Eckenbarger – McDaniel College (jr)
8. Ricky Cavallo – Johns Hopkins University (sr)
9. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (so)
10. Riley Lomenick – Wabash College (so)

141 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
2. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (jr)
3. David Flynn – Augsburg University (jr)
4. Chris Williams – Millikin University (sr)
5. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (jr)
6. Kevin Kelly – Loras College (sr)
7. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Ryan Peters – Springfield College (so)
9. Max Tempel – Castleton University (jr)
10. Owen Doster – Wabash College (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
2. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (sr)
3. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (so)
4. Stephen Maloney – Messiah College (jr)
5. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (so)
6. Brett Kaliner - Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
7. Greg Warner – York College (sr)
8. Griffin Shermer – Wabash College (sr)
9. Ryan Budzek – The College of New Jersey (sr)
10. Matt McGowan – US Coast Guard Academy (so)

157 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (so)
3. Steve Bonsall – University of Chicago (jr)
4. Tyler Marsh – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (jr)
5. Grant Sorensen – Trinity College (sr)
6. Aaron Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
7. Brandon Murray – Loras College (so)
8. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (so)
9. Grant Zamin – UW La Crosse (so)
10. Cole Erickson – Coe College (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (jr)
2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
3. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (sr)
4. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (jr)
5. Andrew Tolbert – Ferrum College (sr)
6. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
7. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
8. Ben Hewson – Cornell College (sr)
9. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (so)
10. Brad Kerkhoff – Buena Vista University (sr)

174 lbs.
1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
2. Jairod James – University of Mount Union (sr)
3. Sawyer Massie – UW La Crosse (jr)
4. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (so)
5. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
6. Nick Bonomo – UW Whitewater (sr)
7. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
8. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
9. Kyle Peisker – University of Chicago (jr)
10. Joe Scott – Washington & Lee University (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (sr)
2. John Boyle – Western New England University (jr)
3. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. Tanner Vassar – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Frankie Krauss – York College (sr)
6. Dan Wensley – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (sr)
7. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (jr)
8. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (fr)
9. Dylan Roth – Heidelberg University (jr)
10. Michael Gallagher – Rhode Island College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (sr)
2. Guy Patron – Loras College (jr)
3. Keajion Jennings – Millikin University (sr)
4. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (so)
5. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
6. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (so)
7. Beau Yineman – UW Oshkosh (fr)
8. Ken Burrs – Waynesburg University (jr)
9. Zachary Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
10. Hasan Alic – York College (sr)

285 lbs.
1. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
2. James Bethel – Oneonta State (sr)
3. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
4. Konrad Ernst – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (sr)
8. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (jr)
9. Blake Bunce – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
10. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (jr)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College - Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

Next Ranking: January 9, 2019





Comments