Section V Class AA (Live)
February 02, 2019

 


Follow the Section V Class AA Championships live from Hilton High School on Saturday, February 2, 2019.

LIVE RESULTS, BRACKETS

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

 8:30 AM Weigh-ins
10:30 AM Wrestling begins (3 mats)
~4:00 PM Finals (1 mat) <-new time!

SEEDS

1 99 Gregor McNeil (Hilton)
2 99 Lucas Randisi (Webster Schroeder)
3 99 Adam Barbato (Victor)
4 99 Landon Lazarek (Hilton)
5 99 Joe Buttarrazzi (Fairport)
6 99 Dan Riorden (Rush Henrietta)
1 106 Rocco Camillaci (Hilton)
2 106 Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder)
3 106 Brandon Sweet (Rush Henrietta)
4 106 Nolan Liess (Penfield)
5 106 Garrett Spychala (Gates Chili)
6 106 Wayne Sergeant (Fairport)
1 113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton)
2 113 Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder)
3 113 Brian Hedding (Rush Henrietta)
4 113 Brandon Callaghan (Greece)
5 113 Codey Jensen (Victor)
6 113 Andrew Saylor (Penfield)
1 120 Jayden Scott (Rush Henrietta)
2 120 De'Ante Phillips (East)
3 120 Alex Perez (Hilton)
4 120 Brandon Morris (Greece)
5 120 Dom Porto (Penfield)
6 120 Christopher Cialini (Fairport)
1 126 Ryan Burgos (Hilton)
2 126 Austin Sergeant (Fairport)
3 126 Kyle Spaulding (Penfield)
4 126 Ryan Sanko (Pittsford)
5 126 Nate Lee (Hilton)
6 126 John Nothnagle (Rush Henrietta)
1 132 Alex Samson (Victor)
2 132 Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder)
3 132 Nate Cotroneo (Pittsford)
4 132 Ryan Hinman (Hilton)
5 132 Chris Molica (Greece)
6 132 Mike Green (Penfield)
1 138 Nick Sanko (Pittsford)
2 138 Jake Scherbyn (Gates Chili)
3 138 Max Kropman (Penfield)
4 138 Pat Unger (Fairport)
5 138 Josh Robinson (Pittsford)
6 138 Alex Melnik (Webster Schroeder)
1 145 Karamvir Hothi (Rush Henrietta)
2 145 Dillon Callaghan (Greece)
3 145 Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder)
4 145 Steven Brady (Victor)
5 145 Nate Eccleston (Hilton)
6 145 Styles Allen/Black (Penfield)
1 152 Mike Fronczak (Hilton)
2 152 Byrce Mack (Fairport)
3 152 Jack Culhane (Pittsford)
4 152 Benji Abreu (Victor)
5 152 Mitch Mantisi (Victor)
6 152 Anthony Trinchini (Rush Henrietta)
1 160 Cooper Kropman (Penfield)
2 160 Jonathan Rogers (Wilson)
3 160 Anthony Grimshaw (Webster Schroeder)
4 160 John Santowski (Pittsford)
5 160 Devon Felder (Rush Henrietta)
6 160 Jacob Soricone (Hilton)
1 170 Joseph Theede (Victor)
2 170 Victor Kane (Rush Henrietta)
3 170 Bobby Foltz (Pittsford)
4 170 Aydin Aghae (Hilton)
5 170 Oliver Alva (Penfield)
6 170 Fuat Kara (Webster Schroeder)
1 182 Joe Cocozza (Penfield)
2 182 Alex Marciniak (Pittsford)
3 182 Regan Endres (Victor)
4 182 Trey Caulkins (Webster Schroeder)
5 182 Jaden Hall (Rush Henrietta)
6 182 Alex Fronczak (Hilton)
1 195 Sam DePrez (Hilton)
2 195 Mike Cody (Gates Chili)
3 195 Max Murphy (Pittsford)
4 195 Cory Salera (Fairport)
5 195 Keenan Moore (Penfield)
6 195 Emile Simpson (Gates Chili)
1 220 Kyle Tillich (Rush Henrietta)
2 220 Louis Rocca (Pittsford)
3 220 Gabe Redovian (Victor)
4 220 Trumaine Mack (East)
5 220 Jacob Cretelle (Hilton)
6 220 Ernest Williams (Wilson)
1 285 Collin Burns (Hilton)
2 285 Colton Crane (Gates Chili)
3 285 John Howard (Penfield)
4 285 Damian Dinatale (Rush Henrietta)
5 285 Alec Murray (Pittsford)
6 285 Will Kurz (Victor)





Comments