Section V Class A (Live)
February 02, 2019

 


Follow the Section V Class AA Championships live from Canandaigua Academy on Saturday, February 2, 2019.

LIVE RESULTS, BRACKETS

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

 8:30 AM Weigh-ins
10:00 AM Wrestling begins (3 mats)
 2:00 PM Consolation Finals
~4:30 PM Finals (1 mat)

SEEDS

1 99 Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia)
2 99 Sean Cullen (Spencerport)
3 99 Jake Daly (Brockport)
4 99 Cal Russo (Spencerport)
5 99 Jake Mendola (Webster Thomas)
6 99 Harry Brickwood (McQuaid)
1 106 Dominic Vinci (Spencerport)
2 106 Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas)
3 106 Trent Chick (Churchville Chili)
4 106 Mathew Gill (Eastridge)
5 106 Kohl Courtwright (Attica/Batavia)
6 106 Tyler Jeffers (Churchville Chili)
1 113 Seth Russo (Spencerport)
2 113 Tyler Daly (Brockport)
3 113 Mathew Connor (Livonia/Way-Co)
4 113 Nick Williams (Churchville Chili)
5 113 Wyatt Kauffman (Attica/Batavia)
6 113 Alex Reddick (Brockport)
1 120 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas)
2 120 Ryan Daly (Brockport)
3 120 Travis Kauffman (Attica/Batavia)
4 120 David Brown (Livonia/Way-Co)
5 120 Aiden Conn (Spencerport)
6 120 Gavin Schmidt (Attica/Batavia)
1 126 Michael LoPresti (Spencerport)
2 126 RJ Beh (Irondequoit)
3 126 Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas)
4 126 Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua)
5 126 Quinn Bannister (Attica/Batavia)
6 126 Zeshawn Armstrong (Attica/Batavia)
1 132 Jake Davies (Brockport)
2 132 Seamus Costello (McQuaid)
3 132 Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit)
4 132 Kaden Marucci (Attica/Batavia)
5 132 Jayden Fayad (Eastridge)
6 132 Mark Smithers (Webster Thomas)
1 138 Mason Wersinger (Spencerport)
2 138 Colton Wood (Livonia/Way-Co)
3 138 Noah Stachowiak (Attica/Batavia)
4 138 Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua)
5 138 Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit)
6 138 Mike Tubiolo (Webster Thomas)
1 145 Alex Mesiti (Brockport)
2 145 Brandon Perrone (McQuaid)
3 145 Max Allen (Webster Thomas)
4 145 Eddie Strezelec (Attica/Batavia)
5 145 Jonathan Jeffers (Churchville Chili)
6 145 Draven Cruz (Canandaigua)
1 152 Ty Raines (Churchville Chili)
2 152 Derek Woodall (Irondequoit)
3 152 Michael Vinci (Spencerport)
4 152 Alex Bowersox (Webster Thomas)
5 152 Carlos Vargas (Spencerport)
6 152 Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport)
1 160 Blake Pariso (Attica/Batavia)
2 160 Dexter Craig (Spencerport)
3 160 Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas)
4 160 Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua)
5 160 Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas)
6 160 Roy Follman (McQuaid)
1 170 Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport)
2 170 Austin Cayward (Canandaigua)
3 170 Brennan Fingler (Churchville Chili)
4 170 Jayden Vong (Webster Thomas)
5 170 Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton)
6 170 Jordan Armstrong (Attica/Batavia)
1 182 Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Way-Co)
2 182 Chris Pannell (Webster Thomas)
3 182 Tyler Davies (Brockport)
4 182 Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit)
5 182 Jake Aina (Spencerport)
6 182 Mason Hinze (Attica/Batavia)
1 195 Aiden Bertino (Brockport)
2 195 Ethan Jennings (Attica/Batavia)
3 195 Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas)
4 195 Lucas Preston (Churchville Chili)
5 195 Justin Nilsson (Livonia/Way-Co)
6 195 Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua)
1 220 Nick Serce (Irondequoit)
2 220 Josh Barber (Attica/Batavia)
3 220 Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas)
4 220 NicSciortino (Eastridge)
5 220 Thomas Doty (Brockport)
6 220 Jacob Heyward (Spencerport)
1 285 Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas)
2 285 David Magin (Livonia/Way-Co)
3 285 James Schnell (McQuaid)
4 285 Daniel Preston (Churchville Chili)
5 285 Hunter Schramm (Attica/Batavia)
6 285 Edward Rowley (Brockport)





Comments