Section V Class BB (Live)
February 02, 2019

 


Follow the Section V Class BB Championships live from Warsaw High School Friday-Saturday, February 1-2, 2019.

LIVE RESULTS, BRACKETS

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Fri  3:15 PM Weigh-ins
Fri  4:45 PM Wrestling through quarterfinals
Sat  8:00 AM Weigh-ins
Sat  9:30 AM Consolations
Sat 11:00 AM Seminfinals
Sat ~4:30 PM Finals (1st-4th, 2 mats)

SEEDS

1 99 Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall)
2 99 Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood)
3 99 Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood)
4 99 Brian Sharkey (Red Creek)
5 99 Matt Allen (Red Jacket)
6 99 Adrian Letta (East Rochester)
1 106 Muskan Monger (Warsaw)
2 106 Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood)
3 106 Noah green (Addison)
4 106 Chris Shearing (Letchworth)
5 106 Rowan Moore (Red Jacket)
6 106 Ben Collins (North Rose Wolcott)
1 113 Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood)
2 113 Dylan Harris (Mynderse)
3 113 Dylan Clemons (Holley-Kendall)
4 113 Brennan Foster (Addison)
1 120 Tristyn Moyer (Holley-Kendall)
2 120 Joe Brennan (Le Roy)
3 120 Aidan Green (Addison)
4 120 Ethan Howe (Addison)
5 120 Joe black (Campbell-Savona/Bradford)
6 120 Justin Bachman (North Rose Wolcott)
1 126 Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood)
2 126 Jayden Pieniaszek (Holley-Kendall)
3 126 Will aumick (Campbell-Savona/Bradford)
4 126 David Howe (Addison)
5 126 Justin Kush (Red Creek)
6 126 Ryliegh Duryea (Letchworth)
1 132 Josh Englerth (Le Roy)
2 132 Anthony Stewart (Addison)
3 132 Alex Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood)
4 132 Austin Mullin (North Rose Wolcott)
5 132 Parker Phelps (Pavillion/York)
6 132 Robert Haberger (Pavillion/York)
1 138 Andrew Englerth (Le Roy)
2 138 Nathan Murphy (Warsaw)
3 138 Cole Rauscher (Le Roy)
4 138 Josh Maslyn (Red Jacket)
5 138 Dan Baker-Herter (Letchworth)
6 138 Dave Farruggia (Holley-Kendall)
1 145 Chase Runfola (Letchworth)
2 145 Jaycob parulski (Campbell-Savona/Bradford)
3 145 Zach Hannan (Byron-Bergen)
4 145 Nate Andrews (Le Roy)
6 145 Ethan Lenny (Red Jacket)
1 152 Jonathen Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood)
2 152 Trent Youngs (Mynderse)
3 152 Erik Balys (Holley-Kendall)
4 152 Sawyer Main (Pavillion/York)
5 152 Brock Flint (Le Roy)
6 152 Andrew Maslyn (Red Jacket)
1 160 Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood)
2 160 Dalton elliott (Campbell-Savona/Bradford)
3 160 C.J. Zerniak (Mynderse)
4 160 Dawson Custer (Holley-Kendall)
5 160 Anthony Leitten (Le Roy)
6 160 Jared Fregoe (Byron-Bergen)
1 170 Sam Wolf (Warsaw)
2 170 Jake Minier (North Rose Wolcott)
3 170 Eli Stanton (Holley-Kendall)
4 170 Michael Stanley (Red Creek)
5 170 Colby Jones (Addison)
6 170 Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood)
1 182 Cade Aina (Holley-Kendall)
2 182 Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood)
3 182 Kyle Kasper (North Rose Wolcott)
4 182 Evan Reding (Letchworth)
5 182 Tony True (Pavillion/York)
6 182 Ethan Woodward (Warsaw)
1 195 Nate DeGroff (Warsaw)
2 195 Austin Berns (Holley-Kendall)
3 195 Nate Wazinski (North Rose Wolcott)
4 195 Phil Hahn (Le Roy)
5 195 Jake Affronti (Holley-Kendall)
6 195 Kevin Marcial (East Rochester)
1 220 Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester)
2 220 Hunter Leach (Byron-Bergen)
3 220 Frank Flynn (Holley-Kendall)
4 220 Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw)
1 285 Mason Major (Mynderse)
2 285 Ryan Binder (Pavillion/York)
3 285 Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood)
4 285 Jimmy Burns (Le Roy)
5 285 Damyan Famoly (Holley-Kendall)
6 285 Evan Stone (Red Creek)





Comments