Armdrag.com NYS Varsity Girls Folkstyle Ranking #2
SOURCE: armdrag.com
January 31, 2019

 

New York Varsity Girls Folkstyle Ranking #2 (January 31, 2019)

Send feedback to Section5girls@gmail.com

99 pounds:
1. Maddie Wadsworth (8th gr., Maple Grove, Sec. 6)
2. Maddie Hurd (So., Columbia, Sec. 2)
3. Eh doh Moo (8th gr., Rensselaer, Sec. 2)
4. Skylynn Tomlinson (Fr., Jamestown, Sec. 6)
5. Gianna Ribecca (Sr., John Bowne, Sec. 12)
6. Crystal Lagares (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
7. Alyssa Reed (7th gr., Port Jervis, Sec. 9)
8. Loretta Newcomer (So., Fonda-Fultonville, Sec. 2)

106 pounds:
1. Layla Dervisevic (Jr., Forest Hills, Section 12)
2. Isabella Garcia (Jr., Horace Greely, Sec. 1)
3. Savannah Kwan (So., CSI/McCown, Sec. 12)
4. Arham Alrowmeim (Sr., Sunset Park, Sec. 12)
5. Julia Yakovleva (Sr., Brooklyn Tech, Sec. 12)
6. Lyn Kajihara (Sr., Bronx School of Science, Sec. 12)
7. Alma Dervisevic (Jr., Forest Hills, Sec. 12)
8. Hinda Doucoure (Jr., Taft, Sec. 12)
9. Qui Chen (Jr., Brooklyn Tech, Sec. 12)
10. Vikki Austin (Fr., Wingate, Sec. 12)

113 pounds:
1. Ally Fitzgerald (So., Lynbrook, Section 8)
2. Rhylee Jung (Jr., Niagara-Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
3. Kaylee Swalgin (8th gr., Holland Patent, Sec. 3)
4. Esther Levendusky (So., Avon, Section 5)
5. Lina Diamond (Jr., Long Beach, Section 8)
6. Alyssa Kamitsis (Fr., Jericho, Sec. 8)
7. Hannah Simoes (8th gr., Yonkers City, Sec. 1)
8. Eowyn Cripps-Morley (Fr., John Browne, 12)
9. Yamilex Perez-Perez (Jr., Kipp NYC, Sec. 12)
10. Rose Lin (Jr., Brooklyn Tech, Sec. 12)

120 pounds:
1. Riley Dalrymple (Jr., Copenhagen, Sec. 3)
2. Sofia Macaluso (Fr., Minisink, Sec. 9)
3. Emily Sindoni (8th gr., Tioga, Sec. 4)
4. Lexybell Lopez (Jr., Taft, Sec. 12)
5. Elleny Seda (So. Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
6. Valentina Bailon (Sr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
7. Rachel Chai (So., Townsend, Sec. 12)
8. Yi Gao (Sr., Brooklyn Tech, Sec. 12)
9. Betty Cherry (Fr., Batavia-Attica, Sec. 5)
10. Yuyao Shi (Jr., Seward Park, Sec. 12)

126 pounds:
1. Grace Pauls (Jr., Minisink, Sec. 9)
2. Maya Porter (Sr., Shenendehowa, Sec. 2)
3. Zoe Gress (Jr., Hoosick Falls, Sec. 2)
4. Mushirah Sheppard (Sr., Salamanca, Sec. 6)
5. Tristan Davis (8th gr, Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
6. Kylah Holka (So., Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
7. Melina Reyes-Vazquez (Sr., Curtis, Sec. 12)
8. Alessandra Elliot (8th gr., Tottenville, Sec. 12)
9. Julia Mullane (Fr., Happauge, Sec. 11)
10. Schyler Caringi (Fr., Coxsackie, Sec. 2)

132 pounds:
1. Mia Macaluso (Jr., Minisink, Section 9)
2. Damiana Racciatti (So., Liverpool, Sec. 3)
3. Danielle Stanley (Sr., Alden-Akron, Sec. 6)
4. Jade Eldridge (So., Newark, Sec. 5)
5. Bria Johnson (Sr., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12)
6. Taylor Chapman (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec 12)
7. Lizzie Hines (So., Cattaraugus-Little Valley, Sec. 6)
8. Paige Linzo (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec 12)
9. Triniti Arnold (So., Chenango Forks, Section 4)
10. Maggie Mignoli (Sr., Fredonia, Sec. 6)

138 pounds:
1. Naomi Henry (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
2. Mika Walters (Jr., Southwestern, Sec. 6)
3. Chloe Cabrera (Jr., Truman, Sec. 12)
4. Natalie Dunn (Jr., CSI/McCown, Sec. 12)
5. Tays Pascual (So., Inwood, Sec. 12)
6. Tiante Murray (So. Letchworth, Sec. 5)
7. Jaylin Torres (Fr., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
8. Amanda Colombo (Sr., Newark, Sec. 5)
9. Gloria Ruiz (So., Queen’s Complex, Sec. 12)
10. Josephine Lee (So., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)

145 pounds:
1. Bailey Crouse (Sr., Tonawanda, Sec. 6)
2. Tara Sannchez (Fr., Beacon School, Sec. 12)
3. Yasmin Valcano (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
4. Katrynna Jackowitz (Sr., Wantagh, Sec. 8)
5. Alisha Wang (Jr., Stuyvesant, Sec 12)
6. Fatema Biswas (Sr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)
7. Johana Appalo (Sr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
8. Kayla Johnson (Sr., Queen’s Complex, Sec 12)
9. Katrina Dydzuhn (Jr., Townsend Harris, Sec. 12)
10. Annika McWilliam (Fr., Seward Park, Sec. 12)

152 pounds:
1. Kiera Cawley (So., Stuyvesant, Sec. 12)
2. Lily Rabine (So., South Glens Falls, Sec. 2)
3. Kiara Vasquez (So., Pine Bush, Sec. 9)
4. Jadeyn Morales (So., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
5. Gabrielle Colon (So., Newburgh Free, Sec. 9)
6. Kathrine Diaz (Sr., Oyster Bay, Section 8)
7. Samantha Pietrzykowski (Sr., N.Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
8. Savanna Marji (Sr., Yonkers, Sec. 1)
9. Morgan Szilagyi (Sr., East Harlem, Sec. 12)
10. Caitlyn Holzer (Sr., CSI/McCown, Sec. 12)

160 pounds
1. Kendra Cheers (Sr., Niagara Wheatfield, Sec. 6)
2. Daijah Cloud (Jr., Forest Hills, Sec. 12)
3. Persian Singh (Jr., North Rose-Wolcott, Sec. 5)
4. Sire Toure (Sr., Seward, Sec. 12)
5. Alithea Kouroulis (Sr., MLK, Sec. 12)
6. Risa Sang (Jr., Curtis, Sec. 12)
7. Alyssa Feliz (PS218, Sec. 12)
8. Angel Zhang (So., Seward Park, Sec. 12)
9. Haddasseh Henderson (So., Hackley School, Sec. 12)
10. Agsa Anjum (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec 12)

170 pounds:
1. Kai Poux (Jr., Brooklyn Tech, Section 12)
2. Krissi Hedderman (So., Curtis, Section 12)
3. Morgan Davidson (Jr., Alfred-Almond, Sec. 5)
4. Alithea Kouroulis (Sr., MLK, Sec 12)
5. Melissa Gao (Sr., Stuyvesant, Section 12)
6. Jamilynn Casbarro (Fr., Port Byron, Sec. 3)
7. Genesis Gavilanes (Jr., Taft Educational, Sec. 12)
8. Mirabel Mallet (Sr., Hackley School, Sec. 12)

182:
1. Katie Moore (Jr., Riverhead, Section 11)
2. Sariah Stewart (Jr., Columbia, Section 2)
3. Tomasina Rodriguez (Jr., Bronx School Studio, Sec. 12)
4. Crystiani Davis (Jr., Niagara Falls, Sec. 6)
5. Tsering Lama (Jr., MLK, Sec. 12)
6. Christa Huang (Jr., Bronx HS of Science, Sec 12)
7. Paige Blas (Jr., Grover Cleveland, Sec. 12)
8. Delange Pierre (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12)

195 pounds:
1. Joanna Jones (Jr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
2. Shola Cascen (Sr., Truman, Sec. 12)
3. Ashley Mojica (Sr., Wingate, Sec. 12)
4. Yoelis Gutierrez (Jr., Martin Luther King, Sec. 12)
5. Katie Weeden (Jr., Hoosick Falls, Sec. 2)
6. Jade Melendez (So., Bronx HS of Science, Sec. 12)

220/285
1. Dominique Diaz (So., Seward, Sec. 12)
2. Kayleen Way (So., Curtis, Sec. 12)
3. Baimagou Waggeh (Fr., Bronx Studio, Sec. 12)
4. Jaedyn Edwards (Fr., Bronx Studio, Sec. 12)
5. Sujeydy Matos (Inwood, Sec 12)
6. Kimberly Vasquez (Sr., Metropolitan, Sec. 12)
7. Kyla Green (Jr., Greece, Sec. 5)
8. Merlyna Garabito (So., Inwood Academy, Sec.12)
9. Karina Silva (Sr., Queen’s Complex, Sec. 12)
10. Samantha Santiago (East Harlem, Sec. 12)





Comments