NWCA D3 Ranking #1
October 29, 2019

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Ranking #1 (Pre-Season)
October 29, 2019

Team Ranking

Ranking Team Total Points
1. Loras College (IA) (42)
2. Wabash College (IN) (40)
3. Wartburg College (IA) (35)
4. Augsburg University (MN) (29)
5. Tie University of Mount Union (OH) (27)
5. Tie UW-Whitewater (WI) (27)
7. UW-La Crosse (WI) (26)
8. Tie Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (20)
8. Tie Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (20)
8. Tie Coe College (IA) (20)
11. U. S. Coast Guard Academy (CT) (19)
12. Tie The College of New Jersey (NJ) (17)
12. Tie Rochester Institute of Technology (NY) (17)
14. Tie Alma College (MI) (16)
14. Tie Ithaca College (NY) (16)

Individual Ranking

125 lbs.
1. Mike Tortorice-UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Peter Del Gallo-University of Southern Maine (sr)
3. Victor Gliva-Augsburg University (sr)
4. Carlos Champagne-Wabash College (so)
5. Eron Hayes-Nebraska Wesleyan University (jr)
6. Brady Kyner-Wartburg College (jr)
7. Matt Caccamise-SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Dante Ginnetti-Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
9. Sawyer Sarbacker-UW La Crosse (jr)
10. Sean Redington-Messiah College (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Charlie Nash-Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
2. Jake Giordano-The College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Levi Engleman-Ferrum College (so)
4. Josh Stenger-UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Ian Tolotti-Springfield College (sr)
6. Kristian Rumph-Wartburg College (so)
7. Brice Everson-Loras College (sr)
8. Kordell Rush-Delaware Valley University (sr)
9. Riley Lomenick-Wabash College (jr)
10. Josiah Gehr-Messiah College (so)

141 lbs.
1. Jordin James-University of Mount Union (jr)
2. Clint Lembeck-Loras College (sr)
3. Ben Brisman-Ithaca College (sr)
4. Brendan Ladd-Alma College (sr)
5. Brock Rathbun-Wartburg College (jr)
6. Troy Stanich-Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
7. Mario Vasquez-Ferrum College (sr)
8. Hazen Rice-UW Whitewater (sr)
9. Owen Doster-Wabash College (sr)
10. Joseph Rossetti-Williams College (jr)

149 lbs.
1. Brett Kaliner - Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
2. Zachary Cooper-Alma College (sr)
3. Da’Mani Burns-Johnson & Wales University (jr)
4. Luke Hernandez-University of Mount Union (jr)
5. Evan Drill-New York University (sr)
6. Brady Fritz-Wartburg College (so)
7. Jimmy McAuliffe-Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Stanley Bleich-Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
9. Sean Sax-Westminster College (so)
10. Max Temple-Castleton University (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Antwon Pugh-University of Mount Union (jr)
2. Brandon Murray-Loras College (sr)
3. Kaidon Winters-Rochester Institute of Technology (jr)
4. Grant Zamin-UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Cole Erickson-Coe College (sr)
6. Austin Bethel-Wabash College (jr)
7. Trevor Corl-Lycoming College (sr)
8. Sam Schneider-Ithaca College (so)
9. Hunter Neely-Washington & Jefferson University (sr)
10. Stephen Maloney-Messiah College (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps-Augsburg University (sr)
2. Dempsey King-Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Kyle Hatch-Wabash College (jr)
4. Eddie Smith-Loras College (sr)
5. Taylor Shay-Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Austin Whitney-Ithaca College (sr)
7. Bradan Birt-Millikin University (jr)
8. Thomas Poklikuha-Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
9. Jared Walker-Washington & Jefferson University (sr)
10. Sam Gross-John Carroll University (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Darden Schurg-Wabash College (sr)
2. Kyle Briggs-Wartburg College (jr)
3. Dan Kilroy-College of New Jersey (sr)
4. AJ Aeberli-US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
5. Kyle Peisker-University of Chicago (sr)
6. Jacob Krakow-Loras College (jr)
7. Jarritt Shinhoster-UW Whitewater (so)
8. Solomon Nielsen-Augsburg University (jr)
9. Sawyer Massie-UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Malik Settles-New England College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. John Boyle-Western New England University (sr)
2. Josh Glantzman-US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
3. Tanner Vassar-Augsburg University (sr)
4. Dylan Roth-Heidelberg University (sr)
5. Cody Baldridge-North Central College (so)
6. Josh Edel-Coe College (sr)
7. Ben Sarasin-University of Chicago (so)
8. Paul Detwiler-US Coast Guard Academy (so)
9. Devon Pingel-Adrian College (jr)
10. Isaac Odell-Wheaton College (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Riley Kauzlaric-UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Taylor Mehmen-Coe College (sr)
3. Guy Patron-Loras College (sr)
4. Zach Lehman-Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
5. Antonio McCloud-Mount Saint Joseph College (so)
6. Kobe Woods-Wartburg College (jr)
7. Jon Wagner-US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
8. Gage Gladysz-Thiel College (sr)
9. Michael Dooley-Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
10. Tom Wrzesien-Johnson & Wales University (so)

285 lbs.
1. Adarios Jones-Augustana College (sr)
2. Drew Kasper-Otterbein University (sr)
3. Konrad Ernst-UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Jerhett Lee - University of the Ozarks (sr)
5. Wade Ripple-Wabash College (jr)
6. Patrick Irwin - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
7. Michael DiNardo-Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Trevor Piggott-Olivet College (jr)
9. Lucius Rinehart-UW Platteville (jr)
10. Nico Ramirez-Southern Virginia University (jr)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Corey Luce (New York University), Joe Norton (North Central College), Tony Valek (Augsburg University)

Next Ranking: Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Access the NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at: http://www.oswegolakers.com





Comments