NWCA D3 Ranking #3
November 27, 2019

 


National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Ranking #3
November 27, 2019

Dual Meet Team Ranking

Ranking Team Record
1. Wartburg College (IA) (2 - 0)
2. Loras College (IA) (1 - 0)
3. Augsburg University (MN) (1 - 0)
4. Wabash College (IN) (1 - 0)
5. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (4 - 1)
6. University of Mount Union (OH) (1 - 0)
7. Baldwin Wallace University (OH) (1 - 0)
8. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (WI) (1 - 0)
9. Coe College (IA) (1 - 0)
10. North Central College (IL) (1 - 0)
11. The College of New Jersey (NJ) (3 - 1)
12. Ithaca College (NY) (2 - 2)
13. University of Wisconsin - Whitewater (WI) (2 - 1)
14. United States Coast Guard Academy (CT) (0 - 0)
15. Rochester Institute of Technology (NY) (0 - 0)
16. New York University (NY) (0 - 0)
17. Messiah College (PA) (7 - 0)
18. Millikin University (IL) (8 - 0)
19. Central College (IA) (8 - 2)
20. Castleton University (VT) (5 - 2)
21. John Carroll University (OH) (7 - 2)
22. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (2 - 2)
23. The College at Brockport (NY) (1 - 0)
24. Washington & Lee University (VA) (5 - 2)
25. Olivet College (MI) (4 - 1)

Individual Ranking

125 lbs.
1. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (sr)
3. Carlos Champagne – Wabash College (so)
4. Matt Caccamise – SUNY Brockport (jr)
5. Robbie Precin – North Central College (fr)
6. Brady Kyner – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Terry Adams – Ursinus College (fr)
8. Sean Redington – Messiah College (sr)
9. Andrew Perelka – John Carroll University (so)
10. Tristan Jenny – UW La Crosse (jr)

133 lbs.
1. Levi Engleman – Ferrum College (so)
2. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Kristian Rumph – Wartburg College (so)
4. Kordell Rush – Delaware Valley University (sr)
5. Hayden Brown – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Jake Giordano – The College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Ian Mullen – North Central College (sr)
8. Eron Haynes – Nebraska Wesleyan University (jr)
9. David Massey – University of Mount Union (so)
10. Travis Jones – Ithaca College (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Jordin James – University of Mount Union (jr)
2. Brendan Ladd – Alma College (sr)
3. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (sr)
5. Clint Lembeck – Loras College (sr)
6. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Mario Vasquez – Ferrum College (sr)
8. Gabriel McDaniel – Johnson & Wales University (so)
9. Charlie Nash – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
10. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Brett Kaliner - Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
2. Zachary Cooper – Alma College (sr)
3. Da’Mani Burns – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
4. Evan Drill – New York University (sr)
5. Brady Fritz – Wartburg College (so)
6. Jimmy McAuliffe – Elmhurst College (jr)
7. Sean Sax – Westminster College (so)
8. Aaron Wilson – Augsburg University (sr)
9. Ryan Anderson – Centenary University (fr)
10. Evan Fidelibus – New England College (jr)


157 lbs.
1. Antwon Pugh – University of Mount Union (jr)
2. Brandon Murray – Loras College (sr)
3. Kaidon Winters – Rochester Institute of Technology (jr)
4. Grant Zamin – UW La Crosse (jr)
5. Cole Erickson – Coe College (sr)
6. Austin Bethel – Wabash College (jr)
7. Stanley Bleich – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
8. Stephen Maloney – Messiah College (sr)
9. Sean Lyons – New York University (sr)
10. Ryan Monteiro – Western New England University (jr)

165 lbs.
1. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (sr)
2. Dempsey King – Rochester Institute of Technology (sr)
3. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (jr)
4. Eddie Smith – Loras College (sr)
5. Taylor Shay – Roger Williams University (sr)
6. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (jr)
7. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
8. Austin Whitney – Ithaca College (sr)
9. Jared Walker – Washington & Jefferson University (sr)
10. Dominick Reyes – Johns Hopkins University (jr)

174 lbs.
1. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (sr)
2. Kyle Briggs – Wartburg College (jr)
3. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
4. Kyle Peisker – University of Chicago (sr)
5. Jaritt Shinhoster – UW Whitewater (so)
6. Jacob Krakow – Loras College (jr)
7. Jordan Wallace – Ithaca College (jr)
8. Solomon Nielsen – Augsburg University (jr)
9. Malik Settles – New England College (sr)
10. Cam Hayes – North Central College (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Josh Glantzman – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
2. Tanner Vassar – Augsburg University (sr)
3. Dylan Roth – Heidelberg University (sr)
4. John Boyle – Western New England University (sr)
5. Ben Sarasin – University of Chicago (so)
6. Shane Liegel – Loras College (fr)
7. Isaac Odell – Wheaton College (sr)
8. Cody Baldridge – North Central College (so)
9. Paul Detwiler – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
10. Eze Chukwuezi – Ithaca College (so)

197 lbs.
1. Taylor Mehmen – Coe College (sr)
2. Riley Kauzlaric – UW Whitewater (sr)
3. Guy Patron – Loras College (sr)
4. Zach Lehman – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
5. Kobe Woods – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Jon Wagner – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)
7. Devon Pingel – Adrian College (jr)
8. Antonio McCloud – Mount Saint Joseph College (so)
9. Gage Gladysz – Thiel College (sr)
10. Michael Dooley – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)

285 lbs.
1. Drew Kasper – Otterbein University (sr)
2. Jerhett Lee - University of the Ozarks (sr)
3. Wade Ripple – Wabash College (jr)
4. Patrick Irwin - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
5. Joe Fusco – Springfield College (sr)
6. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
7. Lucius Rinehart – UW Platteville (jr)
8. Nico Ramirez – Southern Virginia University (jr)
9. Keenan Feldpausch – Luther College (sr)
10. Kaleb Reeves – Coe College (so)

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Joe Norton (North Central College), Tony Valek (Augsburg University)

Next Ranking: Wednesday, December 18, 2019





Comments