WRWNY Ranking #1
SOURCE: armdrag.com
December 08, 2019

 

Wrestling Review of Western New York
Individual Wrestling Rankings Section VI
Week #1 December 8, 2019

99
1) Gavin Ciarfella (Royhart/Barker 9)
2) Travis Browning (Frontier 10)
3) Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake 8)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

106
1) Brayden Newman (Falconer 11)
2) Gage LaPlante (Starpoint 8)
3) RaShawn Bloom (Medina 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

113
1) Andy Lucinski (Newfane 11)
2) Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora 10)
3) Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

120
1) David Ball (Fredonia 11)
2) Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer 10)
3) Donovan Bukaczski (Iroquois 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

126
1) Cameron Catrabone (Will North 8)
2) Carson Alberti (Depew 10)
3) Jake Jozwiak (Iroqouis 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

132
1) Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North 11)
2) Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois 10)
3) Matt Ash (St. Mary’s 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

138
1) Brennon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake 11)
2) Ryan Forrest (Hamburg 12)
3) Ethan Monin (Lancaster 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

145
1) Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield 12)
2) Dalton Gardner (Fredonia 12)
3) Aiden Rabideau (Clarence 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

152
1) Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls 12)
2) Ryan Nugent (Newfane 11)
3) Dakota Mascho (Portville 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

160
1) Giovanni Schifano (Eden 12)
2) Tyler Barry (Iroquois 10)
3) Jayden Lassiter (Portville 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

170
1) Adam Daghestani (Grand Island 12)
2) Jason Frazer (Tonawanda 12)
3) Joseph Dixon (Canisius 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

182
1) Ryan Stencel (Lancaster 12)
2) Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier 12)
3) Ceric Kristan (Fredonia 11)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

195
1) James Empfield (Lancaster 12)
2) Konrad Kryzton (Frontier 10)
3) Caleb Messing (Grand Island 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

220
1) Connor Walsh (Olean 11)
2) Codie Scotland (Lancaster 12)
3) Dontae Hoose (Southwestern 10)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA

285
1) Jayden Heers (Newfane 12)
2) Ryan Bitka (Amherst 12)
3) Blake Bielec (Grand Island 12)
Honorable Mention
TBA
TBA
TBA





Comments