Matteo Pellicone Tournament (Live from Italy)
March 07, 2021

 


OFFICAL SITE
LIVE VIDEO @Flo

MATTEO PELLICONE RANKING SERIES EVENT
March 4-7, 2021 | Rome, Italy

U.S. men's freestyle roster
57 kg: Nick Suriano (Tempe, Ariz./Sunkist Kids)
61 kg: Tyler Graff (Princeton, N.J./NJRTC/Titan Mercury WC)
65 kg: Joey McKenna (Philadelphia, Pa./Titan Mercury WC/PRTC)
70 kg: Alec Pantaleo (Ann Arbor, Mich./Cliff Keen WC/Titan Mercury WC)
74 kg: Jordan Burroughs (Lincoln, Neb./Nebraska WTC/Sunkist Kids)
79 kg: David McFadden (Philadelphia, Pa./Titan Mercury WC/PRTC)
79 kg: Muhamed McBryde (Colorado Springs, Colo./USOPTC)
86 kg: Zahid Valencia (Tempe, Ariz./Sunkist Kids)
86 kg: Myles Martin (Columbus, Ohio/Ohio RTC/Titan Mercury WC)
86 kg: Mark Hall (Philadelphia, Pa./Titan Mercury WC/PRTC)
92 kg: Patrick Downey (Deerfield Beach, Fla.)
97 kg: Hayden Zillmer (Minneapolis, Minn./Gopher WC)
97 kg: Kollin Moore (Columbus, Ohio/Ohio RTC/Titan Mercury WC)
125 kg: Tony Nelson (Minneapolis, Minn./Gopher WC)

U.S. women's freestyle roster
50 kg: Victoria Anthony (Tempe. Ariz./Sunkist Kids)
59 kg: Abby Nette (Tempe, Ariz./Sunkist Kids)
68 kg: Alexandria Glaude (West Sacramento, Calif./Titan Mercury WC)
68 kg: Tamyra Mensah-Stock (Colorado Springs, Colo./Titan Mercury WC/USOPTC)

U.S. Greco-Roman roster
60 kg: Dylan Gregerson (Orem, Utah/Brunson UVRTC)
60 kg: Ildar Hafizov (Colorado Springs, Colo./US Army WCAP)
63 kg: Sam Jones (Orem, Utah/ Brunson UVRTC/New York AC)
67 kg: Jamel Johnson (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
72 kg: Raymond Bunker (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
77 kg: Peyton Walsh (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
77 kg: Pat Smith (Minneapolis, Minn./Minnesota Storm)
82 kg: Ben Provisor (Lewisburg, Pa./Buffalo Valley RTC/New York AC)
82 kg: RaVaughn Perkins (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC)
82 kg: Terrence Zaleski (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
87 kg: John Stefanowicz (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
87 kg: Josef Rau (Chicago, Ill./Titan Mercury)
87 kg: Patrick Martinez (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC)
97 kg: G'Angelo Hancock (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids)
97 kg: Daniel Miller (Camp LeJeune, N.C./Marines)
130 kg: Adam Coon (Ann Arbor, Michigan/Cliff Keen WC)
130 kg: Cohlton Schultz (Tempe, Ariz./Sunkist Kids)
130 kg: West Cathcart (Champaign, Ill./IRTC/New York AC)

Schedule

Thursday, March 4
10:30 a.m. - Qualification rounds (GR 55, 60, 63, 67,87, 97, 130)
5 p.m. - Opening Ceremony
6 p.m. - Finals and medal matches (GR 55, 60, 63, 67,87, 97, 130)

Friday, March 5
10:30 a.m. - Qualification rounds (GR 72, 77, 82; WFS 57, 62, 68, 76)
6 p.m. - Finals and medal matches (GR 72, 77, 82; WFS 57, 62, 68, 76)

Saturday, March 6
10:30 a.m. - Qualification rounds (WFS 50, 53, 55, 59, 65, 72; MFS 97, 125)
6 p.m. - Finals and medal matches (WFS 50, 53, 55, 59, 65, 72; MFS 97, 125)

Sunday, March 7
10:30 a.m. - Qualification rounds (MFS 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92)
6 p.m. - Finals and medal matches (MFS 57, 61, 65, 70, 74, 79, 86, 92)





Comments