USAW 16U & Junior Nationals (Live from Fargo)
July 23, 2021

 


Follow Team NY at the USAW 16U & Junior Nationals live from Fargo, ND, July 17-23, 2021.

OFFICIAL SITE
LIVE BRACKETS, VIDEO
FLO COVERAGE

TEAM NEW YORK

Men's - USA Junior Freestyle
106 Carlos Arango
113 Jacob Levin
120 Torin Bishop, Travis Browning, Lucas Randisi, Thomas Wagner
126 Mason Welch
132 Jackson Polo, Tyler Rossini, Michael Santore, Jared Weinhaus, Alex Booth, Jashon Holmes
138 Rocco Camillaci, Zachary Levey, Jordan Soriano
145 Walter Crofoot Jr, Jake Hoffmann, Brian Lombardi, Charles Loucks, Benny Rogers, Jack Roszko, Carter Schubert
152 Timothy Bova, Nick Fea, Robert Flaherty, Marc Kleyman, Charles Welcome, Nick Sanko
160 Carter Baer, Logan Gumble
170 Adrian Artsisheuskiy, Christian Hansen, Mason Lumbra, Michael Altomer, Anthony DiGennaro
182 Peter Meshkov, Gabriel Monroe, Colden Dorfman
195 John McGowan
220 Marc Berisha, Oliver Donahue, Alex Semenenko
285 Patrick Ganter, Ryan Stein

Men's - USA Junior Greco-Roman
120 Torin Bishop, Travis Browning
132 Michael Santore
138 Michael Clark, Charlie Dill
138 Christefar Mableton
145 Walter Crofoot Jr, Charles Welcome
152 Nick Fea, Marc Kleyman
160 Logan Gumble
170 Adrian Artsisheuskiy, Mason Lumbra
182 Michael Altomer, Peter Meshkov
195 Colden Dorfman
220 Oliver Donahue, Alex Semenenko
285 Patrick Ganter, Ryan Stein

Women's - USA Junior Freestyle
100 Mora Peterson
106 Cailan Drake
112 Emily Frost, Madeline Ridge
122 Alexandra Viera, Ally Fitzgerald
127 Ragan Retell, Lara Schechter, Esther Levendusky, Sofia Macaluso
138 Alessandra Elliott
138 Selina Moore
144 Schyler Caringi
152 Damiana Racciatti
164 Jessica Kemgne
200 Makansira Keita, Kelsey Squires

Men's - 16U Freestyle
94 Zachary Rooks
100 Darren Florance, Kiernan Magee
106 Trevor Bishop, Sean Campbell, Alex Polsinello
113 Raymond Adams, Matthew Marlow, Cael Raines
120 Levi Bellis, Tyler Ferrara, Timothy Pescatore, Gianni Silvestri
126 Brogan Fielding, Nathan Finn, Joseph Fioravanti, Max Gallagher, Caleb Juman
132 Caden Bellis, Cameron Catrabone, Aliaksandr Kikiniou, Nicholas La Morte, Casper Stewart, Jack Valentin
138 Connor Gregory, Nolan Liess, Renso Montalvo, Owen Hicks
145 Coy Raines, Donavan Smith, Vandavian Way
152 Luke Anfossi, Ousmane Duncanson, CJ Jones, Zack Ryder, Luke Schirmacher
160 Joseph Martinez
170 Alan Pinkhasov, Dylan Pipitone, Caeden Troeger
182 Elias Goosmann, Brett Rooks
220 Darrien Insogna
285 Cameron Groncki

Men's - 16U Greco-Roman
100 Kiernan Magee, Zachary Rooks
106 Trevor Bishop, Sean Campbell, Alex Polsinello
113 Raymond Adams, Cael Raines
120 Timothy Pescatore
126 Nathan Finn, Caleb Juman
132 Aliaksandr Kikiniou, Nicholas La Morte, Casper Stewart
138 Connor Gregory, Nolan Liess, Renso Montalvo
145 Owen Hicks, Coy Raines, Donavan Smith
152 Ousmane Duncanson, Zack Ryder, Luke Schirmacher
160 Joseph Martinez
170 Caeden Troeger
182 Elias Goosmann
195 Brett Rooks
220 Darrien Insogna
285 Cameron Groncki

Women's - 16U Freestyle
100 Mora Peterson
106 Cailan Drake
117 Juliet Barnabee, Alyssa Reed
122 Brooke Tarshis, Alexandra Viera
127 Gabrielle Baker, Ragan Retell
132 Taylor Aiello, Ellanora Bode
138 Emily Frost, Alessandra Elliott
144 Selina Moore
180 Sophie Pollack

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Zack Ryder (No. 11 at 152),
Nationally ranked girls: Ally Fitgerald (No. 3 at 122), Sofia Macaluso (No. 6 at 127), Schyler Caringi (No. 21 at 144), Damiana Racciatti (No. 15 at 164)





Comments