◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2017-2018 Wrestling Season
Scholastic ◢ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ◣ Collegiate

Section V Scholastic Tournaments
 
Section VI
Expressway Wrestling Conference
EWCWL
★Bolivar-Richburg (V)40
Franklinville (VI)31
Portville (VI)22
Wellsville (V)13
Fillmore (V)04
Genesee Region Athletic Association
GRLWL
★Alexander21
★Byron-Bergen21
★Holley-Kendall21
Lyndonville03
Livingston Conference Athletic Association
Division IWL
Avon-Geneseo40
Hornell32
Le Roy32
Livonia/Way-Co22
Dansville13
Bath Haverling04
Division IIWL
Perry30
Letchworth31
Warsaw21
Caledonia-Mumford22
Pavilion/York13
Keshequa04
IndependentWL
Gilead00
Monroe County Public School Athletic Conference
Division IWL
★Hilton50
Fairport11
Penfield11
Rush-Henrietta11
Victor12
Webster Schroeder14
Division IIWL
Spencerport50
Webster Thomas51
Brockport41
Churchville-Chili33
Pittsford24
Brighton05
Canandaigua05
Division IIIWL
Attica/Batavia40
Greece11
Irondequoit11
Eastridge13
Gates Chili01
Honeoye Falls-Lima01
Rochester City Athletic Conference
RCACWL
East10
McQuaid Jesuit11
Wilson Magnet01
Steuben County League
SCAAWL
Canisteo-Greenwood50
Addison41
Alfred-Almond32
Avoca23
Arkport24
Campbell-Savona/Bradford03
Jasper-Troupsburg04
Wayne-Finger Lakes (WCAA/FLHSAA) Conference
East DivisionWL
Wayne40
Midlakes41
Palmyra-Macedon22
Williamson12
Newark13
Geneva04
Central DivisionWL
★Marcus Whitman50
East Rochester32
North Rose-Wolcott32
Waterloo32
Mynderse14
Penn Yan05
West DivisionWL
South Seneca40
Red Creek21
Dundee12
Red Jacket12
Lyons03
Week #1
Week #2
Week #3
Week #4
Week #5
Week #6
Week #7
Week #8
Week #9
Week #10
Week #11
Week #12
Week #13
Week #14
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association
Division IWL
Falconer50
Olean50
Chautauqua Lake42
Fredonia32
Gowanda24
Southwestern14
Dunkirk/Silver Creek06
Division IIWL
Randolph40
Portville51
Franklinville32
Salamanca22
Maple Grove13
Cattaraugus-Little Valley15
Frewsburg05
Erie County Interscholastic Conference
Division IWL
★Lancaster70
Clarence61
Hamburg32
Jamestown43
Frontier23
Orchard Park14
West Seneca West16
Williamsville North16
Division IIWL
Iroquois40
Williamsville South61
Amherst32
Lake Shore43
Starpoint43
Sweet Home23
Depew15
West Seneca East05
Division IIIWL
Pioneer60
Tonawanda41
Maryvale52
Eden33
Cheektowaga34
East Aurora34
Lackawanna04
Springville06
Monsignor Martin High School Athletic Association
WL
St. Francis30
St. Joseph's31
Canisius21
Gow03
St. Mary's03
Niagara Frontier League
WL
Grand Island50
Niagara Falls41
Niagara-Wheatfield31
Lockport33
Lewiston-Porter13
Charter School for Applied Tech00
Kenmore West/East03
North Tonawanda05
Niagara-Orleans League
WL
★Newfane50
Akron-Alden21
Albion22
Medina22
Wilson13
Barker/Roy-Hart04
College
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
WL
Alfred State--
Brockport State--
Cortland State--
Ithaca--
Oneonta State--
Oswego State--
RIT--
National Junior College Athletic Association
NJCAA Eastern I DistrictWL
Jamestown--
Mercyhurst North East--
Niagara County--
Springfield Tech--
NCAA Division I
Upstate New YorkWL
Army--
Binghamton--
Buffalo--
Cornell--