◀ 2008-2009 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2010-2011 ▶
2009-2010 Wrestling Season
Scholastic ◢ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ◣ Collegiate

Section V Scholastic Tournaments
 
Section VI
Expressway Wrestling Conference
EWCWL
Portville (VI)50
Wellsville (V)41
Franklinville (VI)42
Bolivar-Richburg (V)33
Fillmore (V)24
Genesee Valley (V)02
Allegany-Limestone (VI)05
Genesee Region Athletic Association
GRLWL
Holley60
Attica51
Kendall33
Lyndonville33
Byron-Bergen13
Alexander04
Pembroke04
Livingston Conference Athletic Association
Division IWL
Bath Haverling30
Dansville31
Wayland-Cohocton21
Livonia13
Hornell04
Division IIWL
Letchworth40
Warsaw31
Le Roy22
Avon13
Caledonia-Mumford04
Division IIIWL
Geneseo30
Perry31
Keshequa22
Pavilion13
York04
Monroe County Public School Athletic Conference
Division IWL
Penfield60
Fairport41
Pittsford42
Rush-Henrietta32
Canandaigua15
Webster Schroeder15
Webster Thomas15
Division IIWL
Spencerport50
Brockport51
Hilton42
Gates Chili33
Churchville-Chili13
Irondequoit15
Greece05
Division IIIWL
Brighton50
Victor41
Greece Olympia22
Honeoye Falls-Lima23
Batavia14
Eastridge04
Rochester City Athletic Conference
RCACWL
McQuaid Jesuit10
East31
Marshall21
Wilson Magnet01
Freddie Thomas03
IndependentWL
Bishop Kearney00
Northstar Christian00
Steuben County League
SCAAWL
Canisteo-Greenwood60
Addison41
Arkport42
Avoca21
Alfred-Almond43
Jasper-Troupsburg03
Campbell-Savona04
Hammondsport04
Wayne-Finger Lakes (WCAA/FLHSAA) Conference
East DivisionWL
Palmyra-Macedon50
Wayne41
Midlakes32
Newark33
Waterloo14
Geneva05
Central DivisionWL
North Rose-Wolcott50
Mynderse32
Sodus33
Penn Yan22
Marcus Whitman23
Williamson04
West DivisionWL
South Seneca60
East Rochester51
Marion32
Dundee33
Lyons25
Red Jacket15
De Sales00
Red Creek05
Week #1
Week #2
Week #3
Week #4
Week #5
Week #6
Week #7
Week #8
Week #9
Week #10
Week #11
Week #12
Week #13
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association
Division IWL
Fredonia60
Gowanda51
Olean32
Southwestern32
Falconer24
Dunkirk15
Allegany-Limestone03
Division IIWL
Frewsburg60
Franklinville31
Salamanca32
Westfield32
Cassadaga Valley23
Silver Creek04
Cattaraugus-Little Valley05
Division IIIWL
Portville60
Maple Grove42
Ripley32
Chautauqua Lake22
Randolph22
Panama15
Pine Valley15
Erie County Interscholastic Conference
Division IWL
Lancaster70
Clarence71
Williamsville North62
Jamestown52
Hamburg34
West Seneca West34
Sweet Home25
Orchard Park17
Frontier08
Division IIWL
Cheektowaga80
Iroquois51
Williamsville East53
Lake Shore32
Starpoint44
West Seneca East33
Amherst23
Maryvale06
Williamsville South07
Division IIIWL
Alden71
Eden71
Pioneer62
East Aurora53
Depew44
Lackawanna44
Tonawanda26
Springville17
Holland08
Monsignor Martin High School Athletic Association
WL
Gow50
St. Joseph's20
St. Mary's21
Nichols13
Canisius01
St. Francis01
Niagara Catholic04
Niagara Frontier League
WL
Niagara-Wheatfield60
Niagara Falls51
Kenmore West43
Lewiston-Porter43
Lockport43
Kenmore East25
Grand Island16
North Tonawanda05
Niagara-Orleans League
WL
Albion60
Royalton-Hartland51
Newfane42
Medina33
Barker24
Wilson14
Akron06
College
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
WL
Ithaca--
Brockport State--
Cortland State--
Lycoming--
Messiah--
Morrisville State--
Oneonta State--
Oswego State--
RIT--
National Junior College Athletic Association
NJCAA Eastern I DistrictWL
Jamestown--
Alfred State--
Mercyhurst North East--
Niagara County--
Springfield Tech--
NCAA Division I
Upstate New YorkWL
Binghamton--
Buffalo--
Cornell--