◀ 2015-2016 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2017-2018 ▶
2016-2017 Wrestling Season
Scholastic ◢ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ◣ Collegiate

Section V Scholastic Tournaments
 
Section VI
Expressway Wrestling Conference
EWCWL
★Bolivar-Richburg (V)40
Franklinville (VI)31
Portville (VI)22
Wellsville (V)13
Fillmore (V)04
Genesee Region Athletic Association
GRLWL
★Holley-Kendall30
Byron-Bergen21
Alexander12
Lyndonville03
Livingston Conference Athletic Association
Division IWL
★Le Roy60
Dansville51
Avon-Geneseo33
Livonia33
Hornell24
Wayland-Cohocton24
Bath Haverling06
Division IIWL
★Caledonia-Mumford32
★Keshequa32
★Letchworth32
★Perry32
★Warsaw32
Pavilion/York05
IndependentWL
Gilead00
Monroe County Public School Athletic Conference
Division IWL
★Hilton50
Fairport41
Penfield32
Victor23
Rush-Henrietta14
Webster Schroeder05
Division IIWL
★Brockport51
★Spencerport51
★Webster Thomas51
Pittsford33
Canandaigua24
Churchville-Chili15
Brighton06
Division IIIWL
★Attica/Batavia50
Eastridge41
Greece32
Irondequoit23
Gates Chili14
Honeoye Falls-Lima05
Rochester City Athletic Conference
RCACWL
★McQuaid Jesuit20
East11
Wilson Magnet02
Steuben County League
SCAAWL
★Canisteo-Greenwood60
Addison51
Campbell-Savona/Bradford42
Alfred-Almond33
Arkport24
Avoca15
Jasper-Troupsburg06
Wayne-Finger Lakes (WCAA/FLHSAA) Conference
East DivisionWL
★Midlakes40
Wayne31
Williamson22
Palmyra-Macedon13
Newark04
Central DivisionWL
★Marcus Whitman50
Waterloo41
North Rose-Wolcott32
East Rochester23
Penn Yan14
Mynderse05
West DivisionWL
★Red Creek40
South Seneca31
Dundee22
Red Jacket13
Lyons04
IndependentWL
Geneva00
Week #1
Week #2
Week #3
Week #4
Week #5
Week #6
Week #7
Week #8
Week #9
Week #10
Week #11
Week #12
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association
Division IWL
★Falconer60
Olean51
Chautauqua Lake42
Fredonia33
Gowanda24
Dunkirk/Silver Creek15
Southwestern06
Division IIWL
★Randolph60
Franklinville51
Maple Grove42
Cattaraugus-Little Valley24
Portville24
Frewsburg05
Salamanca05
Erie County Interscholastic Conference
Division IWL
★Clarence70
Lancaster61
Hamburg43
Jamestown34
Williamsville North34
Frontier25
West Seneca West25
Orchard Park16
Williamsville East00
Division IIWL
★Starpoint71
Depew62
Iroquois62
Lake Shore62
Williamsville South44
Amherst35
West Seneca East26
East Aurora/Holland17
Sweet Home17
Division IIIWL
★Pioneer70
Cheektowaga61
Maryvale43
Springville43
Tonawanda43
Lackawanna25
Eden16
Alden07
Monsignor Martin High School Athletic Association
WL
★St. Joseph's40
St. Francis31
Canisius22
Gow13
St. Mary's04
Niagara Frontier League
WL
★Lockport60
Niagara-Wheatfield51
Grand Island42
Niagara Falls33
Kenmore West/East24
Lewiston-Porter15
Charter School for Applied Tech00
North Tonawanda06
Niagara-Orleans League
WL
★Newfane50
Akron41
Albion32
Barker/Roy-Hart23
Wilson14
Medina05
College
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
WL
Alfred State--
Brockport State--
Cortland State--
Ithaca--
Lycoming--
Oneonta State--
Oswego State--
RIT--
National Junior College Athletic Association
NJCAA Eastern I DistrictWL
Jamestown--
Mercyhurst North East--
Niagara County--
Springfield Tech--
NCAA Division I
Upstate New YorkWL
Army--
Binghamton--
Buffalo--
Cornell--