★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League Division III Duals
January 27, 2019 @ Greece Arcadia Middle School (Rochester, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Participating Teams

Irondequoit [NY], Greece [NY], Brighton [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Irondequoit [NY] 5-0
 2. Greece [NY] 4-1
 3. Brighton [NY] 2-3
 3. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] 2-3
 3. Gates Chili [NY] 2-3
 6. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] 0-5

Round ?

[+] [-] Irondequoit 40, Greece 33

Meet History
      99  Lahsoon Ahmed (Greece) > Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) decision 7-1
     106  Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) forfeit
     113  Sam Orozco (Greece) > Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) decision 8-2
     120  Brandon Morris (Greece) > Hunter Kamas (Irondequoit) fall 3:00
     126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) > Justin Russ (Greece) decision 5-2
     132  Aeden Consaul (Greece) > Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) fall 1:30
     138  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) > Zack Ferris (Greece) major decision 9-1
     145  Colin Avery (Greece) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) fall 3:00
     152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece) decision 8-5
     160  Jack Thomas (Greece) > Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) decision 11-4
     170  Nate Truelson (Greece) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) fall 3:40
     182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Anthony DiProspero (Greece) fall 0:50
     195  Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) > Kyla Green (Greece) fall 0:30
     220  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) forfeit
     285  Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit)

[+] [-] Irondequoit 60, Brighton 30

Meet History
      99  Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) forfeit
     106  Anthony Nicholson (Brighton) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) fall 3:53
     113  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) fall 1:25
     120  Sam Karshick (Irondequoit) forfeit
     126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) > Eliad Kane (Brighton) fall 2:33
     132  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) forfeit
     138  Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) > Owen Thayer (Brighton) fall 5:02
     145  Thomas Rich (Brighton) forfeit
     152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 0:47
     160  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) fall 1:50
     170  Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) fall 2:50
     182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Nicholas Smith (Brighton) fall 1:03
     195  Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) forfeit
     220  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) fall 0:45
     285  Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit) forfeit

[+] [-] Irondequoit 56, Gates Chili 28

Meet History
      99  Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) > Ian Hahn (GC) fall 1:40
     106  Garrett Spychala (GC) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) major decision 11-0
     113  Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) forfeit
     120  Sam Karshick (Irondequoit) > Aidan McKenzie (GC) fall 1:00
     126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) forfeit
     132  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) > Rowan Crane (GC) technical fall 15-0
     138  Jake Scherbyn (GC) > Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) fall 1:23
     145  Daniel Sarkis (GC) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) fall 3:20
     152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Champion Cromes (GC) fall 1:06
     160  Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) > Andrew Wright (GC) decision 5-4
     170  Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) > Josiah Mora (GC) fall 5:20
     182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Simeon Sinclair (GC) fall 1:35
     195  Michael Cody (GC) > Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) fall 0:40
     220  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) > Emile Simpson (GC) fall 1:00
     285  Colton Crane (GC) forfeit

[+] [-] Irondequoit 71, East Irondequoit Eastridge 18

Meet History
      99  Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) forfeit
     106  Matt Gill (EIE) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) fall 1:45
     113  Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) forfeit
     120  Sam Karshick (Irondequoit) forfeit
     126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) forfeit
     132  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) forfeit
     138  Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) forfeit
     145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) fall 3:00
     152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Devyn Adams (EIE) technical fall 15-0
     160  Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) > Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) fall 3:00
     170  Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) > Dan Klimek (EIE) fall 3:40
     182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Jahmere Hayes (EIE) fall 1:05
     195  Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) forfeit
     220  Nic Sciortino (EIE) > Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit) fall 1:34
     285  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) > Arthur Holloway (EIE) fall 2:15

[+] [-] Irondequoit 48, Honeoye Falls-Lima 36

Meet History
      99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) > Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) decision 7-5
     106  Nicholas Noto (HFL) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) fall 1:45
     113  Anthony Noto (HFL) > Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) fall 1:20
     120  Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) > Sam Karshick (Irondequoit) SV 6-4 (1OT)
     126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) forfeit
     132  Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) > Alex Zuber (HFL) fall 0:31
     138  Owen Rodgers (HFL) forfeit
     145  Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit) forfeit
     152  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) forfeit
     160  Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) > Mitchell Bulling (HFL) fall 1:45
     170  Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) forfeit
     182  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) forfeit
     195  Riley Kester (HFL) forfeit
     220  Riley Kester (HFL) > Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit) fall 3:00
     285  Nick Serce (Irondequoit) > William Czora (HFL) fall 3:40

[+] [-] Greece 46, Brighton 39

Meet History
      99  Lahsoon Ahmed (Greece) forfeit
     106  Anthony Nicholson (Brighton) forfeit
     113  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Sam Orozco (Greece) fall 3:20
     120  Brandon Morris (Greece) forfeit
     126  Justin Russ (Greece) > Eliad Kane (Brighton) fall 2:30
     132  Owen Thayer (Brighton) > Chris Molica (Greece) major decision 12-3
     138  Aeden Consaul (Greece) > Jacob Sponsel (Brighton) fall 3:48
     145  Colin Avery (Greece) > Thomas Rich (Brighton) major decision 13-4
     152  Jack Thomas (Greece) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 3:09
     160  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) forfeit
     170  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Nate Truelson (Greece) fall 0:22
     182  Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) > Anthony DiProspero (Greece) technical fall 5:00 17-2
     195  Nicholas Smith (Brighton) forfeit
     220  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) forfeit
     285  Dalton Stevens (Greece) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece 48, East Irondequoit Eastridge 40

Meet History
      99  Lahsoon Ahmed (Greece) forfeit
     106  Matt Gill (EIE) forfeit
     113  Sam Orozco (Greece) forfeit
     120  Brandon Morris (Greece) forfeit
     126  Chris Molica (Greece) forfeit
     132  Justin Russ (Greece) forfeit
     138  Aeden Consaul (Greece) forfeit
     145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Colin Avery (Greece) fall 0:52
     152  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) > Zach Hiscock (EIE) fall 0:38
     160  Devyn Adams (EIE) > Jack Thomas (Greece) major decision 14-4
     170  Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) forfeit
     182  Jahmere Hayes (EIE) forfeit
     195  Kyla Green (Greece) forfeit
     220  Nic Sciortino (EIE) forfeit
     285  Arthur Holloway (EIE) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece 52, Gates Chili 27

Meet History
      99  Lahsoon Ahmed (Greece) > Ian Hahn (GC) fall 5:22
     106  Garrett Spychala (GC) forfeit
     113  Sam Orozco (Greece) forfeit
     120  Brandon Morris (Greece) > Aidan Mckenzie (GC) fall 0:36
     126  Chris Molica (Greece) forfeit
     132  Justin Russ (Greece) > Rowan Crane (GC) fall 1:56
     138  Jake Scherbyn (GC) > Zack Ferris (Greece) technical fall 15-0
     145  Colin Avery (Greece) > Daniel Sarkis (GC) decision 8-5
     152  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) > Champion Cromes (GC) fall 1:22
     160  Nick Termine (Greece) > Andrew Wright (GC) fall 2:37
     170  Nate Truelson (Greece) > Simeon Sinclair (GC) decision 12-5
     182  Anthony DiProspero (Greece) > Josiah Mora (GC) major decision 14-4
     195  Michael Cody (GC) forfeit
     220  Emile Simpson (GC) > Kyla Green (Greece) major decision 10-0
     285  Colton Crane (GC) forfeit

[+] [-] Greece 47, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30

Meet History
      99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) > Lahsoon Ahmed (Greece) fall 5:47
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Nicholas Noto (HFL) > Sam Orozco (Greece) fall 4:28
     120  Anthony Noto (HFL) > Brandon Morris (Greece) fall 3:08
     126  Chris Molica (Greece) > Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) fall 1:52
     132  Justin Russ (Greece) > Alex Zuber (HFL) technical fall 16-1
     138  Aeden Consaul (Greece) > Owen Rodgers (HFL) fall
     145  Colin Avery (Greece) forfeit
     152  Jack Thomas (Greece) forfeit
     160  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) forfeit
     170  Nate Truelson (Greece) > Mitchell Bulling (HFL) fall 1:15
     182  Anthony DiProspero (Greece) forfeit
     195  Riley Kester (HFL) > Kyla Green (Greece) fall 0:23
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  William Czora (HFL) > Dalton Stevens (Greece) DQ

[+] [-] Brighton 38, East Irondequoit Eastridge 30

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Anthony Nicholson (Brighton) > Matt Gill (EIE) fall 1:59
     113  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) forfeit
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Eliad Kane (Brighton) forfeit
     132  Jayden Fayad (EIE) > Owen Thayer (Brighton) fall 3:19
     138  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) forfeit
     145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Thomas Rich (Brighton) fall 1:34
     152  Devyn Adams (EIE) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 4:30
     160  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) fall 1:02
     170  Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) > Dan Klimek (EIE) technical fall 5:00 16-1
     182  Nicholas Smith (Brighton) > Jahmere Hayes (EIE) decision 6-0
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Nic Sciortino (EIE) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) fall 2:21
     285  Arthur Holloway (EIE) forfeit

[+] [-] Brighton 54, Honeoye Falls-Lima 33

Meet History
      99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) forfeit
     106  Nicholas Noto (HFL) forfeit
     113  Anthony Noto (HFL) forfeit
     120  Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) > Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) decision 11-10
     126  Eliad Kane (Brighton) > Alex Zuber (HFL) fall 3:21
     132  Jacob Sponsel (Brighton) forfeit
     138  Owen Thayer (Brighton) > Owen Rodgers (HFL) fall 1:28
     145  Bryce Satter (Brighton) forfeit
     152  Thomas Rich (Brighton) forfeit
     160  Paul Ampadu (Brighton) forfeit
     170  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Mitchell Bulling (HFL) fall 3:17
     182  Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) forfeit
     195  Riley Kester (HFL) > Nicholas Smith (Brighton) fall 3:00
     220  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) forfeit
     285  William Czora (HFL) forfeit

[+] [-] East Irondequoit Eastridge 39, Gates Chili 36

Meet History
      99  Ian Hahn (GC) forfeit
     106  Matt Gill (EIE) > Garrett Spychala (GC) fall 5:18
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Aidan McKenzie (GC) forfeit
     126  DOUBLE FFT
     132  Jayden Fayad (EIE) > Rowan Crane (GC) fall 0:42
     138  Jake Scherbyn (GC) forfeit
     145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) > Daniel Sarkis (GC) decision 10-8
     152  Devyn Adams (EIE) > Champion Cromes (GC) fall 1:52
     160  Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) > Andrew Wright (GC) fall 1:31
     170  Dan Klimek (EIE) > Josiah Mora (GC) fall 1:36
     182  Simeon Sinclair (GC) > Jahmere Hayes (EIE) fall 1:16
     195  Michael Cody (GC) forfeit
     220  Nic Sciortino (EIE) > Emile Simpson (GC) fall 0:22
     285  Colton Crane (GC) > Arthur Holloway (EIE) fall 0:38

[+] [-] East Irondequoit Eastridge 47, Honeoye Falls-Lima 36

Meet History
      99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) forfeit
     106  Nicholas Noto (HFL) > Matt Gill (EIE) fall 0:15
     113  Anthony Noto (HFL) forfeit
     120  Anthony Noto (HFL) forfeit
     126  Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) forfeit
     132  Jayden Fayad (EIE) forfeit
     138  Owen Rodgers (HFL) forfeit
     145  Tyshawn Roundtree (EIE) forfeit
     152  Devyn Adams (EIE) forfeit
     160  Zach Hiscock (EIE) > Mitchell Bulling (HFL) fall 1:15
     170  Phoukham Vongkhily (EIE) forfeit
     182  Jahmere Hayes (EIE) forfeit
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Nic Sciortino (EIE) > Riley Kester (HFL) fall 0:52
     285  Arthur Holloway (EIE) > William Czora (HFL) technical fall 15-0

[+] [-] Gates Chili 48, Brighton 27

Meet History
      99  Ian Hahn (GC) forfeit
     106  Garrett Spychala (GC) > Anthony Nicholson (Brighton) decision 9-4
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Aidan McKenzie (GC) fall 0:46
     126  Eliad Kane (Brighton) forfeit
     132  Rowan Crane (GC) > Jacob Sponsel (Brighton) fall 3:24
     138  Jake Scherbyn (GC) > Owen Thayer (Brighton) fall 3:43
     145  Daniel Sarkis (GC) > Thomas Rich (Brighton) decision 7-2
     152  Champion Cromes (GC) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 0:41
     160  Clayton Teeter (Brighton) > Andrew Wright (GC) fall 0:35
     170  Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton) > Simeon Sinclair (GC) decision 7-2
     182  Nicholas Smith (Brighton) > Josiah Mora (GC) fall 1:37
     195  Emile Simpson (GC) forfeit
     220  Michael Cody (GC) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) fall 0:35
     285  Colton Crane (GC) forfeit

[+] [-] Gates Chili 45, Honeoye Falls-Lima 36

Meet History
      99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) > Ian Hahn (GC) fall
     106  Nicholas Noto (HFL) > Garrett Spychala (GC) fall
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Anthony Noto (HFL) forfeit
     126  Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) > Aidan McKenzie (GC) fall
     132  Rowan Crane (GC) > Alex Zuber (HFL) fall
     138  Jake Scherbyn (GC) forfeit
     145  Daniel Sarkis (GC) > Owen Rodgers (HFL) major decision 10-0
     152  Champion Cromes (GC) forfeit
     160  Mitchell Bulling (HFL) > Andrew Wright (GC) fall
     170  Simeon Sinclair (GC) forfeit
     182  Josiah Mora (GC) forfeit
     195  Michael Cody (GC) forfeit
     220  Riley Kester (HFL) > Emile Simpson (GC) fall
     285  Colton Crane (GC) > William Czora (HFL) technical fall 19-4


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League Division III Duals)