40th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
February 2, 1996 - February 3, 1996 @ Le Roy High School (Le Roy, New York)

 

1996 LCAA Tournament Results
SOURCE: 1997 LCAA Tournament program. Click for larger image.


Varsity

Team Final

Le Roy 175, Wayland-Cohocton 147.5, Warsaw 140, Dansville 127, Perry 124.5, Caledonia-Mumford 98.5, Letchworth 93.5, Pavilion 74.5, Livonia 68, Geneseo 28, York 22.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Avon 19, Keshequa 8

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Jeremy Flint (Pavilion)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Kris Harrington (CM) > Cory Beardsley (Pavilion) fall 1:32
 98  Tim Page (WC) > Steve Robb (Warsaw) technical fall 4:13
105  Kristian Alexander (LR) > Mike Foster (Dansville) decision 9-7
112  Charlie Voorhees (Warsaw) > Mike Antinore (LR) major decision 17-5
119  Brian Davis (LR) > Bill Rossborough (Geneseo) decision 6-4
126  Jeff Brick (Perry) > Jeff Caraher (York) decision 6-1
132  Scott Clark (WC) > Jeremy Helmer (Letchworth) major decision 17-9
138  Jim Schillaci (Letchworth) > Ed Wolcott (Perry) decision 13-6
145  Jeremy Flint (Pavilion) > Nate Schneckenburger (Warsaw) fall 2:25
155  Brandon Zalewski (Perry) > Steve Saeva (LR) decision 4-3
167  Geoff McIntosh (WC) > Todd Englert (Perry) fall 3:59
177  Mike Leach (CM) > Lloyd Holmes (Warsaw) fall 1:13
215  Jake Swyers (Perry) > Brandon Shaughnessy (LR) major decision 9-1
250  Dave Shaughnessy (LR) > Dale Schneider (Warsaw) fall 0:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Bill Schell (Warsaw) > Travis Proctor (Livonia) default
 98  Nick Bonnell (CM) > Bobby Miner (Dansville) decision 6-2
105  Ken Hubbard (Letchworth) > Andy Shiltz (Warsaw) decision 10-5
112  Jake Ressinger (Dansville) > Jay Coniglio (CM) fall 1:40
119  Erich Steffens (WC) > Mike Vernaccini (Pavilion) decision 3-0
126  Andy Swan (WC) > Andy Miner (Dansville) decision 11-5
132  Dan Swyers (Perry) > Jason Saeva (LR) fall
138  Nate Kysor (Dansville) > Karl Leanen (LR)
145  Jason Craw (Livonia) > Ben Kysor (Dansville)
155  Scott Kemp (Letchworth) > Greg Suftin (Dansville)
167  Sean Finnegan (Warsaw) > Cohn Fitzgerald (Livonia)
177  Brock Beachel (Letchworth) > Jim Bourgoine (WC)
215  Tim Seifert (CM) > Jerry Ott (WC) decision 8-4
250  Shaun Clark (WC) > Craig June (Dansville)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (40th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)