44th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
February 4, 2000 - February 5, 2000 @ Wayland-Cohocton High School (Wayland, New York)

 

Champs
LEFT: Cal-Mum Red Raiders. RIGHT: OW Tim Page. Provided by LeroySports.com. Click for larger image.


Varsity

Team Final

Caledonia-Mumford 218.5, Hornell 217, Le Roy 154, Wayland-Cohocton 143, Letchworth 140, Livonia 132.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 75.5, Perry 75, Geneseo 74, Warsaw 69, Dansville 64, Bath Haverling 53.5, Keshequa 31, Avon 26, Pavilion 26, York 21.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Tim Page (WC)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Peter Flint (Warsaw) > Derek Sweet (Letchworth) decision 10-4
103  Tim Jones (CM) > Mike Gale (LR) decision 4-1
112  Tim Page (WC) > Greg Scoville (Geneseo) fall 5:58
119  Mike Smith (Hornell) > Dan Dutton (Livonia) decision 14-7
125  Josh Love (Livonia) > Jeremy Cosimeno (LR) decision 9-3
130  Tony D'Ambra (CM) > Branden Green (Livonia) fall 3:55
135  Chad Robinson (CM) > Travis Proctor (Livonia) decision 6-5
140  Bobby Miner (Dansville) > Patrick Swan (WC) decision 6-4 (1OT)
145  Cory Lawrence (Hornell) > Ryan Alexander (LR) decision 7-4
152  Jason Eldridge (Hornell) > James Beaumont (CM) major decision 15-6
160  Shane Rimmer (Pavilion) > William Prescott (BH) technical fall 4:00
171  Matt Riggi (LR) > Sam Wolcott (WC) decision 6-5
189  Willie Jones (CM) > James Abbott (Hornell) decision 5-1
215  Brian Shum (LR) > Matt Kyle (Avon) fall 5:04
275  David Leitten (Warsaw) > Brian Doty (Hornell) fall 4:24

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Chad Van Auken (Hornell) > Tabitha Stauffer (WC) major decision 9-1
103  Kyle Ciancio (Livonia) > Rob Murray (Hornell) major decision 14-2
112  Kris Rowe (Livonia) > Jason Sacco (Letchworth) major decision 13-5
119  Adam Jines (Letchworth) > David Jones (CM) decision 1-0
125  Jason Gibson (Geneseo) > Evan Schiedel (CM) decision 2-1
130  Ryan Clancy (Hornell) > Dan Mehlenbacher (WC) decision 2-0
135  Phil Sovocool (Letchworth) > Colin Hall (Hornell) decision 6-2
140  Blaine Broughton (Letchworth) > Erik Johanson (LR) decision 2-0
145  Evan Spinosa (HFL) > Brandon Clark (York) decision 4-3
152  James Prescott (BH) > Neal Jelsma (HFL) decision 2-0
160  Andrew Dietsche (Geneseo) > Pete Hall (CM) decision 7-0
171  Owen Carpenter (HFL) > Chris Reger (Warsaw) decision 5-1
189  Jason Saeva (LR) > Jeff Baroody (BH) major decision 12-0
215  Curk McMichael (Hornell) > Jake Jinks (Keshequa) decision 5-4
275  Adam Kilpatrick (CM) > Doug Owens (WC) decision 6-3

Consolation Final (5th)

103  Scott Smith (HFL) > Nick Crawford (WC)
112  Greg Brown (CM) > Rich Cuozzo (Perry) decision 6-2
119  Craig Stauffer (WC) > Andy Smith (HFL) decision 12-9
125  Brian Egger (Hornell) > Brandon Treat (Letchworth) decision 7-6
130  Nate Osborn (Letchworth) > Tim Livingston (Perry) forfeit
135  Phil McIntosh (WC) > Chris Freas (Dansville) decision 10-7
140  Josh Prouty (Hornell) > Russ Lake (CM) major decision 13-5
145  Bill Clark (Dansville) > Joe Velez (Letchworth) technical fall 4:01
152  Dan Osborn (Letchworth) > Matt Wolfe (Keshequa) major decision 10-0
160  Cliff McMichael (Hornell) > Jeremy Greene (HFL) decision 5-0
171  Tom Baroody (BH) > Mike Jeffries (Avon) major decision 10-0
189  Heath Mattingly (Letchworth) > Nate Pollock (Geneseo) fall 1:38
215  Josh DeGroff (Perry) > Dan Griffin (CM) fall 4:06
275  Barret Buehler (Perry) > Joe Fronk (Dansville) fall 1:33


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (44th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)