★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
62nd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
January 15, 2018 @ Perry High School (Perry, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

2018 LCAA Wrestling Champions
FRONT ROW: Trey Learn (Keshequa), Mason Drew (Hornell), Cole Leitten (Perry), Devon Rehberg (Cal-Mum), Masin Schuster (Dansville), Andrew Englerth (Le Roy). MIDDLE ROW: Chase Runfola (Letchworth), Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo), Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo), Brock Conaway (Perry), Blake Wolfanger (Perry). BACK ROW: Zachary Thurston (Hornell), Nate Degroff (Warsaw), Wyatt Holley (Keshequa), Isaiah Chisom (Avon-Geneseo). BACK: Chip Day (Cal-Mum), Coach of the Year. Photo by Bob Blair. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Avon-Geneseo 176.5, Perry 174, Letchworth 131.5, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 131.5, Hornell 114, Le Roy 106, Caledonia-Mumford 96, Warsaw 85, Keshequa 74.5, Bath Haverling 59.5, Pavilion/York 50, Dansville 42

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Masin Schuster (Dansville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Trey Learn (Keshequa) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth) major decision 10-2
106  Mason Drew (Hornell) > Muskan Monger (Warsaw) decision 16-10
113  Cole Leitten (Perry) > Winston Sahrle (Perry) fall 1:46
120  Devon Rehberg (CM) > Cole Rauscher (LR) decision 6-2
126  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Noah Royce (Warsaw) decision 3-2
132  Andrew Englerth (LR) > Dalton English (Letchworth) major decision 11-2
138  Chase Runfola (Letchworth) > Jon Robinson (AG) major decision 13-3
145  Malachy Farrell (AG) > Mason Bush (Perry) decision 3-1
152  Dan Cook (AG) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell) decision 3-2
160  Brock Conaway (Perry) > Matthew Martusciello (LWC) technical fall 16-1
170  Blake Wolfanger (Perry) > Ryan Damboise (LWC) decision 3-2
182  Zachary Thurston (Hornell) > Kaiden Davis (Letchworth) fall 3:59
195  Nate Degroff (Warsaw) > Jadyn Kurtz (AG) fall 0:44
220  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Tylor Barnhart (LWC) decision 6-2
285  Isaiah Chisom (AG) > Danie Mcelwain (CM) fall 0:55

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Cameron Green (LR) > Matthew Connor (LWC) decision 9-3
106  Joey Brennan (LR) > Isaac Crane (CM) fall 0:59
113  Max Proskurnia (Letchworth) > Owen Lautner (Hornell) fall 3:42
120  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth) decision 2-1
126  Jack Sims (CM) > Nicholas Rivers (AG) fall 1:29
132  Nick Kruger (CM) > J.J. Smith (LWC) decision 3-0
138  Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth) > Colton Wood (LWC) decision 4-2
145  Dain Becker (BH) > Anthony True (PY) major decision 11-2
152  Levi Howe (Keshequa) > Main Sawyer (PY) fall 0:14
160  Nick Hall (AG) > Devon Rickard (BH) fall 4:27
170  Jason Roy (Hornell) > Joe O'neill (PY) decision 4-0
182  Andrew Smith (LWC) > Chad Batzel (AG) decision 1-0
195  Karam Ali (Dansville)
220  Jimmy Gross (AG) > Brody Brotz (BH) fall 0:29
285  Dakota Scott (Warsaw) > Lucas Baker (Perry) decision 6-3

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Ethan Davis (Keshequa) > Matthew Bush (Perry) fall 2:21
106  Connor Purdy (Warsaw) > David Brown (LWC) decision 3-2
113  Joe Kahn (LWC)
120  Adam Pickering (BH) > Edban Watt (CM) fall 2:13
126  Josh Englerth (LR) > Kellen Bell (Perry) fall
132  Owen House (Hornell) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry) fall
138  Tucker True (Perry) > Brock Flint (LR) decision 7-1
145  Joye Levendusky (AG) > Nathanle James (CM) fall 2:23
152  Anthony Leitten (LR) > Vinny Williams (PY) fall
160  Kaiden Williams (Letchworth) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell) major decision 13-0
170  Zachary Douglas (Dansville) > Gerrit Clark (BH) forfeit
182  Donovan Bush (Perry) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw) fall 1:43
220  Benjamin Kelly (Perry) > Alex Lockwood (Hornell) fall
285  Ryan Binder (PY) > Rich Carpino (LR) decision 1-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (62nd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)