61st Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 14, 2017 @ Avon High School (Avon, New York)

 

2017 Champs
99 Caleb Galloway (Hornell) , 106 Cole Leitten (Perry), 113 Masin Schuster (Dansville), 120 Andrew Englerth (Leroy), 126 Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo) 132 Chase Runfola (Letchworth), 138 Chase Wood (Keshequa), 145 Hunter Stone (Dansville), 152 Adam Green (Dansville), 160 Matthew Martusciello (Livonia), 170 Clayton Bowman (Keshequa), 182 Wyatt Holley (Keshequa), 195 Jeff Uveino (Perry), 220 Jake Robinson (Hornell), 285 Colton Woollett (Dansville)............for prints Click More Pics.......... Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Slideshow: Program





Varsity

Team Final

Keshequa 166.5, Perry 164, Le Roy 136, Hornell 121, Letchworth 120.5, Avon-Geneseo 117.5, Dansville 106.5, Livonia 89, Wayland-Cohocton 82, Caledonia-Mumford 68.5, Warsaw 50, Pavilion/York 49, Bath Haverling 17

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Matthew Martusciello (Livonia)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Caleb Galloway (Hornell) > Joey Brennan (LR) decision 2-0
106  Cole Leitten (Perry) > Muskan Monger (Warsaw) decision 9-5 (2OT)
113  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Colton Davis (Keshequa) decision 7-2
120  Andrew Englerth (LR) > Hunter Wood (Keshequa) decision 11-8
126  Malachy Farrell (AG) > Nick Vinci (Livonia) decision 8-1
132  Chase Runfola (Letchworth) > Clay Baron (CM) decision 5-1
138  Chase Wood (Keshequa) > Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) fall 4:43
145  Hunter Stone (Dansville) > Levi Howe (Keshequa) fall 1:14
152  Adam Green (Dansville) > Mason Bush (Perry) decision 6-0
160  Matthew Martusciello (Livonia) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) decision 4-2
170  Clayton Bowman (Keshequa) > Richie Snyder (Hornell) fall 3:48
182  Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) > Aaron Flint (LR) decision 8-2
195  Jeff Uveino (Perry) > Alex Hahn (LR) fall 4:11
220  Jake Robinson (Hornell) > Edwi Rojo (Perry) decision 8-7 (2OT)
285  Colton Woollett (Dansville) > Jimmy Gross (AG) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mason Drew (Hornell) > Jaden Rocha (WC) fall 3:41
106  Kyle Wittenrich (Letchworth) > Joey Baumguart (CM) decision 6-1
113  Devon Rehberg (CM) > J.J. Smith (WC) decision 2-1
120  Noah Royce (Warsaw) > Nick Kruger (CM) decision 7-1
126  Josh Englerth (LR) > Dalton English (Letchworth) fall 4:00
132  Colton Wood (WC) > Joye Levendusky (AG) decision 5-1
138  Jon Robinson (AG) > Anthony Leitten (LR) fall 2:32
145  Brock Conway (Perry) > Dan Cook (AG) decision 5-0
152  Joe O'Neill (PY) > Austin Uveino (Perry) forfeit
160  Zachary Thurston (Hornell) > Ryan Damboise (WC) fall 4:56
170  Kasey Stehlar (Letchworth) > Cody Cesarano (CM) decision 3-2
182  Kaiden Davis (Letchworth) > Mikel Willis (WC) fall 4:03
195  Nate Degroff (Warsaw) > Mark Sabins (WC) decision 4-2
220  Tylor Barnhart (Livonia) > Tim Buck (Letchworth) decision 3-1
285  Caleb Maier (Livonia) > Bill Spuck (PY) fall 2:34

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Isaac Crane (CM) > Max Proskurnia (Letchworth) major decision 9-0
113  Tyler Uveino (Perry) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth) decision 2-0
120  Owen House (Hornell) > Nicholas Rivers (AG) fall 2:47
126  Jared Boss (Keshequa) > Aiden Daniels (Perry) fall 0:32
132  Zach Burdick (Hornell) > Nick Hall (AG) fall 2:12
138  Alex Dougherty (PY) > Jordan Kuhn (CM) decision 6-2
145  Stryder Coleman (LR) > Kaiden Williams (Letchworth) decision 5-4
152  Andrew Smith (Livonia) > Noah Orman (AG) forfeit
160  Blake Wolfanger (Perry) > Nate Flint (LR) decision 3-0
170  Gerrit Clark (BH) > Mike Mitrano (Perry) decision 5-4
182  Donavan Bush (Perry) > Lennart Poeppe (Dansville) fall 2:58
195  Brody Brotz (BH) > Craig Mann (Keshequa) fall 5:07
220  Jadyn Kurtz (AG) > David Magin (WC) fall 2:12
285  Ryan Binder (PY) > Tycen Musclow (Perry) fall 2:40


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (61st Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)