56th Annual LCAA Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 19, 2013 @ Warsaw High School (Warsaw, New York)

 




Slideshow: Awards



Slideshow: Finals



Slideshow: Podiums



Slideshow: Bob Blair Champions




Varsity

Team Final

Warsaw 283.5, Bath Haverling 174.5, Letchworth 122, Perry 112, Geneseo 92.5, Pavilion 87, Keshequa 86.5, Le Roy 83, Dansville 68, Wayland-Cohocton 68, York 65, Hornell 60.5, Caledonia-Mumford 45.5, Avon 37, Livonia 33

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Corey Hollister (Perry)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Connor Wilkins (Livonia) > Tyler Recalto (BH), DEC 6-1
106  Tyler Hamsher (WC) > Jon Lauricella (LR), DEC 3-1
113  Corey Hollister (Perry) > Austin Keough (Warsaw), DEC 5-3
120  Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Andrew Hollister (Perry), DEC 6-1
126  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Corey Farrell (York), OTD 4-3 (3OT)
132  Jake Sepor (Pavilion) > Christian Hollister (Perry), DEC 7-6
138  Warren Oderkirk (Pavilion) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw), FALL 2:27
145  Mitchell Buckley (BH) > Austin Hedges (Letchworth), DEC 5-2
152  Ryan Coveny (Warsaw) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth), DEC 4-2
160  Burke Paddock (Warsaw) > Tyler Vantreese (BH), FALL 0:34
170  Jeff Day (Letchworth) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw), DEC 8-2
182  Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw) > Jared Resch (LR), FALL 0:57
195  Bryce Mazurowski (Avon) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw), FALL 1:17
220  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Brody Wood (Keshequa), FALL 0:48
285  Riley Andrews (York) > Wyatt Hall (BH), FALL 1:21

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jordan Walker (Warsaw) > Kyle Shaw (CM), FALL 4:09
106  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Matthew Brothers (Geneseo), DEC 5-3
113  R.J. Metz (BH) > Jaeden Matthews (LR), FALL 0:37
120  John Topf (BH) > Joshua Grisewood (Warsaw), FALL 2:20
126  Gunnar Maggio (Dansville) > Connor Ragan (Geneseo), DEC 3-2
132  Connor McEvoy (Keshequa) > Joe Ciranni (Dansville), DEC 7-4
138  Derek Draper (York) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth), DEC 8-2
145  Austin Prince (Keshequa) > Ty Flint (Warsaw), OTD 3-2 (3OT)
152  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville), FFT
160  Alex Mongillo (Keshequa) > Cody Schrier (Pavilion), DEC 4-3
170  Jesse Conrad (BH) > Rece Chapman (WC), FALL 1:27
182  Dan Majchrzak (Pavilion) > Aaron Mann (Warsaw), FFT
195  Casey Buckley (BH) > Jamar Green (Letchworth), DEC 14-9
220  Cody Waite (Letchworth) > Anthony Force (BH), FALL 1:09
285  Thomas Finch (Warsaw) > Mike Macauley (Geneseo), FALL 0:28

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Lance Todd (Keshequa) > Justin White (Hornell), FALL 2:42
106  Suraj Patel (BH) > Tom Wood (LR), FALL 4:04
113  Clay Fisher (CM) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth), FALL 2:45
120  Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa) > Ben Piazza (LR), DEC 2-1
126  Kyle Andrews (BH) > Jacob Kramer (Hornell), FFT
132  Will Gorton (LR) > Austin Olsheski (WC), DEC 4-2
138  Zach Preston (CM) > Andy Graves (Dansville), FFT
145  Jordan Rizzieri (WC) > Carson Doorley (Hornell), FFT
152  Spencer Kramell (Perry) > Eric Egeling (LR), DEC 8-1
160  Chris Defelice (LR) > Craig Safford (Perry), FALL 5:33
170  Forrest Buchan (Geneseo) > Joseph Cappotelli (CM), DEC 8-3
182  Daniel Welch (Avon) > Jake Kramell (Perry), FFT
195  Peter Kramell (Perry) > Lucas Brisbane (Livonia), MD 11-1
220  Joey Robinson (Dansville) > Dakota Higgins (Warsaw), FALL 2:04
285  Jacob Craig (WC) > Cecil Morgan (Perry), DEC 10-3


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (56th Annual LCAA Wrestling Championships)