★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
59th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships
January 17, 2015 @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Josh Griffith
For prints of the entire event click...MORE PICS..... [MORE PICS]




Slideshow: Awards



Slideshow: Champions



Slideshow: All Action Photos




Varsity

Team Final

Warsaw 315, Keshequa 135, Perry 107, Geneseo 96, Wayland-Cohocton 95, Hornell 89, Bath Haverling 79, Avon 78, Livonia 69, Caledonia-Mumford 63, Letchworth 52, Le Roy 44.5, Dansville 44, Pavilion/York 6

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Colin Royce (Warsaw)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Noah Royce (Warsaw) decision 2-1
106  Dylan Walker (Warsaw) > Matthew Brothers (Geneseo) decision 6-0
113  Connor Wilkins (Livonia) > Josh Grisewood (Warsaw) decision 6-2
120  John Lauricella (LR) > Mason Gray (Warsaw) fall 0:58
126  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Chase Wood (Keshequa) major decision 17-3
132  Christian Hollister (Perry) > Noah Grover (Warsaw) decision 3-2
138  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Andrew Hollister (Perry) decision 1-0
145  Corey Farrell (Warsaw) > Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) decision 4-2
152  Josh Griffith (Warsaw) > Cameron Geiger (CM) decision 9-4
160  Austin Prince (Keshequa) > Zack Loomis (Avon) decision 9-2
170  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > Mike Smith (WC) fall 0:37
182  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) > Carson Doorley (Hornell) fall 5:05
195  Dylan Royce (Warsaw) > Keegan Dale (Livonia) decision 3-1
220  Aaron Mann (Warsaw) > Tim Baumer (Avon) fall 1:50
285  Jacob Cupp (BH) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa) fall 3:17

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Colton Davis (Keshequa) > J.J. Smith (WC) fall 2:52
106  Nicklas Vinci (Livonia) > Malachy Farrell (Avon) decision 4-0
113  Tyler Racalto (BH) > Clay Baron (CM) decision 2-1
120  Tim Robinson (Avon) > Mason Bush (Perry) decision 8-2
126  Ethan Speed (Hornell) > Nate Mattice (CM) decision 8-1
132  Mason Geens (Keshequa) > Hunter Stone (Dansville) decision 3-1
138  Mason Hamilton (WC) > Thatcher Mowry (LR) decision 2-1
145  Adam Green (Dansville) > Ian Milliman (CM) major decision 14-3
152  Austin Hamilton (WC) > Jake Robinson (Hornell) decision 6-4
160  Richie Snyder (Hornell) > Jeff Uveino (Perry) fall 4:49
170  Zachary Thurston (Hornell) > Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) fall 2:21
182  Jacob Kramell (Perry) > Tyler Vogt (BH) fall 0:41
195  Anthony Force (BH) > Dean McEneany (Geneseo) fall 3:13
220  Tim Buck (Letchworth) > Edwi Rojo (Perry) forfeit
285  Mike Macauley (Geneseo) > Cecil Beardslee (Perry) fall 4:38

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Masin Schuster (Dansville) > Kaul Runfola (Letchworth) fall 2:19
106  Chase Runfola (Letchworth) > Nathan Murphy (Warsaw) forfeit
113  Ryan Damboise (WC) > Josh Hough (Hornell) fall 2:13
120  Jared Boss (Keshequa) > Preston Shephard (WC) fall 4:52
126  Ken Legg (Letchworth) > Zachary Barnard (WC) major decision 13-2
132  Terrance Snyder (Letchworth) > Josh Carpenter (BH) fall 2:07
138  Austin Galton (Keshequa) > Brett Hall (CM) decision 6-4
145  Austin Olsheski (WC) > Ben Piazza (LR) decision 2-1
152  Wisezear Pries (Perry) > Thomas George (BH) decision 5-2
160  Tanner Butler (Warsaw) > Jason Scialpia (Hornell) fall 4:47
170  Jonathan Stelhar (Dansville) > Ryan Blood (Avon) decision 11-9
182  John Valentine (Avon) > Craig Mann (Keshequa) technical fall 5:00 17-2
195  Matt Proper (Perry) > Hayden Brickwood (Keshequa) fall 2:14
220  Caleb Maier (Livonia) > Tylor Barnhart (Livonia) decision 2-1
285  Liam Kilcoyne (Hornell) > Brandon Sahrle (WC) fall 4:45


Junior Varsity

Teams

Avon, Bath Haverling, Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Pavilion/York, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (59th Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships)