NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament
December 19, 2009 @ Hudson Falls H.S. (Hudson Falls, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Varsity
Team Final
Shenendehowa
231,
Hudson Falls
157,
Watervliet
134,
Saratoga Springs
69,
Glens Falls
66,
Lansingburgh
66,
Salem
47.5,
Ludlow
[MA] 29
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Brian Walsh
(
Watervliet
)
Championship Final (1st)
96
John Delaney
(
Watervliet
) >
Jesse Porter
(
Shenendehowa
) decision 7-1
103
Cori Ali
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Kody Bruno
(
HF
) decision 6-2
112
Noah Valastro
(
HF
) >
Will Richards
(
Lansingburgh
) decision 4-3
119
Nick Kelley
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Zack Winney
(
HF
) fall 2:48
125
David Almaviva
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Drew Oligney
(
Lansingburgh
) major decision 10-0
130
Max Miller
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Kory Harrington
(
HF
) fall 5:11
135
John Belanger
(
Shenendehowa
) >
A.J. Rue
(
SS
) technical fall 5:59
140
Seth Hazleton
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Tim Schiraldi
(
SS
) fall 3:56
145
Brian Walsh
(
Watervliet
) >
Aaron Dudley
(
HF
) decision 4-3
152
Nick Valastro
(
HF
) >
David Northshield
(
Salem
) decision 1-0
160
Will Bryans
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Nick Waytkus
(
HF
) decision 6-2
171
Ford Plowman
(
SS
) >
Austin Schnapp
(
Lansingburgh
) decision 8-5
189
Chad Obzud
(
Lansingburgh
) >
Mike Almaviva
(
Shenendehowa
) SV 11-9 (1OT)
215
Thor Lampman
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Zack Haynes
(
HF
) fall 3:32
285
Cole Lampman
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Luke Albrecht
(
HF
) decision 2-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
103
Nick Dyer
(
SS
) >
Kyle Shovan
(
GF
) decision 5-2
112
Anthony Mosca
(
Watervliet
) >
Won-Suh Nordquist
(
GF
) fall 3:00
119
Andrew Horgan
(
Ludlow
) >
Mike McNally
(
Watervliet
) decision 1-0
125
Christian Averill
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Cory Thompson
(
Watervliet
) fall 4:01
130
Andrew Etman
(
Watervliet
) >
Mike Tocci
(
GF
) decision 3-1
135
Jared Dias
(
Ludlow
) >
Joe Reynolds
(
HF
) decision 5-3
140
James Valentin
(
Watervliet
) >
Victor Woodworth
(
HF
) fall 2:53
145
Bryce Harrington
(
GF
) >
Dan Matrazzo
(
SS
) fall 1:25
152
Josh Veshia
(
Watervliet
) >
Dan Duffy
(
Shenendehowa
) SV 4-2 (1OT)
160
Justin Oravsky
(
Watervliet
) >
Jerry Ramos
(
Ludlow
) SV 3-1 (1OT)
171
Kyle McKeighan
(
Salem
) >
Zach Morris
(
Watervliet
) decision 7-0
189
Joe Mazzei
(
GF
) >
Kevin Bardin
(
Salem
) decision 4-3
215
Ian Flanagan
(
Salem
) >
Brandon Sweenor
(
GF
) fall 2:30
285
Mike Castle
(
Watervliet
) >
Matt Mender
(
GF
) fall 4:56
Championship Semifinals
96
Jesse Porter
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Dominic Inzana
(
SS
) fall 1:09
103
Kody Bruno
(
HF
) >
Nick Dyer
(
SS
) decision 10-4
103
Cori Ali
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Kyle Shovan
(
GF
) fall 1:08
112
Noah Valastro
(
HF
) >
Anthony Mosca
(
Watervliet
) major decision 9-0
112
Will Richards
(
Lansingburgh
) >
Won-Suh Nordquist
(
GF
) decision 2-0
119
Nick Kelley
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Andrew Horgan
(
Ludlow
) fall 2:27
119
Zack Winney
(
HF
) >
Mike McNally
(
Watervliet
) decision 7-2
125
David Almaviva
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Caleb Stevens
(
HF
) fall 1:42
125
Drew Oligney
(
Lansingburgh
) >
Christian Averill
(
Shenendehowa
) decision 6-2
130
Max Miller
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Mike Rotyliano
(
Shenendehowa
) fall 0:54
130
Kory Harrington
(
HF
) >
Andrew Etman
(
Watervliet
) decision 10-7
135
John Belanger
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Jared Dias
(
Ludlow
) fall 1:16
135
A.J. Rue
(
SS
) >
Joe Reynolds
(
HF
) fall 1:13
140
Seth Hazleton
(
Shenendehowa
) >
James Valentin
(
Watervliet
) major decision 17-4
140
Tim Schiraldi
(
SS
) >
Victor Woodworth
(
HF
) decision 8-1
145
Brian Walsh
(
Watervliet
) >
Neko Gasparrini
(
Ludlow
) major decision 11-1
145
Aaron Dudley
(
HF
) >
Bryce Harrington
(
GF
) decision 5-0
152
David Northshield
(
Salem
) >
Dan Duffy
(
Shenendehowa
) decision 3-1
152
Nick Valastro
(
HF
) >
Josh Veshia
(
Watervliet
) decision 5-2
160
Nick Waytukus
(
HF
) >
Justin Oravsky
(
Watervliet
) decision 6-4
160
Will Bryans
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Jared Strong
(
GF
) decision 12-8
171
Ford Plowman
(
SS
) >
Zach Morris
(
Watervliet
) decision 4-3
171
Austin Schnapp
(
Lansingburgh
) >
Kyle McKeighan
(
Salem
) decision 6-4
189
Mike Almaviva
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Joe Mazzei
(
GF
) fall 4:50
189
Chad Obzud
(
Lansingburgh
) >
Kevin Bardin
(
Salem
) major decision 12-1
215
Zack Haynes
(
HF
) >
Landon Moore
(
SS
) fall 3:01
215
Thor Lampman
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Ian Flanagan
(
Salem
) decision 5-1
285
Luke Albrecht
(
HF
) >
Matt Mender
(
GF
) fall 1:12
285
Cole Lampman
(
Shenendehowa
) >
Mike Castle
(
Watervliet
) fall 2:16
Championship Quarterfinals
145
Neko Gasparrini
(
Ludlow
) >
Bobby Fleming
(
Salem
) major decision 12-2
171
Kyle McKeighan
(
Salem
) >
Andre Maxam
(
HF
) technical fall 5:54
215
Ian Flanagan
(
Salem
) >
Brandon Sweenor
(
GF
) decision 2-0
Consolation Round 2
145
Bryce Harrington
(
GF
) >
Bobby Fleming
(
Salem
) decision 6-4
171
Kyle McKeighan
(
Salem
) >
Adam Porlier
(
GF
) fall 2:36
189
Kevin Bardin
(
Salem
) >
Austin Enos
(
HF
) fall 2:25
215
Ian Flanagan
(
Salem
) >
Justin Geren
(
Lansingburgh
) major decision 8-0
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament)