★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Edinboro Open
February 1, 2020 @ Edinboro University (Edinboro, Pennsylvania)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Arizona State University [AZ], Binghamton University, Boston RTC [MA], Bucknell University [PA], Central Michigan University [MI], Clarion University [PA], Cleveland State University [OH], Columbia University, Cornell University, Edinboro University [PA], Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Franklin & Marshall College [PA], Gannon University [PA], Kent State University [OH], Lake Erie College [OH], Lehigh University [PA], Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club [PA], Lock Haven University [PA], Michigan State University [MI], New Jersey RTC [NJ], New York City RTC, Notre Dame College [OH], Ohio State University [OH], Ohio University [OH], Pennsylvania State University [PA], Princeton University [NJ], Randolph-Macon Academy [VA], Rutgers University [NJ], Sacred Heart University [CT], Scotsmen Wrestling Club [PA], The Citadel [SC], U.S. Military Academy Prep School, U.S. Naval Academy [MD], Unattached [PA], University at Buffalo, University of Maryland, College Park [MD], University of Michigan [MI], University of Oklahoma [OK], University of Pittsburgh [PA], University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown [PA], West Virginia University [WV], Wyoming Seminary Prep [PA]

Championship Final (1st)

125  Dylan Koontz (OSU) > Brady Koontz (Unattached) forfeit
133  D.J. Fehlman (LHU) > Orion Anderson (UMCP) decision 1-0
141  Danny Bertoni (UMCP) > Julian Chlebove (ASU) decision 7-3
149  Matthew Kolodzik (Unattached) > Terrell Barraclough (PSU) major decision 10-0
157  Nathan Atienza (MSU) > Jonathan Ross (LHU) fall 1:22
165  Cameron Amine (MSU) > Jonathan Spadafora (UMCP) major decision 13-4
174  Carter Starocci (PSU) > Chris Foca (FLWC) decision 10-3
184  Max Dean (FLWC) > Austin Clayton (ASU) fall 0:57
197  Jacob Cardenas (FLWC) > Aaron Bolo (CMU) technical fall 3:55 19-1
285  Lewis Fernandes (FLWC) > Josh Heindselman (UO) decision 6-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Oscar Sanchez (OU) > Vince Perez (CMU) decision 7-2
133  Jaret Lane (LU) > Hunter Watts (CMU) fall 1:21
141  Malyke Hines (LU) > Connor McGonagle (LU) fall 1:44
149  Michael Venosa (CU) > Brock Port (LHU) forfeit
157  Jordan Slivka (OU) > Johnny Lovett (CMU) decision 1-0
165  Julian Ramirez (FLWC) > Austin Bell (LHU) forfeit
174  Josh Kim (BRTC) > Andrew Berreyesa (CU) forfeit
184  Kendall Elfstrum (NJRTC) > Austen Malczewski (MSU) decision 7-5
197  Nunzio Crowley (BU) > Parker McClellan (LHU) decision 7-3
285  Nicholas Boykin (OSU) > Victor Lacombe (LU) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Jake Gromacki (CU) > Brandon Spellman (NJRTC) decision 4-2
133  Brock Bergelin (CMU) > Anthony Sciotto (USNA) fall 1:39
141  Dylan D'Emilio (OSU) > Jeffrey Boyd (WVU) decision 6-3
149  Michael North (UMCP) > Morgan Fuenffinger (USNA) forfeit
157  A.J. Burkhart (LU) > John Worthing (CU) decision 10-6
165  Caleb Hetrick (CU) > Dazjon Casto (TC) forfeit
174  Frankie Guida (BU) > Jared McGill (UP) forfeit
184  Joey Andrassy (KSU) > Brian Bonino (NYCRTC) decision 3-1
197  Zach Ancewicz (EU) > Elijah Jones (LU) decision 3-1
285  Gavin Hoffman (OSU) > Jonathan Spaulding (EU) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Edinboro Open)