Monroe County West JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 28, 2017 @ Rush-Henrietta High School (Henrietta, New York)

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Brockport, Churchville-Chili, Gates Chili, Greece, Hilton, Irondequoit, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport

Place Winners

 99 1. Caleb Mesiti (Brockport)
    2. Nicholas Williams (CC)
    3. Elijah Flores (RH)
    4. Ayyub Abdallah (RH)
106 1. Zackary Nacco (Brockport)
    2. Mijid Refaai (RH)
    3. Aiden Conn (Spencerport)
    4. Jake Potts (CC)
113 1. Robert Reddick (Brockport)
    2. A.J. Kubitz (Hilton)
    3. John Nothnagle (RH)
    4. Mike Vullo (Irondequoit)
120 1. Michael Burroughs (Spencerport)
    2. Isaiah Rodriguez (Irondequoit)
    3. Nate Eccleston (Hilton)
    4. Salvatore Sack (Spencerport)
126 1. Justin Russ (Greece)
    2. Parker Noni (Hilton)
    3. Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport)
    4. Eli Cassata (Hilton)
132 1. Aaron Schutt (RH)
    2. Jaden Smith (Spencerport)
    3. Dominic Marcello (Hilton)
    4. Daniel Sarkis (GC)
138 1. Tamaree Haygood (RH)
    2. Colin Avery (Greece)
    3. Gavin Vogt (Brockport)
    4. Garrett Johnson (Greece)
145 1. Carlos Vargas (Spencerport)
    2. Devin Felder (RH)
    3. Alex Osipovitch (RH)
    4. Ryan Byrnes (Irondequoit)
152 1. Mike Deahn Beauregard (Greece)
    2. Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit)
    3. Matthew Martin (RH)
    4. Zach Grover (Hilton)
160 1. Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport)
    2. Maxwell Leisenring (CC)
    3. Aydin Agaie (Hilton)
    4. David Sigel (Irondequoit)
170 1. Ian Gagliano (Hilton)
    2. Thomas Doty (Brockport)
    3. Devin Truppiano (RH)
182 1. Gregory Wren (Irondequoit)
    2. Billy Hart (Hilton)
    3. Ryan Buttle (Hilton)
    4. Lexi Snyder (RH)
195 1. Elliot Bullock (RH)
    2. Alex Fronczak (Hilton)
    3. Sean Dowdell (Brockport)
    4. Silas Johnson (GC)
220 1. Colin Burns (Hilton)
    2. Michael Cody (GC)
    3. Maduka Lyanage (RH)
    4. Edward Rowley (Brockport)
285 1. Jacob Cretelle (Hilton)
    2. Prasanth Subramaniam (RH)
    3. Jared Trout (RH)
    4. Daniel Preston (CC)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County West JV Wrestling Championships)