★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Golden Eagle Open
November 3, 2018 @ Tuttle North Gymnasium, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Alfred State College, Finger Lakes Wrestling Club, Jamestown Community College, Niagara County Community College, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Rochester Institute of Technology, SUNY Brockport, Sullivan County Community College, Unattached, University at Buffalo (Club)

Championship Final (1st)

125  Neiko Scarano (Brockport) > Trey Wardlaw (SCCC) decision 5-4
133  Enrique Sanchez (FLWC) > Luis Hernandez (FLWC) technical fall 15-0
141  Zack Barker (Brockport) > Donald McCoy (Brockport) decision 7-1
149  Zack Brown (Brockport) > Austin Reed (Brockport) technical fall 15-0
157  Corey Farrell (Brockport) > Ryan Snow (Brockport) decision 3-2
165  Samuel Cokeley (FLWC) > Shaun Burgos (Unattached) fall 5:40
174  Christopher Eames (Brockport) > Daniel Emblidge (Brockport) decision 6-4
184  Cameron Page (JCC) > Jhavon Innocent (SCCC) major decision 13-2
197  Zachary Kornberg (Brockport) > Daniel Taillie (Unattached) major decision 11-3
285  Ryan Mattison (ASC) > Nick Jones (JCC) fall 3:49

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Paul Manning (JCC) > Avery Ellison (SCCC) fall 6:29
133  Elijah Sims (Brockport) > Jacob Bell (Unattached) decision 9-5
141  Rob Satriano (SCCC) > YaMeek Kendrick (ASC) fall 2:37
149  Mark Hitchcock (Brockport) > Dan Mandic (SCCC) major decision 14-4
157  Mike Galton (ASC) > Nathan Elliott (Unattached) major decision 12-3
165  Drew Hall (Unattached) > Jackson Bell (Brockport) fall 0:50
174  Dan Torres (JCC) > Elijah Sones (Unattached) major decision 8-0
184  Tristan Almeter (ASC) > Rich Conte (Brockport) decision 6-4
197  Joseph Yanis (Brockport) > Jake Hunter (Brockport) fall 4:10
285  Calik Kennedy (Brockport) > Mitchell Lattuca (ASC) fall 4:50

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Jesse Pitoni (ASC) > Kevin DePalma (UBC) forfeit
133  Wesley Woodworth (Brockport) > Chris Dean (Unattached) decision 2-1
141  Connor Block (RPI) > Dustin Dunkirk (Brockport) decision 13-8
149  Jean Rioux (RPI) > Jose Cintron (SCCC) fall 1:14
157  Jordan Kayes (Brockport) > Justyn Kelly (SCCC) fall 3:24
165  Jacob Garrow (NCCC) > Luke Hirtzel (UBC) forfeit
174  Casey Provost (Brockport) > Adam Mateo (NCCC) forfeit
184  Tylor Allard (Unattached) > Rey Robinson (Unattached) fall 2:39
197  Wyatt Holley (JCC) > Jonathon Perez (SCCC) fall 3:18
285  Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) > Tom Hubmaster (SCCC) fall 2:26


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Golden Eagle Open)