★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
November 24, 2018 @ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Damlakhi brothers
New to this country as refugees from Aleppo, and only been wrestling for a few weeks, Canandaigua's Damlakhi brothers brought home some hardware (3rd, 1st) from the Newark tournament on Saturday. Shared by @CABravesWrestle. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Junior Varsity

Teams

Canandaigua, Fulton, Irondequoit, Lyons, Midlakes, Newark, Palmyra-Macedon, South Seneca, Wayne

Place Winners

 99 1. Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit)
    2. Trent Stagg (SS)
    3. Aiden DeMars (Fulton)
    4. Andrew Zelie (PM)
    5. Ryan Harris (Wayne)
106 1. Trevor Sibley (SS)
    2. Elias Reynolds (Fulton)
    3. Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit)
    4. Will Sweeney (Wayne)
113 1. Cael Lawson (Wayne)
    2. Jon Battoglia (PM)
    3. Nathan Peters (Irondequoit)
    4. Jacob Giuliano (Irondequoit)
    5. Jamie Hastings (Wayne)
    6. Dakota Davis (Canandaigua)
120 1. Sam Karshick (Irondequoit)
    2. Ty Johnson (Canandaigua)
126 1. Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua)
    2. William Beman (Newark)
    3. Keagan Combs (SS)
    4. Nick Charland (PM)
    5. Josh Blackwell (Fulton)
132 1. Walter Crofoot (Fulton)
    2. Dylan Dollar (PM)
    3. Aiden Jerome (PM)
    4. Joshua Luciano (Irondequoit)
    5. Griffin Palmer (PM)
    6. Ashton Taylor (Fulton)
138 1. Othman Damlakhi (Canandaigua)
    2. Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit)
    3. Jordan Owen (Lyons)
    4. Trevor Bouwens (Newark)
    5. Glenn Eldridge (Wayne)
    6. Jade Eldridge (Newark)
145 1. Luke Dendis (SS)
    2. Zachary Housel (Fulton)
    3. Kris Osmen (Newark)
    4. Elisha Hilfiker (Lyons)
152 1. Rory Sloan (PM)
    2. Sam Quick (PM)
    3. Mohamad Damlakhi (Canandaigua)
    4. Kyle Goutermout (Fulton)
    5. Declan Shafer (Irondequoit)
    5. Owen Lame (Wayne)
    6. Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua)
160 1. Matthew Sweeney (Wayne)
    2. Ben Skelton (Irondequoit)
    3. Matt Raes (Midlakes)
    4. Adam Sibley (SS)
    6. Christian Wall (PM)
170 1. Michael Strong (Fulton)
    2. Declan Hayes (Irondequoit)
    3. Lucas Davis (Canandaigua)
    4. Cyrus Pullen (Lyons)
182 1. Dakota Tingue (Wayne)
    2. Robert Slowe (Canandaigua)
    3. William D'Armiento (Irondequoit)
    4. Logan Coon (PM)
    5. Nathaniel Searor (Fulton)
    6. Chris Chapman-Taylor (Canandaigua)
195 1. Shane Goutermout (Fulton)
    2. Kalob Ezzell (Canandaigua)
    3. Bryan Plummer (Wayne)
    4. Zachory Trautman (PM)
    5. Hunter Battoglia (PM)
    6. Haydan Truax (SS)
220 1. Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua)
    2. Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit)
    3. Matt Jansen (Midlakes)
    4. Johnathan Kaiser (SS)
    5. John Mossisey (PM)
285 1. Aiden Harris (Wayne)
    2. Joseph Eldred (Wayne)
    3. Riley Belanger (PM)
    4. Wyatt Parkhurst (Fulton)
    5. Ryan Sibley (SS)
    6. Jaegar Paliotti (Lyons)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Newark JV Wrestling Tournament)