★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
November 30, 2019 @ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Canandaigua, East Rochester, Gates Chili, Irondequoit, Lyons, Midlakes, Newark, North Rose-Wolcott, Palmyra-Macedon, South Seneca, Wayne

Place Winners

 99 1. Robert Armstrong (Wayne)
    2. Jayden Winkler (ER)
    3. Ryan Harris (Wayne)
106 1. Mike Stidd (GC)
    2. Steven Schultz (PM)
    3. Eddy Olivera Plain (Newark)
    4. Ethan Barbera (Newark)
    5. Omarion LeBron (ER)
    6. Collin Ferguson (Canandaigua)
113 1. Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua)
    2. John Lincoln (Canandaigua)
    3. Lucas Garver (Midlakes)
    4. Marlon Salmon (GC)
    5. Luis Ortiz (Newark)
    6. Antonio Alberti (GC)
120 1. Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua)
    2. Corey Adams (PM)
    3. Jamie Hastings (Wayne)
    4. Armanie Garcia (Irondequoit)
    5. Gabe Reyes (GC)
132 1. Landon Manaco (Canandaigua)
    2. Jacob Meier (PM)
    3. Dakota Davis (Canandaigua)
    4. Elijah Nix (Canandaigua)
    5. Jan Simunic (PM)
    6. Will Sweeney (Wayne)
138 1. Jaden Hess (PM)
    2. Ashtyn Carr-Pieramico (ER)
    3. Will Smith (Canandaigua)
    4. Zander Slowe (Canandaigua)
    5. Nick Elder (SS)
    6. Thomas McGee (Lyons)
145 1. Clayton Reed (NRW)
    2. Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua)
    3. Trevor Bouwens (PM)
    4. Carson Delmarie (PM)
    5. Mateo Sloan (PM)
    6. Aidan McKenzie (GC)
152 1. John DeBoover (Midlakes)
    2. Ayden Henderson (PM)
    3. Devon McKoy (PM)
    4. Aiden Hresent (Wayne)
    5. Morgan Miller (Newark)
    5. Sam Lamendola (GC)
    6. A.J. Anthony (NRW)
160 1. Declan Shafer (Irondequoit)
    2. German Villotoro (PM)
    3. Dakota Stewart (SS)
    4. Sam Moore (Newark)
    5. Elijah Griffin (SS)
170 1. Lucas Davis (Canandaigua)
    2. Kalob Ezzell (Canandaigua)
    3. Jason Kaiser (SS)
    4. Christian Wall (PM)
    5. Christian Wall (GC)
182 1. Lex Colcord (Canandaigua)
    2. Tyler Crough (Midlakes)
    3. Ryan Stone (Wayne)
    4. Liam Osborn (Wayne)
195 1. Declan Hayes (Irondequoit)
    2. Simon Appleby (SS)
    3. Sophie Pollack (Canandaigua)
    4. Tremec Jeffries (GC)
    5. Jon Morrissy (PM)
    6. Caleb Baldwin (NRW)
220 1. Hunter Battoglia (PM)
    2. Matt Jansen (Midlakes)
    3. Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit)
    4. Harry Conway (Lyons)
285 1. Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes)
    2. Jonathan Kaiser (SS)
    3. Bailey Montondo (PM)
    4. Breckin Parsons (Irondequoit)
    5. Gabriel Perry (PM)
    6. Dominick Sacco (Wayne)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Newark JV Wrestling Tournament)