◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Irondequoit Eagles
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Don King
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Eagles Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 03 --- Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Gates Chili [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament Bergen, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Honeoye Falls, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Demeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament Churchville, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Canandaigua, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Brighton [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 08 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Greece [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Canandaigua, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Eagles Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
106 Owen DeNunzio --- --- 8
113 Joe Fabrizi --- --- 6
120 Armanie Garcia --- --- 6
120 Garrett Spychala --- --- 1
126-132 Hunter Kamas --- --- 4
126-132 Nathan Pieters --- --- 6
138 Joe Colon --- --- 2
132-138 Mike Vullo --- --- 5
138-145 Caleb Delly --- --- 6
145 Griffen Mulrooney --- --- 1
152 Elijah Acosta --- --- 7
160 Declan Shafer --- --- 6
160 Jimmy Tambe --- --- 1
160-170 Derek Woodall --- --- 11
182 Tyler Colbey --- --- 5
182 Gio Mota --- --- 2
195 Dominic DiStasio --- --- 11
195 Declan Hayes --- --- 3
195-220 Antonio Valdez --- --- 12
220-285 Jonathon Espada --- --- 6
285 Breckin Parsons --- --- 2

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Irondequoit Eagles)