★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
45th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 10, 2020 - January 11, 2020 @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

132
Ryan Sanko of Pittsford tops the 132-pound podium at the 2020 Robert Bradshaw Memorial. Shared by Pittsford Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Tioga 232.5, Webster Thomas 232.5, Horseheads 223, Clarence 192, Pittsford 173, Chenango Forks 159, Victor 118.5, Canandaigua 108, Palmyra-Macedon 94, Irondequoit 93, South Seneca 92, Hilton 88, Port Byron 85.5, Geneva 62, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 54, Williamson 49, Penfield 45, Alexander 42, Honeoye Falls-Lima 40, Ithaca 22, McQuaid Jesuit 19, Waterloo 19, Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen 15, Dundee 10

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cody Dale (Horseheads) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) fall 2:53
106  Tyler Ferrara (CF) > Caleb Sweet (SS) decision 3-0
113  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) > Cole Nadritch (WT) fall 3:28
120  Zach Levey (Horseheads) > Donavan Smith (Tioga) major decision 8-0
126  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) > Cooper Rice (CF) fall 1:22
132  Ryan Sanko (Pittsford) > Jon Palozzi (Clarence) decision 10-3
138  Brady Worthing (Tioga) > Logan Gumble (CF) major decision 16-5
145  Serfino Menard (Horseheads) > Isaac Svitavsky (PB) fall 1:06
152  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) > Emmett Wood (Tioga) decision 6-3
160  Tyler Langley (WT) > Jack Feltz (Clarence) decision 5-2
170  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > John Santowski (Pittsford) major decision 11-3
182  Christopher Pannell (WT) > Samuel Halstead (Williamson) decision 4-2
195  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Max Murphy (Pittsford) decision 7-0
220  Dom Wood (Tioga) > Mitchell Tanner (PB) decision 7-4
285  Lucas Scott (CF) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) fall 1:24

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Henry Smith (PB) > Levi Bellis (Tioga) decision 3-0
106  Jacob Mendola (WT) > Tyler Simons (Hilton) major decision 11-2
113  Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield) > Dominic Affronti (PM) fall 2:31
120  Mason Welch (Tioga) > Chase Gottstein (WT) decision 6-3
126  Jackson Allen (WT) > Daniel Parker (Ithaca) decision 3-1
132  Jack Smith (PB) > Justin Hopkins (Tioga) decision 8-5
138  Joshua Maslyn (SS) > Sam Ricci (Victor) decision 7-2
145  Thomas Wygal (WT) > Tyqwan Coles (Geneva) decision 8-7
152  Benji Abreu (Victor) > Jimmy Dicostanzo (Clarence) decision 6-0
160  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) decision 6-2
170  Jake Pate (PM) > Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) decision 7-2
182  Regan Endres (Victor) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander) decision 3-1
195  Marquis Carns (Clarence) > Josh Shafer (PM) fall 1:47
220  Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) > Mason Petersen (MWPY) fall 3:18
285  Alec Murray (Pittsford) > Michael Throumoulos (WT) decision 4-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Jazz Spaulding (HFL) > Kiernan Magee (Penfield) decision 9-2
106  Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) > Nick Murphy (Clarence) decision 8-4
113  Alex Perez (Hilton) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton) fall 0:14
120  Trevor Sibley (SS) > Bryan McLlean (WT) major decision 14-4
126  Patrick Cowie (Pittsford) > Dylan Campbell (SS) decision 7-5
132  Patrick McCray (MQJ) > Dylan Dollar (PM) decision 10-6
138  Damien Snyder (MWPY) > Dylan Carns (Clarence) decision 15-9
145  Zander Arnold (CF) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo) forfeit
152  Josh Robinson (Pittsford) > Owen Cummins (Clarence) decision 4-2
160  Andrew Mateo (Geneva) > Aidan Walline (Clarence) decision 3-2
170  Cameran Coccitti (WT) > Braiden Ventra (OMWG) fall 0:37
182  Bobby Foltz (Pittsford) > Wesley Allen (Canandaigua) forfeit
195  Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton) forfeit
220  Rodney Jones (Williamson) > Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) forfeit
285  Riley Belanger (PM) > Travis Bailey (Dundee) fall 1:28

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Tony Marcano (Victor) > Jackson Ciocca (Pittsford) fall 2:54
106  Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford) > Jayden Chiccino (Williamson) fall 0:35
113  Dylan Eggleston (CF) > Zach Dicey (Clarence) technical fall 17-2
120  Jefferson Long (Clarence) > Trent Stagg (SS) fall 0:54
126  Codey Jensen (Victor) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton) major decision 9-0
132  Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua) > Dillon Weber (Alexander) decision 7-0
138  Louie Menard (Horseheads) > Gabe Newton (PB) decision 7-6
145  Jake Slowinski (Clarence) > Zach Sidare (Victor) fall 3:55
152  Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton) decision 9-5
160  Lukas Holbrook (Victor) > Luke Dendis (SS) decision 7-4
170  Juan Santiago (Clarence) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton) fall 3:36
182  Bradley Needels (CF) > Mitchell Bulling (HFL) decision 7-0
195  Kenneth Empson (Dundee) > Colton Yerkes (MWPY) fall 3:43
220  Zach Grover (Hilton) > Jared Lamb (Tioga) decision 6-2
285  Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) > Cole Williams (Tioga) fall 2:32


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (45th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament)