◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Clarence Red Devils
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Jason Chase
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Red Devils Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Attica JV Wrestling Tournament Attica, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Tonawanda Team Duals Tonawanda, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Jon Vesper Memorial Duals Clarence, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] Buffalo, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Williamsville South JV Tournament Williamsville, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Teike/Bernabi Invitational Wrestling Tournament Spencerport, NY ---
Jan 04 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] Orchard Park, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Victor JV Wrestling Tournament Victor, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Frontier [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Jan 17 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Jan 18 --- ECIC Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Jan 28 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Clarence [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Feb 01 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 04 --- Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Clarence [NY] Clarence, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Williamsville, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Lockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Red Devils Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 A.J. Didas --- --- 12
99-106 Caleb Dawson --- --- 5
106 David Van Horn --- --- 11
106-113 Nick Murphy --- --- 4
113 Anthany Dagostino --- --- 1
113 Zach Dicey --- --- 3
113 Ian Howell --- --- 13
120 Anthany D'Agostina --- --- 1
120-126 Brandon Heh --- --- 9
120-126 Jefferson Long --- --- 13
126-132 Ben Feltz --- --- 3
126 Peter Panaro --- --- 2
126 Austin Smith --- --- 2
126-132 Andrew Le --- --- 8
132 Phoenix Wojton --- --- 1
132-138 Jon Palozzi --- --- 17
138 Will Baehre --- --- 1
132-138 Jim Thompson --- --- 3
138-145 Dylan Carns --- --- 11
145-160 Reilly Popa --- --- 3
145-160 Aiden Rabideau --- --- 16
145-160 Jake Slowinski --- --- 14
152-170 Owen Cummins --- --- 5
152-170 Jimmy Dicostanzo --- --- 13
160 Warris Hundel --- --- 1
160 Aaron Murphy --- --- 1
160-182 Jack Feltz --- --- 17
160-195 Aidan Walline --- --- 8
170-195 Juan Santiago --- --- 15
182 Ben Gregor --- --- 2
195-220 Zach Walline --- --- 6
195-285 Marquis Carns --- --- 16
220-285 Alexander Petroci --- --- 5
285 Bobby Lorenz --- --- 5

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Clarence Red Devils)