★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
The 18th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic
January 10, 2020 - January 11, 2020 @ Sullivan County Community College (Loch Sheldrake, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Teams

Alexander, Amherst, Amsterdam, Ardsley, Arlington, Ballston Spa, Bay Shore, Bayport-Blue Point, Beacon (+Haldane), Berne-Knox-Westerlo, Bethpage, Brentwood, Brooklyn Tech, Burlington [MA], Burnt Hills, Byram Hills, Canton, Carmel, Carthage, Center Moriches, Central Square, Central Valley, Chaminade, Clarence, Clarkstown South, Cobleskill-Richmondville, Cold Spring Harbor, Columbia, Commack, Cooperstown (+Milford), Copenhagen, Copiague, Corning, Cornwall, Danbury [CT], Dolgeville, Eagle, Eastchester, Eastport-South Manor, Edgemont, Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West, Elmira, Fairfield Warde [CT], Farmingdale, Fox Lane, Franklin Academy (Malone), Freeport, Fulton, Garden City, Glen Cove, Gouverneur, Grand Island, Grand Street Campus, Greenville, Guilderland, Hackley, Harrison, Harry S. Truman, Hauppauge, Hempstead, Herricks, Hewlett, Hicksville, Highland, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Horace Greeley, Hornell, Indian River, Iona Prep, Irvington, Islip, James I. O'Neill, James Madison (Brooklyn), Joel Barlow [CT], John Jay (Cross River), John Jay (East Fishkill), Johnson City, Kings Park, Kingston, LaSalle, Lancaster, Levittown Division, Locust Valley, Long Beach, Longwood, Lowville, Lynbrook, MacArthur, Mahopac, Mamaroneck, Marcellus, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan, Marlboro, Massapequa, Mattituck, McKee/Staten Island Tech, Melrose [MA], Mepham, Mexico, Middletown, Miller Place, Minisink Valley, Mohonasen, Monroe-Woodbury, Monsignor Farrell, Mott Haven, Nashoba [MA], New Milford [CT], New Paltz, New Rochelle, Newark Valley, Newburgh, Newfane, Niagara Falls, Niagara Wheatfield, Niskayuna, Noble [ME], North Rockland, Northern Adirondack, Northport, Norwich, Onteora, Ossining, Our Lady of Lourdes, Oyster Bay, Palmyra-Macedon, Pawling, Peru, Pine Bush, Pittsford, Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK, Pleasantville, Ponagansett [RI], Port Chester, Port Jervis, Port Washington, Putnam Valley, Rocky Point, Roy C. Ketcham, Rush-Henrietta, Sachem East, Saranac, Sayville, Shaker, Shenendehowa, Shoreham-Wading River, Sidney, Smithtown West, South East Cyclones, Southington [CT], Springfield Central [MA], St. Joseph's, Syosset, Tamarac, Tottenville, Valley Central, Wallkill, Walt Whitman, Walton/Delaware Academy, Wantagh, Ward Melville, Warsaw, Warwick Valley, Washingtonville, Webster Schroeder, Westbury, Wheatley, White Plains, Whitesboro, Williamsville North (+East), Winston Churchill [MD], Wyoming Seminary [PA], Xavier [CT], Yorktown

Aggregate Pin Award - Zackary Ryder (MV)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - Nic Bouzakis (WS)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - P.J. Duke (Carmel)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Middle Weights) - Zach Redding (ESM)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  P.J. Duke (Carmel) > Vince Bouzakis (WS) fall 3:16
106  Brandon Cannon (WS) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) decision 5-0
113  Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) > Dante Geislinger (Norwich) decision 7-3
120  Jordan Titus (CM) > Anthony Noto (HFL) decision 9-4
126  Nic Bouzakis (WS) > Ivan Garcia (PC) technical fall 5:07 18-3
132  Zach Redding (ESM) > Ryan Jack (Danbury) decision 8-6
138  Beau Bartlett (WS) > Ryan Burgos (Hilton) decision 10-4
145  Lachlan McNeil (WS) > Willie McDougald (NF) decision 5-4
152  Tommy Askey (PB) > Dennis Robin (Arlington) decision 5-3
160  Jacob Null (Dolgeville) > Brevin Cassella (Nashoba) decision 3-2
170  Andrew Donahue (WS) > Tyler Albis (JJEF) technical fall 6:00 15-0
182  Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) > Ethan Cooper (CR) decision 3-1
195  Carson Licastri (JB) > Darby McLaughlin (SC) major decision 10-2
220  Kolby Franklin (WS) > Sebastian Garibaldi (WP) technical fall 4:52 18-3
285  Sam Khodaparest (Massapequa) > London Castillo (Brentwood) decision 8-6

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jake Dailey (WS) > Joseph Manfredi (Herricks) decision 6-0
106  Max Gallagher (BBP) > Cameron Soda (Burlington) decision 5-0
113  Michael Rapuano (Xavier) > Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) major decision 11-2
120  Hunter Adrian (Melrose) > Len Balducci (Pleasantville) decision 7-3
126  Anthony DiBartolo (Hauppauge) > Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) decision 3-2
132  Jayden Scott (RH) > Gage Denatale (LV) decision 5-2
138  Justin McDougald (NW) > Logan Sciotto (RP) decision 4-1
145  Kole Mulhauser (CS) > Nick Sanko (Pittsford) decision 9-3
152  Christian Hansen (CSH) > Bryce Smith (Saranac) decision 7-0
160  Gaven Bell (CSH) > Joe McGinty (MW) fall 2:12
170  Mikey Squires (Norwich) > J.D. Moore (LD) fall 1:23
182  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) > Alex Behar (BH) fall 1:38
195  Matt Kelly (IP) > Nick Franco (Farmingdale) forfeit
220  Alex Semenenko (MKSIT) > Malik Leftenant (Copiague) decision 1-0
285  Adam Fenner (MV) > Greg Harris (SC) decision 5-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Christian Lievano (WM) > Michael Adams (MF) decision 4-2
106  Dominic Federici (WS) > Elijah Rivera (BS) fall 4:56
113  Angelo Centrone (Mahopac) > Killian Foy (MA) decision 3-2
120  Chase Liardi (Massapequa) > Joseph Contrastano (Wheatley) forfeit
126  Zackary Ryder (MV) > Micah Roes (Lowville) fall 3:59
132  Jayden Cardenas (GSC) > Marek Bush (CV) forfeit
138  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Gavin Damasco (Commack) decision 4-0
145  Lincoln Heck (WS) > Mahari Miller (SC) forfeit
152  Justin Smith (MWPY) > Keagan Case (CV) decision 7-0
160  Will Carano (PV) > Pat Ross (Onteora) decision 5-2
170  James Araneo (WM) > Joseph Velazquez (Middletown) major decision 18-4
182  Andrew Grechko (BT) > Michael Tyrrell (Hauppauge) forfeit
195  Joseph Russell (Newburgh) > Anthony Cascen (HST) decision 4-3
220  Peter Magliocco (Northport) > Blake Bielec (GI) decision 9-5
285  Collin Null (Carthage) > George Lebberes (Ardsley) fall 6:43

Consolation Final (7th)

 99  Jordan Brown (MW) > Jacob Joyce (Ponagansett) decision 6-2
106  Jace Schafer (PM) > Josh Brault (JB) decision 5-3
113  Kai Odell (Danbury) > Jackson Polo (CSH) decision 1-0
120  Jake Eckerle (Commack) > Michael Joyce (Ponagansett) fall 2:15
126  David Correa (Tottenville) > Tyler Johnson (Danbury) decision 5-3
132  Caleb Lemmons (WS) > Jake Schneider (MA) forfeit
138  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) > Dylan Price (Marcellus) decision 6-2
145  Marvin Lobo (Copiague) > Mike Waxman (Commack) decision 4-3
152  Karamvir Hothi (RH) > Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa) forfeit
160  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) > Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) decision 3-0
170  Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) > Hunter Rasmussen (FW) fall 2:27
182  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) > Ethan Gallo (MV) forfeit
195  Matt Hegi (Mepham) > Nate Degroff (Warsaw) decision 3-2
220  Ryan Stein (Shaker) > Anthony Bottella-Robshae (Ponagansett) fall 4:40
285  Caleb Lesswing (SJ) > Nino Prisco (FL) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (The 18th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic)