◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: John Burgess
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Red Raiders Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 27 --- Greece JV Wrestling Tournament Rochester, NY ---
Nov 30 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament Palmyra, NY ---
Dec 13 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Pioneer Duals Yorkshire, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Clifton Springs, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Geneva, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 30 --- Brockport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 02 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] Penfield, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 07 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 16 --- Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Palmyra, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Section 5, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Section 5, NY ---
Feb 01 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Ontario Center, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---

2019-2020 Red Raiders Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99-106 Zachary Rooks --- --- 15
99-106 Steven Schultz --- --- 12
106 Micheal D'Arduni --- --- 3
106-120 Jace Schafer --- --- 19
106-126 Dominic Affronti --- --- 18
113-120 Andrew Zellie --- --- 3
120 Corey Adams --- --- 1
113-126 Jonathan Battoglia --- --- 8
120 Xavier Hill --- --- 0
126-132 Aiden Gales --- --- 14
126-138 Jacob Meier --- --- 2
132 Jayden Demeurisse --- --- 3
132 Jan Simunic --- --- 1
132-138 Dylan Dollar --- --- 17
132-145 Trevor Bouwens --- --- 12
138 Jaden Hess --- --- 0
138-152 Kaleb Burgess --- --- 18
138-170 Mateo Sloan --- --- 6
145 Carson Delmarie --- --- 0
145-152 Devon McKoy --- --- 6
145-152 Samual Quick --- --- 6
145-170 Ethan Ferro --- --- 18
152-160 Ayden Henderson --- --- 1
152-170 Ethan Olmstead --- --- 6
152-160 German Villatoro-Nunez --- --- 2
160 German Villotoro --- --- 0
160-182 Rory Sloan --- --- 10
170-182 Christian Wall --- --- 2
170-182 Jake Pate --- --- 19
182-195 Jon Morrissy --- --- 3
182 Charlie Stever --- --- 2
195-220 Hunter Battoglia --- --- 18
195-220 Josh Shafer --- --- 19
285 Riley Belanger --- --- 18
285 Jacob Hartnagel --- --- 1
285 Bailey Montondo --- --- 0
285 Gabriel Perry --- --- 1

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders)