★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships
January 18, 2020 @ Geneva High School (Geneva, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships
Image shared by Dan Pickard. Click for larger image.



Junior Varsity

Team Final

Churchville-Chili 182.5, Palmyra-Macedon 139.5, Geneva 114, Brighton 104.5, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 88, South Seneca 82, Irondequoit 66, Waterloo 66, Wayne 61, Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 49, Williamson 46, Newark 32, Midlakes 26, Red Jacket 26, North Rose-Wolcott 22, East High (Rochester) 20, Honeoye Falls-Lima 15.5, Canandaigua 5

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Evan Morse (CC) > Yousef Allen (Brighton) fall 1:13
106  Aviv Kane (Brighton) > Eddy Olivera Plain (Newark) fall 0:32
113  Evan Baxter (RJ) > Andrew Zellie (PM) fall 0:59
120  Alexander Tomaszewski (CC) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo) major decision 14-3
126  Jamie Hastings (Wayne) > Isidro Fouche-Rivera (Brighton) fall 1:47
132  Jordon Campbell (Geneva) > Jack Snyder (SS) decision 5-1
138  John DeBoover (Midlakes) > Mateo Sloan (PM) decision 7-3
145  Antonio Pesante (Geneva) > Dakota Stewart (SS) fall 3:18
152  Ethan Olmstead (PM) > Ayden Henderson (PM) fall 1:22
160  Alejandro Lisboa (CC) > Travis Welch (Waterloo) fall 1:56
170  Noah Magin (LWC) > Damien Anderson (MWPY) fall 3:18
182  Tristen Scutt (Williamson) > Charlie Stever (PM) fall 2:59
195  Aaron Ott (LWC) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) decision 7-4
220  Wyatte Gates (LWC) > Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit) fall 2:26
285  Luvon Boykin (Geneva) > Jacob Hartnagel (PM) fall 1:08

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Thomas D'Angelo (Brighton) > Michael Antonio (CC) technical fall 18-2
106  Ryan Donnellan (Brighton) > Drew Hambley (CC) forfeit
113  Connor Nenish (Newark) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit) fall 3:41
120  Trent Stagg (SS) > Xavier Nunez (Geneva) fall 4:49
126  Christian Lopez (Waterloo) > Travis Arno (Geneva) default
132  Jacob Washburn (CC) > Andrew Mark (Brighton) fall 3:43
138  Dylan Draper (Wayne) > Joe Colon (Irondequoit) decision 10-6
145  Jahmere James (EHR) > Anthony Guarino (CC) fall 1:19
152  Trey Brackman (Williamson)
160  Nicholas Murphy (MWPY) > Elijah Griffin (SS) fall 1:49
170  Christian Wall (PM) > Cody Montone (HFL) decision 6-3
182  Jacob Delaney (CC)
195  Alec Benson (MWPY) > Caleb Baldwin (NRW) fall 2:21
220  Brallyn LaGas (NRW) > Johnathan Kaiser (SS) decision 4-0
285  Dominick Sacco (Wayne)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships)