◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 South Seneca Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Ken Sweet
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Newark JV Tournament Newark, NY ---
Dec 05 --- Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Horseheads Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Horseheads, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Horseheads Invitational Dual Meet Tournament Horseheads, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Dundee, NY ---
Dec 19 --- Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 21 --- South Seneca Duals Ovid, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 07 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 16 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships Geneva, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Port Byron/Union Springs [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 30 --- Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Penn Yan, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Avoca Invitational Tournament Avoca, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Bolivar, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---

2019-2020 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
106-113 Caleb Sweet --- --- 18
120-126 Trevor Sibley --- --- 14
120-126 Trent Stagg --- --- 11
120-132 Dylan Campbell --- --- 17
132-138 Tyler Piccolo --- --- 12
132-138 Jack Snyder --- --- 8
138-145 Nick Elder --- --- 2
138-152 Joshua Maslyn --- --- 15
145 Andrew Maslyn --- --- 1
145-152 Josh Wilkins --- --- 13
145-160 Dakota Stewart --- --- 4
152-170 Luke Dendis --- --- 14
160-170 Elijah Griffin --- --- 6
170-182 Jason Kaiser --- --- 9
170-182 Adam Sibley --- --- 11
195-220 Simon Appleby --- --- 12
220-285 Johnathan Kaiser --- --- 13

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 South Seneca Falcons)