★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 4, 2020 @ Red Jacket High School (Shortsville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Avon-Geneseo, East High (Rochester), Geneva, Gilead, Irondequoit, Palmyra-Macedon, Pavilion/York, Portville, Red Jacket, South Seneca, Waterloo, Webster Schroeder, Williamson [PA]

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Ethan Ferro (PM)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Reese Levendusky (AG) > Gilbert Dickson (WS) decision 4-1
106  Jace Schafer (PM) > Lucas Randisi (WS) fall 1:36
113  Dominic Affronti (PM) > Christian Faulkner (Williamson) fall 1:55
120  Rimere Rollog (WS) > Luke Haberly (Portville) technical fall 4:23 17-2
126  Jacob Silipini (WS) > Aiden Gales (PM) decision 5-2
132  Cosmo Lucania (WS) > Andrew DeArmitt (Portville) fall 1:41
138  Kaleb Burgess (PM) > Ryan Caudill (PY) major decision 12-0
145  Ethan Ferro (PM) > Silas Guesno (Gilead) fall 1:29
152  Dakota Mascho (Portville) > Mason Rusinko (Geneva) fall 2:44
160  Jayden Lassiter (Portville) > Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo) major decision 11-2
170  Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) > Evan Farrell (AG) fall 1:24
182  Malik Gramling (Geneva) > Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) fall 0:54
195  Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) > Mike Sipps (Williamson) fall 1:21
220  Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit) > Kade Sottolano (Williamson) decision 2-1
285  Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) > Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit) fall 1:32

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Zachary Rooks (PM) > Ayden Taylor (PY) fall 2:00
106  Owen DeNunzio (Irondequoit) > Ryan Farley (AG) major decision 9-0
113  Matthew Allen (RJ) > Mario Pascucci (Portville) fall 2:50
120  Andrew Caudill (Gilead) > Aiden Fallo (Geneva) fall 1:43
126  Chris Thompson (AG) > Nathan Pieters (Irondequoit) forfeit
132  Jordon Campbell (Geneva) > Dylan Dollar (PM) decision 12-10
138  Peter Shangraw (Waterloo) > Caleb Delly (Irondequoit) DQ
145  Ethan Fargo (WS) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo) fall 2:43
152  Ethan Lenny (RJ) > Julian Dietz (WS) forfeit
160  Andrew Mateo (Geneva) > Christopher Olschewski (WS) fall 1:55
170  Jake Pate (PM) > Fuat Kara (WS) fall 2:45
182  Nathan Costantino (Waterloo) > Jacob Peffer (Williamson) major decision 10-2
195  Josh Shafer (PM) > Simon Appleby (SS) fall 0:22
220  Hunter Battoglia (PM) > Jahvon Loucks (Geneva) decision 4-3
285  Riley Belanger (PM) > Kyle Cook (PY) fall 0:51

Consolation Final (5th)

106  Aiden Sprague (Williamson) > Ethan Gray (RJ) fall 5:48
113  Aiden Cupelli (Geneva) > Anthony Nicholson (AG) decision 5-3
120  Jonathan Battoglia (PM) > Armanie Garcia (Irondequoit) fall 5:13
126  Kody Baxter (RJ) > De'Ante Phillips (EHR) forfeit
132  Cameron King (AG) > Aiden McConnell (PY) fall 2:54
138  Josh Hultz (Williamson) > Robert Haberger (PY) fall 4:14
145  Sam Cummings (Williamson) > Brennan Niver (Portville) decision 4-1
152  Devon McKoy (PM) > Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit) forfeit
160  Aydan Reid (AG) > Rory Sloan (PM) fall 0:39
170  Zachary Coleman (Waterloo) > Gideon Rowley (PY) decision 8-5
182  Jon Morrissy (PM) > Phillip Kramer (PY) fall 1:00
195  Michael Small (Portville) > A.J. Rhinehart (Geneva)
220  Colin Page (AG) > Merrick Witherell (Portville) fall 0:24
285  Hunter White (EHR)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament)