★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament
January 5, 2019 @ Red Jacket High School (Shortsville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

South Seneca Falcons
The Falcons crowned five champions at the Red Jacket Wrestling Invitational. Shared by Carrie Wheeler-Carmenatty. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity

Teams

Bath Haverling, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East High (Rochester), Irondequoit, Pavilion/York, Portville, Red Jacket, South Seneca, Waterloo, Webster Schroeder, Williamson [PA]

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Hunter Potts (CC)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Keagan Carmenatty (SS)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Caleb Sweet (SS) > Coy Raines (CC) default
106  Trenton Chick (CC) > Tyler Jeffers (CC) decision 2-1
113  Dylan Campbell (SS) > Nathan Peters (Irondequoit) fall 0:31
120  Hunter Potts (CC) > Peter Shangraw (Waterloo) fall 1:28
126  R.J. Beh (Irondequoit) > Khivon Manning (EHR) technical fall 15-0
132  Mathew Carpenter (Williamson) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit) decision 3-2
138  Josh Hultz (Williamson) > Kirkland Hall (Portville) decision 8-4
145  Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) > Dain Becker (BH) decision 5-3
152  Dakota Mascho (Portville) > Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) decision 7-3
160  Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) > Roland Thompson (Portville) fall 5:40
170  Austin Cayward (Canandaigua) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville) decision 11-8
182  Seth Denmark (SS) > Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit) major decision 12-2
195  Cole Marr (Waterloo) > Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua) technical fall 20-5
220  Keagan Carmenatty (SS) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit) fall 0:45
285  Quinton Mundell (SS) > Jake Dewall (Waterloo) default

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Mathew Allen (RJ) > Brandon Willover (Portville) fall 3:36
106  Tyler Dilly (Williamson) > Mario Pascucci (Portville) fall 1:37
113  Nicholas Williams (CC) > Dakota Davis (Canandaigua) fall 5:29
120  De'Ante Phillips (EHR) > Sam Karshick (Irondequoit) forfeit
126  Derek Colegrove (Waterloo) > Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua) forfeit
132  Joshua Maslyn (RJ) > Joe Long (Portville) decision 8-2
138  Adam Pickering (BH) > Luke Dendis (SS) major decision 9-0
145  Mohamad Damlakhi (Canandaigua) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo) decision 5-4
152  Sawyer Main (PY) > Jared Merklinger (Irondequoit) forfeit
160  Trace Holford (CC) > Ben Skelton (Irondequoit) fall 0:30
170  Brennan Fingler (CC) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua) fall 3:13
182  Keegan Adams (BH) > Anthony True (PY) fall 2:14
195  Mikey Sipps (Williamson) > Lucas Preston (CC) forfeit
220  Jarod Zenner (Portville) > Kade Sottolano (Williamson) decision 4-1
285  Daniel Preston (CC) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Trent Stagg (SS) > Cael Raines (CC) decision 7-0
106  Nicholas Tumminelli (WS) > Trevor Sibley (SS) decision 10-6
113  Jayson Minguez (Waterloo) > Aiden McConnell (PY) fall 1:44
120  Tyler Piccolo (SS) > Hunter Kamas (Irondequoit) decision 5-4
126  Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua) > John Cahill (WS) decision 5-1
132  Thomas Laughlan (Waterloo) > Othman Damlakhi (Canandaigua) forfeit
138  Zachary Coleman (Waterloo) > Colten Watt (PY) fall 4:26
145  Michael Stillman (Portville) > Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo) forfeit
152  Austin Thorius (BH) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua) forfeit
160  Gideon Rowley (PY) > Christopher Olschewski (WS) forfeit
170  Fuat Kara (WS) > Miska Young (Portville) decision 7-4
182  Dylan Amidon (Waterloo) > Julian Morales (Portville) fall 3:53
195  Brock Brazie (BH) > Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit) fall 4:55
220  Trumaine Mack (EHR) > Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua) decision 8-5
285  Ryan Binder (PY) > Dylan Troncone (Williamson) fall 2:00


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament)