◀ 2018-2019 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2019-2020 Webster Schroeder Warriors
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Dean Salvaggio
Powered by matburn®

 



2019-2020 Warriors Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- Fairport JV Wrestling Tournament Fairport, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Penfield [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Penfield, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 07 --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 12 --- Victor [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 14 --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Webster Schroeder [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] Webster, NY ---
Dec 20 --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Monroe County League Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Mountain Duals Johnstown, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Webster Thomas Titan JV Dual Tournament Webster, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Mountain Duals Johnstown, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Red Jacket Invitational Tournament Shortsville, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament Newark, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Victor JV Wrestling Tournament Victor, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Fairport [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Pittsford [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 18 --- Hilton [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Webster, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] Henrietta, NY ---
Jan 31 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Feb 01 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Feb 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Hilton, NY ---
Feb 14 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 15 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 28 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 29 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2019-2020 Warriors Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Gilbert Dickson --- --- 5
106 John Knapik-Clauser --- --- 1
106 Lucas Randisi --- --- 8
106-113 Joe Berenson --- --- 11
113-120 Alyvia Cole --- --- 1
113-120 Samantha Ignacz --- --- 1
113-126 Anthony Surace --- --- 11
120 Aidan Dietz --- --- 2
120-126 Rimere Rollog --- --- 9
126 Tyler Fantigrossi --- --- 4
126 Nicholas Tumminelli --- --- 0
126-132 Jacob Silipini --- --- 8
132 Raymond Rios --- --- 2
132-138 Cosmo Lucania --- --- 10
132-138 Mitchell Berenson --- --- 4
138 Dillon Griffin --- --- 1
138-145 Oleg Kuchma --- --- 9
138-145 John Cahill --- --- 3
145 Jake Colletta --- --- 1
145-152 Ethan Fargo --- --- 11
152 Nathan Chanthavisouk --- --- 1
152-160 Julian Dietz --- --- 6
160 Nick DiStefano --- --- 4
160-182 Christopher Olschewski --- --- 8
170 Davis Damelio --- --- 3
170 Eiden Roberts --- --- 1
170-195 Fuat Kara --- --- 10
170-182 Daniel Dailey --- --- 2
195-220 William Murray --- --- 4
220 Benjamin Marra --- --- 4
220-285 Nathan Zimmerman --- --- 5
285 Kaya Mumcuoglu --- --- 2
285 Koray Mumcuoglu --- --- 4

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2019-2020 Webster Schroeder Warriors)