NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Penfield Tournament (Live)
Varsity
Teams
Brighton
,
Brockport
,
Canandaigua
,
East Irondequoit Eastridge
,
Greece
,
Hannibal
,
Hilton
,
Honeoye Falls-Lima
,
Horseheads
,
Lake Shore
,
Lancaster
,
Midlakes
,
Newark
,
Palmyra-Macedon
,
Penfield
,
Spencerport
,
Victor
,
Warsaw
,
Wayne
,
Webster Schroeder
,
Webster Thomas
,
Williamsville North
,
Wilson Magnet (Rochester)
Championship Final (1st)
99
Mark Henderson
(
Penfield
) >
Yousef Allen
(
Brighton
)
99
Ryan Parton
(
Penfield
) >
Paul Rose
(
Brockport
) decision 12-6
106
Austin Davis
(
Brockport
) >
Garrett Elston
(
Horseheads
) decision 5-4
106
Gage Tellier
(
WT
) >
Andrew Wainwright
(
Hilton
) fall 1:37
113
Nicholas Vigliotti
(
Penfield
) >
Luke Bilow
(
WT
) decision 11-6
113
Austin Boff
(
Brockport
) >
James Hargather
(
Hilton
) decision 3-0
120
Jonathan Schmitt
(
WT
) >
Justin Baker
(
Warsaw
) major decision 11-2
120
Jamie Hastings
(
Wayne
) >
Jordan Ferby
(
WN
) decision 5-2
126
Isidro Fouche-Rivera
(
Brighton
) >
Tyler Phillips
(
Brockport
)
126
Todd Halsdorf
(
Hannibal
) >
Salvatore Tuttobene
(
Spencerport
) fall 3:13
132
Micah Harry
(
Lancaster
) >
Andrew Bovenzi
(
HFL
) decision 5-4
132
Elijah Nix
(
Canandaigua
) >
Zaih Kaylor
(
Hannibal
) fall 1:16
138
George Karvounidis
(
Spencerport
) >
John Cahill
(
WS
) major decision 10-1
138
Will Smith
(
Canandaigua
) >
Logan Longley
(
Hannibal
) fall 4:43
145
Marley English
(
WT
) >
Cam Mesh
(
Spencerport
) fall 5:01
145
Mateo Sloan
(
PM
) >
Ricky Petralia
(
Hilton
) decision 3-2
152
Sam Judasz
(
Lancaster
) >
Justin Zadora
(
Hilton
) major decision 11-1
152
Noah Debasitis
(
Victor
) >
Mohammed Al Ani
(
Greece
) fall 1:58
160
Jackson Burns
(
Spencerport
) >
Liam McElwain
(
Spencerport
) fall
170
Lucas Davis
(
Canandaigua
) >
Davis Damelio
(
WS
) fall 1:07
170
Kalob Ezzell
(
Canandaigua
) >
Duncan Watts
(
Penfield
) fall 3:18
182
Joshua Meyerhoefer
(
Brockport
) >
Riley Doctor
(
WN
) decision 6-0
195
Dylan Lessar
(
Brockport
) >
Ty Rader
(
Victor
) fall 3:22
220
Ethan Mouyeos
(
WN
) >
Ethan Delvecchio
(
Brockport
) fall 1:39
220
Alex Weinbach
(
Victor
) >
Conner Coughlin
(
Greece
) fall 1:43
285
Gael Sanchez
(
Spencerport
) >
Josh O'May
(
Brockport
) decision 2-1 (1OT)
Consolation Final (3rd)
99
Gunnar Tebo
(
Horseheads
) >
Ryan Cullen
(
Spencerport
)
99
Thomas D'Angelo
(
Brighton
) >
Jayden Winkler
(
Canandaigua
) forfeit
106
Ryan Donnellan
(
Brighton
) >
Brian Larue
(
WT
) decision 13-8
106
Aiden Hinman
(
Hilton
) >
Eddy Olivera Plain
(
Newark
) decision 9-4
113
Isaiah Blakemore
(
Horseheads
) >
Braden Whitcomb
(
Canandaigua
) decision 9-2
113
Wyatt Roselli
(
Victor
) >
Lucas Garver
(
Midlakes
) decision 4-3
120
Thomas Martin
(
LS
) >
Ryan Trapp
(
Canandaigua
) fall 2:40
120
Max Morrison
(
Brighton
) >
Nathan Aparo
(
Victor
) fall 2:40
126
Abdulrahman Allahbuksh
(
WN
) >
Joe Gernegliaro
(
Warsaw
)
126
J.T. Ricci
(
Victor
) >
Tyler Fantigrossi
(
WS
) fall 2:12
132
Dakota Davis
(
Canandaigua
) >
Zach Evans
(
Horseheads
) decision 5-1
132
Nicholas Jong
(
Penfield
) >
Jadon Klejment
(
Hilton
) decision 10-3
138
Evan Stencel
(
Lancaster
) >
Chase Playfair
(
Penfield
) decision 13-8
138
Ethan Lipscomb
(
Horseheads
) >
Dylan Consler
(
Spencerport
) fall 0:59
145
Liam Levantovich
(
Horseheads
) >
John DeBoover
(
Midlakes
) fall 0:30
145
Eric Knapp
(
Victor
) >
Joey Marrocco
(
HFL
) fall 1:55
152
Derek Panaski
(
Horseheads
) >
Benjamin Massengale
(
Horseheads
) decision 5-1
152
Devon McKoy
(
PM
) >
Troy Davis
(
Hilton
) fall 2:58
160
Nicholas DiStefano
(
WS
) >
Scott Wilmot
(
Victor
) fall 0:43
170
Lukas Warner
(
Spencerport
) >
Becket Putney
(
Brighton
) fall 2:03
170
Michael Porter
(
EIE
) >
Cody Montone
(
HFL
) fall 0:36
182
Connor Hare
(
Warsaw
) >
Marcus Williams
(
LS
) decision 2-0
195
Jonathan Lopez-Martinez
(
WMR
) >
Cain Nguyen
(
Penfield
) fall 4:17
220
Nathaniel Gifford
(
Spencerport
) >
Matt Jansen
(
Midlakes
) fall 2:12
220
Benjamin Marra
(
WS
) >
Kendric Donaldson
(
Horseheads
) fall 2:03
285
Antonio De Ingeniis
(
Brockport
) >
Taylor Sloley
(
Spencerport
) fall 0:24
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament)