★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Teams

Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Greece, Hannibal, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Horseheads, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Midlakes, Newark, Palmyra-Macedon, Penfield, Spencerport, Victor, Warsaw, Wayne, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas, Williamsville North, Wilson Magnet (Rochester)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Mark Henderson (Penfield) > Yousef Allen (Brighton)
 99  Ryan Parton (Penfield) > Paul Rose (Brockport) decision 12-6
106  Austin Davis (Brockport) > Garrett Elston (Horseheads) decision 5-4
106  Gage Tellier (WT) > Andrew Wainwright (Hilton) fall 1:37
113  Nicholas Vigliotti (Penfield) > Luke Bilow (WT) decision 11-6
113  Austin Boff (Brockport) > James Hagether (Hilton) decision 3-0
120  John Schmitt (WT) > Justin Baker (Warsaw) major decision 11-2
120  Jamie Hastings (Wayne) > Jordan Ferby (WN) decision 5-2
126  Isidro Fouche-Rivera (Brighton) > Tyler Phillips (Brockport)
126  Todd Halsdorf (Hannibal) > Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport) fall 3:13
132  Micah Harry (Lancaster) > Andrew Bovenzi (HFL) decision 5-4
132  Elijah Nix (Canandaigua) > Zaih Kaylor (Hannibal) fall 1:16
138  George Karvounidis (Spencerport) > John Cahill (WS) major decision 10-1
138  Will Smith (Canandaigua) > Logan Longley (Hannibal) fall 4:43
145  Marley English (WT) > Cam Mesh (Spencerport) fall 5:01
145  Mateo Sloan (PM) > Ricky Pratralia (Hilton) decision 3-2
152  Sam Judasz (Lancaster) > Justin Zadora (Hilton) major decision 11-1
152  Noah Debasitis (Victor) > Mohammed Al-Ani (Greece) fall 1:58
160  Jackson Burns (Spencerport) > Liam McElwain (Spencerport) fall
170  Lucas Davis (Canandaigua) > Davis Damelio (WS) fall 1:07
170  Kalob Ezzell (Canandaigua) > Duncan Watts (Penfield) fall 3:18
182  Josh Meyerhoefer (Brockport) > Riley Coffed (WN) decision 6-0
195  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Ty Rader (Victor) fall 3:22
220  Ethan Mouyeos (WN) > Ethan Delvecchio (Brockport) fall 1:39
220  Alex Weinbach (Victor) > Conner Coughlin (Greece) fall 1:43
285  Gael Sanchez (Spencerport) > Josh O'May (Brockport) decision 2-1 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Gunnar Tebo (Horseheads) > Ryan Cullen (Spencerport)
 99  Thomas D'Angelo (Brighton) > Jayden Winkler (Canandaigua) forfeit
106  Ryan Donnellan (Brighton) > Brian Larue (WT) decision 13-8
106  Aiden Hinman (Hilton) > Eddy Olivera Plain (Newark) decision 9-4
113  Isaiah Blakemore (Horseheads) > Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua) decision 9-2
113  Wyatt Roselli (Victor) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes) decision 4-3
120  Thomas Martin (LS) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua) fall 2:40
120  Max Morrison (Brighton) > Nathan Aparo (Victor) fall 2:40
126  Abdul Allanhbuksh (WN) > Joe Gernegliaro (Warsaw)
126  J.T. Ricci (Victor) > Tyler Fantigrossi (WS) fall 2:12
132  Dakota Davis (Canandaigua) > Zach Evans (Horseheads) decision 5-1
132  Nicholas Jong (Penfield) > Jadon Klejment (Hilton) decision 10-3
138  Evan Stencel (Lancaster) > Chase Playfair (Penfield) decision 13-8
138  Ethan Lipscomb (Horseheads) > Dylan Consler (Spencerport) fall 0:59
145  Liam Levantovich (Horseheads) > John DeBoover (Midlakes) fall 0:30
145  Eric Knapp (Victor) > Joey Marrocco (HFL) fall 1:55
152  Derek Panaski (Horseheads) > Benjamin Massengale (Horseheads) decision 5-1
152  Devon McKoy (PM) > Troy Davis (Hilton) fall 2:58
160  Nick DiStefano (WS) > Scott Wilmot (Victor) fall 0:43
170  Lucas Warner (Spencerport) > Becket Putney (Brighton) fall 2:03
170  Michael Porter (EIE) > Cody Montone (HFL) fall 0:36
182  Connor Hare (Warsaw) > Marcus Williams (LS) decision 2-0
195  Jonathan Lopez-Martinez (WMR) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield) fall 4:17
220  Nathaniel Gifford (Spencerport) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes) fall 2:12
220  Benjamin Marra (WS) > Kendric Donaldson (Horseheads) fall 2:03
285  Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport) fall 0:24


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament)