★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
January 31, 2020 - February 1, 2020 @ Thomas Field House (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Rush-Henrietta 225.5, Hilton 180.5, Webster Thomas 172.5, Spencerport 163, Brockport 159.5, Pittsford 142, Victor 138, Webster Schroeder 135.5, Churchville-Chili 134.5, Penfield 112, Attica/Batavia 111, Brighton 102.5, Fairport 67, Canandaigua 62, Greece 38, Irondequoit 35, Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Gates Chili 12, East Irondequoit Eastridge 1

Championship Final (1st)

106  Drew Hambley (CC) > Ignat Fomin (Pittsford) decision 9-6
113  Aviv Kane (Brighton) > Evan Smith (Pittsford) fall 1:51
120  John Schmitt (WT) > Alexander Tomaszewski (CC) decision 5-4
126  Jaden Barnwell (WT) > J.T. Ricci (Victor) major decision 12-3
132  Will Smith (Canandaigua) > Robin Stone (RH) fall 5:02
138  Cam Mesh (Spencerport) > Aeden Consaul (Hilton) major decision 8-0
145  Justin Zadora (Hilton) > Tyler Budziniack (AB) fall 4:36
152  Kory Dutton (Greece) > Lance Johnson (RH) fall 5:47
160  Lucas Warner (Spencerport) > Mason Thompson (Victor) fall 4:34
170  Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport) > Davis Damelio (WS) fall 3:08
182  Nathan Coon (WT) > Jayhvion Griner Owens (Pittsford) fall 1:30
195  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Ty Rader (Victor) decision 3-0
199  Fletcher Smith (RH) > James Hargather (Hilton) decision 9-4
220  Nathan Zimmerman (WS) > Gael Sanchez (Spencerport) decision 5-1
285  Josh O'May (Brockport) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport) fall 1:34

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Austin Mitchell (Spencerport) > Yousef Allen (Brighton) default
106  Angelo Ragusa (Hilton) > Ryan Donnellan (Brighton) fall 2:02
113  Marquel Mcfadden (RH) > Justin Liucci (Hilton) fall 2:13
120  Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield) > Cameron Tripphahn (RH) fall 4:18
126  Andrew Saylor (Penfield) > Jack Crowley (Pittsford) fall 4:52
132  Nicholas Jong (Penfield) > Andrew Mark (Brighton) fall 2:09
138  Marley English (WT) > John Cahill (WS) decision 2-0
145  Rohan Armstrong (AB) > Gustav Murphy (Pittsford) fall 2:35
152  Garrett Schmidt (AB) > Troy Davis (Hilton) fall 4:22
160  Chris Fronczak (Hilton) > Declan Shafer (Irondequoit) fall 4:23
170  Nick Olmo (WT) > Christian Diaz (Spencerport) fall 3:28
182  Brayden Kuriatnyk (Brockport) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield) fall 0:44
195  Jackson Nixon (Pittsford) > Johnathan Cullen (CC) fall 5:08
220  Joshua Rodriquez (RH) > James Nottinham (AB) decision 5-1
285  Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport) > Koray Mumcuoglu (WS) decision 1-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Paul Rose (Brockport) > Ryan Parton (Penfield) decision 6-2
106  Shane Wilson (Hilton) > Ethan Palmer (CC) fall 2:01
113  Luke Bilow (WT) > Nate Aparo (Victor) fall 0:59
120  Max Meagher (Hilton) > Aidan Dietz (WS) fall 2:21
126  Tyler Phillips (Brockport) > Deion McCullough (RH) decision 2-0
132  Josh Knapp (Victor) > Max Welte (WT) fall 4:38
138  Makai Hilmon (RH) > Brandon Scott (RH) decision 3-0
145  Owen Gruhn (WT) > Josh Fernandes (Fairport) fall 3:23
152  Brad Coleman (WT) > Aidan Flynn (CC) decision 11-7
160  Tramell Parson (RH) > Ian Fuchs (AB) fall 2:07
170  Joshua Meyerhoefer (Brockport) > Daniel Dailey (WS) decision 7-0
182  Kyle Bryant (RH) > John Chalupa (Penfield) decision 10-3
195  Thomas McCabe (AB) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit) fall 0:45
220  James O'May (Brockport) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua) decision 5-1
285  Kyle Slough (RH) > William Czora (HFL) decision 3-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships)