★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament
December 28, 2019 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Team Final

Rush-Henrietta 199, Webster Thomas 183.5, Brockport 153, Victor 134, Pittsford 83, Fairport 78, Greece 78, Webster Schroeder 67, Brighton 56, Wayne 55, Gates Chili 8

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Brandon Sheffer (Brockport) > Ian Signorelli (RH) major decision 12-2
106  Austin Davis (Brockport) > Ryan Donnellan (Brighton) major decision 15-6
113  Luke Bilow (WT) > Wyatt Roselli (Victor) fall 1:38
120  John Schmitt (WT) > Sam Crocetta (Brockport) fall 1:49
126  Jack Crowley (Pittsford) > Zack Boyle (Fairport) decision 4-1
126  J.T. Ricci (Victor) > Jared Leonard (RH) fall 2:30
132  Dillon English (WT) > Deion McCullough (RH) technical fall 16-0
138  Marley English (WT) > Robin Stone (RH) fall 5:40
138  Josh Knapp (Victor) > Dylan Draper (Wayne) decision 7-0
145  Jake Colletta (WS) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport) decision 5-2
145  Nate Cilento (RH) > Gustav Murphy (Pittsford) decision 9-8
152  Matt Braun (Victor) > J.T. Hohman (Fairport) decision 6-4
160  Kory Dutton (Greece) > Lance Johnson (RH) fall 1:58
170  Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport) > Nick Olmo (WT) fall 5:22
184  Nathan Coon (WT) > Jayhvion Griner Owens (Pittsford) fall 1:54
195  Alecks Englert (Greece) > Dylan Lessar (Brockport) decision 3-1
220  Ethan DelVecchio (Brockport) > Anthony DiProspero (Greece) fall 1:45
285  Josh O'May (Brockport) > Julian Holley (Greece) fall 0:44

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Gage Tellier (WT) > Yousef Allen (Brighton) forfeit
106  Cayden Weichmnan (RH) > Aiden Bogue (Victor) fall 1:27
113  Austin Boff (Brockport) > Alyvia Cole (WS) fall 4:34
120  Liam Worden (Greece) > Sammie Renica (Pittsford) fall 3:25
126  Will Sweeney (Wayne) > Collin Haley (RH) decision 6-4
126  Tyler Fantigrossi (WS) > Tyler Phillips (Brockport) fall
132  Kenneth Blowers (RH) > Andrew Mark (Brighton) fall 2:19
138  Tyler Stenzel (RH) > Juan Rivera Flores (Pittsford) fall 5:50
138  Max Conner (Pittsford) > Robby Bauman (RH) major decision 17-3
145  Mohammed Al-Ani (Greece) > Josh Fernandes (Fairport) major decision 10-0
145  Aiden Hresent (Wayne) > Makai Hilmon (RH) fall 3:50
152  Noah Debasitis (Victor) > Brad Coleman (WT) fall 3:08
160  Nick DiStefano (WS) > Scott Wilmot (Victor) fall 2:52
170  Davis Damelio (WS) > Tramell Parson (RH) decision 9-6
182  Ryan Stone (Wayne) > Sejad Al-Rubuyie (RH) fall 2:25
195  Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport)
220  Alex Weinbach (Victor) > James O'May (Brockport) fall 1:59
285  Kaya Mumcuoglu (WS) > Dominick Sacco (Wayne) major decision 13-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament)