★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Victor JV Wrestling Tournament
January 11, 2020 @ Victor High School (Victor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Team Final

Spencerport 232.5, Hilton 182, Rush-Henrietta 180, Victor 160.5, Pittsford 138, Attica/Batavia 137, Webster Thomas 116, Brockport 109, Webster Schroeder 94, Clarence 92.5, Penfield 76, Fairport 52, Holley-Kendall 0

Championship Final (1st)

 99  R.J. Gaurino (Spencerport) > Fletcher Smith (RH) decision 10-8
106  James Hargather (Hilton) > Angelo Ragusa (Hilton) decision 2-0
113  Evan Smith (Pittsford) > Anthany Dagostino (Clarence) fall 0:40
113  Justin Liucci (Hilton) > Ellanora Bode (Penfield) decision 12-6
120  John Schmitt (WT) > Max Meagher (Hilton) decision 7-3
120  Jason Hessam (RH) > Urban Totin (Pittsford) fall 4:27
126  Jacob Renwick (Spencerport) > J.T. Ricci (Victor) technical fall 16-1
126  Austin Smith (Clarence) > Tyler Fantigrossi (WS) technical fall 23-8
132  Kenneth Bowers (RH) > Colin Bannister (AB) major decision 9-0
132  Jadon Klejment (Hilton) > Josh Knapp (Victor) DQ
138  Cam Mesh (Spencerport) > Rohan Armstrong (AB) fall 1:29
138  Aiden Bell (Spencerport) > Dylan Chen (Brockport) fall 2:43
145  Tyler Budziniack (AB) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport) major decision 14-6
145  Gustav Murphy (Pittsford) > Eric Knapp (Victor) fall 3:31
152  Jackson Burns (Spencerport) > Troy Davis (Hilton) fall 1:49
160  Tramell Parson (RH) > Duncan Watts (Penfield) fall 2:53
170  Chris Fronczak (Hilton) > Nick Olmo (WT) fall 6:30 (1OT)
182  Nathan Coon (WT) > John Chalupa (Penfield) fall 3:01
195  Dylan Lessar (Brockport) > Thomas McCabe (AB) fall 2:58
220  Gael Sanchez (Spencerport) > Benjamin Marra (WS) decision 7-0
285  Josh O'May (Brockport) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport) fall 0:25

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Austin Mitchell (Spencerport) > Caleb Dawson (Clarence) fall 2:53
106  Ignat Fomin (Pittsford) > Ian Signorelli (RH) fall 3:47
113  Luke Bilow (WT) > Austin Boff (Brockport) fall 3:22
113  Wyatt Roselli (Victor) > Nate Maddock (RH) fall 1:21
120  Marquel Mcfadden (RH) > Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor) decision 4-2
120  Nathan Aparo (Victor) > Nester Ical Tzul (Pittsford) decision 8-4
126  Colton Richards (Victor) > Daniel Bialek (AB) fall 4:04
126  Jared Leonard (RH) > Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport) fall 2:27
132  Nicholas Jong (Penfield) > Raymond Rios (WS) major decision 10-2
132  Jordan Allen (Fairport) > Jim Thompson (Clarence) fall 2:21
138  Marley English (WT) > Juan Rivera Flores (Pittsford) decision 7-2
138  Max Conner (Pittsford) > Jeff Aurand (Brockport) fall 3:51
145  Noah Debatitus (Victor) > Dylan Consler (Spencerport) decision 7-2
145  Ricky Petralia (Hilton) > Brandon Scott (RH) major decision 14-4
152  Matthew Braun (Victor) > J.T. Hohman (Fairport) forfeit
160  Nick DiStefano (WS) > Lucas Warner (Spencerport) major decision 11-1
170  Joshua Meyerhoefer (Brockport) > Ian Fuchs (AB) decision 6-0
182  Ben Gregor (Clarence) > Sejad Al-Rubuyie (RH) fall 2:41
195  Nathaniel Gifford (Spencerport) > Jackson Nixon (Pittsford) fall 3:56
220  Nathan Zimmerman (WS) > James Nottinham (AB) fall 0:38
285  Dominic Saeva (AB) > Koray Mumcuoglu (WS) fall 2:57


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Victor JV Wrestling Tournament)